1968

Instrument First Name Name (married) Province
Violin Vivienne Abbott (Lenhart) BC
Violin Marnie Bradsen BC
Violin Mark Butler BC
Violin Robin Christie BC
Violin Catherine Corneliuson AB
Violin Lorraine Desmarais QC
Violin Claude Garceau QC
Violin Claire Gendron QC
Violin Duncan Hamilton AB
Violin Peggy Hills ON
Violin Elizabeth Hubley ON
Violin Deborah Kirshner QC
Violin Elaine Klimasko ON
Violin Velma Ko Andrusco BC
Violin Sonja Kowalishen SK
Violin Robert Kraichy MB
Violin Douglas Kuhl MB
Violin Ted Le Couffe QC
Violin Diane Mahl BC
Violin Anne McIlveen (Rapson) NB
Violin Marc Moscovich BC
Violin Denise Noreau QC
Violin Carol Pelletier NS
Violin Maurice Pelletier QC
Violin Bruce Plumb ON
Violin Linda Reiner QC
Violin Joanne Skura ON
Violin Bill Sutherland ON
Violin John Sutherland ON
Violin Annamaria Szigeti ON
Violin Jacqueline Tarry (Sutherland) BC
Violin Francoise Turcotte QC
Violin Julia Woodrow (Keeling) ON
Violin George Wozniak ON
Violin Joanne Young ON
Violin Karen Zafer ON
Viola Larry Blackman SK
Viola Monique Bourque QC
Viola Celia Brickman QC
Viola David Carey ON
Viola Marielle Fregeot (Paci) QC
Viola Ernest Kassian AB
Viola Steven Mann ON
Viola Veronica Milton (Wagner) QC
Viola Glenna Oue ON
Viola Dwight Rudisuela ON
Viola Lynn Schurman AB
Viola Barbara Springer QC
Viola Allan Teeple ON
Viola Ian Wenham ON
Cello Norman Abbott BC
Cello Danise Ferguson AB
Cello Carole Gibson ON
Cello David Hetherington ON
Cello Claude-Andre LaChance QC
Cello Robin Long ON
Cello Audrey Nodwell BC
Cello Monique Ouellette QC
Cello Adrian Rys QC
Cello Susan Thompson SK
Cello Lois Upright (Nelson) AB
Cello Tom Wright ON
Double Bass Marie-Helene Ayotte QC
Double Bass Ronald Dunning ON
Double Bass George Greer ON
Double Bass Harold Greer ON
Double Bass Peter Madgett ON
Double Bass Jack McFadden ON
Double Bass Peter Ness ON
Double Bass Ted Pauls ON
Double Bass Willow Penno BC
Double Bass Rex Trotter ON
Flute Margaret Pritchet (Burton) SK
Flute Cindy Shuter ON
Flute Norman Stanfield BC
Flute Margaret Trethewey ON
Oboe Owen Fauvel AB
Oboe Ian Franklin BC
Oboe Stewart Grant QC
Oboe Patrick Morrison NWT
Clarinet Carol Ashford (Cutherbertson?) ON
Clarinet James Campbell AB
Clarinet Timothy Maloney ON
Clarinet John Rapson ON
Bassoon Alan Denike BC
Bassoon Gerald Robinson ON
Bassoon Brian Taylor ON
Bassoon Harold Wevers ON
French Horn Nina Brickman QC
French Horn Corinne Dunn (Poirier) BC
French Horn Norah Fraser QC
French Horn Kirk Laughton ON
French Horn John MacDonald ON
French Horn David Spence ON
Trumpet Terence Ford BC
Trumpet Stuart Laughton ON
Trumpet Robert Monette QC
Trumpet James Spragg ON
Trumpet John Dowden ON
Trombone Ian Fetterley BC
Trombone Sharman King BC
Trombone Emil Subirana QC
Tuba Gordon Fudge QC
Percussion Paul Caston ON
Percussion Wayne Clarke ON
Percussion Gregory Law QC
Percussion James Thomson ON
Harp Linda Fisher (Thiot) QC
Keyboard Carmen Genest QC