1984

Instrument First Name Last Name (Married Name) Province
Violin Sylvie Allaire Zakarian QC
Violin Graziella Antoun QC
Violin Celine Arcand QC
Violin Genevieve Beaudry QC
Violin Pascale Beaudry QC
Violin Eline Brock-Sanheim BC
Violin Joanne Buckley NB
Violin Marie-Andree Carriere QC
Violin Peter Carter ON
Violin Helene Collerette-Brannens QC
Violin Julie Courchesne QC
Violin Trevor Dick ON
Violin Vicky Dvorak ON
Violin Jennifer Francis NB
Violin Carol Lynn Fujino ON
Violin Mary Ann Fujino ON
Violin Marie-France Geoffroy QC
Violin Lois Harder AB
Violin Fiona Huggett ON
Violin Ramsey Husser BC
Violin Jennifer Jones NS
Violin Sharon Jones ON
Violin Nancy Kershaw ON
Violin Thomas Kondzielewski SK
Violin Elise Lortie QC
Violin Laurel Mascarenhas ON
Violin Brett Molzan AB
Violin Ken Nogami ON
Violin Angela Quiring AB
Violin Robert Richardson MB
Violin Roxolana Sawka QC
Violin Barbara Kleis Swan SK
Violin Josee Tellier-Boisvert QC
Violin David Thies-Thompson BC
Violin Ruth Wendland BC
Viola Margot Aldrich ON
Viola Barbara Briden-Irschick BC
Viola Tanya Hambourg (Lambert?) BC
Viola Bruce Irschick BC
Viola Ronald Komarniski AB
Viola Sarah Kondzielewski SK
Viola Michael Krausse ON
Viola Dorota Milczarek SK
Viola Lisa Moody QC
Viola Flloyd Morgan ON
Viola Sandra Smith ON
Viola Linda Umbrico ON
Viola Amedee Daryl Williams QC
Cello Carla Antoun QC
Cello Charles Bernard QC
Cello Vincent Bernard QC
Cello Jean Bresse QC
Cello Anthony Christie ON
Cello Lyssa Fergus QC
Cello Annie Gadbois QC
Cello Colin Matthews NS
Cello Therese Ryan QC
Cello Sandra Wells (Allan) ON
Cello Peter Wiebe ON
Double Bass Denis Chabot QC
Double Bass Patrick Donovan QC
Double Bass Carl Girard QC
Double Bass Max Kasper NS
Double Bass David Langstroth NS
Double Bass Paul Rogers ON
Double Bass Craig Smith ON
Double Bass Jeremy Webster ON
Flute Lucie Batteke AB
Flute David Gerry ON
Flute Veronique Lacroix QC
Flute Teresa Magdanz BC
Oboe Arlene Fietkau ON
Oboe Josee Marchand QC
Oboe Janet Page ON
Oboe Mark Rogers AB
Oboe Dany St-Gelais  
Clarinet Jocelyn Colquhoun BC
Clarinet Michele Gingras QC
Clarinet Greg James ON
Clarinet Mark Simons QC
Bassoon Annette Champness QC
Bassoon Heather Chesley NB
Bassoon Kent Moore SK
Bassoon Edith Stacey ON
French Horn Anne Bonnycastle ON
French Horn Steven Field BC
French Horn James Sommerville MA
French Horn Kathryn Anne Stitt MB
French Horn Teresa Wasiak/Franklin (Lee) AB
Trumpet David Crist BC
Trumpet Jean-Luc Gagnon QC
Trumpet Mary Jay NS
Trumpet Craig Penrose MB
Trumpet Trent Sanheim BC
Trombone John Helmer BC
Trombone John Jowett AB
Trombone Robert McLeod NB
Bass Trombone Tom Allen ON
Bass Trombone Murray Crewe BC
Tuba Mark Bonang NS
Percussion Bruce Brander SK
Percussion Michael Cote ON
Percussion Greg MacIntosh QC
Percussion Brian McCue ON
Harp Genevieve Ouellet QC
Harp Laura Stephenson ON
Harp Nathalie Teevin-Lebens QC
Keyboard Madeline Hope ON
CMS POWERED BY MANTIS CONTENT MANAGEMENT SYSTEM