Alumni
NYOC Alumni
- Alumni by Last Name
- Alumni by Instrument
1960 - 1969
1970 - 1979
1980 - 1989
1990 - 1999
2000 - 2009
2010 -
Update your contact info
     
 

Alumni

If you find any errors or omissions, please contact us at info@nyoc.org.

 
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z
   
   
 
First Name Last Name Province Instrument Year
Jocelyn Abbott BC Violin 1970 Chamber Orchestra
Norman Abbott BC Cello 1964, 1965, 1966, 1967, 1968, 1969
Vivienne Abbott (Lenhart) BC Violin 1965, 1966, 1968
Samir Abd-Elmessih SK French Horn 2001
Elizabeth Abel QC French Horn 1982, 1983
Steven Abra ON Trumpet 2007
Caren Abramoff AB Violin 2000, 2001
Fabienne Ackaoui QC Violin 2006
Cynthia Adamek BC French Horn 2006
John Adams QC Violin 1966
Maureen Adams BC Violin 1974
Norman Adams BC Cello 1986, 1987
Paul Adamson ON Trumpet 1964
Hannah Addario-Berry BC Cello 2000
Sarah Agrey (Harrington) SK Violin 1995, 1998
Brian Aiken ON Violin 1976
Ross Aiken ON Tuba 1964
Carey Alain Eley ON Cello 1980
Louella Alatiit BC Violin 1997, 1998
Stanley Albert QC Trombone August 1961
Margot Aldrich ON Viola 1983, 1984
Simon Aldrich ON Clarinet 1988
Robert Aldridge AB Double Bass 2004
Louise Alexander BC Violin 1995
Nicole Alexander ON French Horn 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996
Armine Alexanian (Samarco) ON Cello 1963, 1963, 1965, 1966, 1967
Elizabeth Alford (Aberdeen) ON Violin 1987
Sylvie Allaire Zakarian QC Violin 1984
Simon-Philippe Allard QC Violin 1997, 1998
Diane Allen ON Viola December 1960
Monique Allen QC Violin 1985, 1986
Tom Allen ON Trombone Basse 1982, 1984, 1985
Barbara Allen (McDougall) BC Violin 1966, 1967
Esme Allen-Creighton ON Viola 2002
Stacy Allison ON French Horn 1999
Mark Altman SK Percussion 1990, 1991
Joelle Amar QC Bassoon 1975, 1976
Steve Amsel ON Clarinet 1969, 1970
Adrian Anantawan ON Violin 1999, 2000
Alexis Anderson QC Trumpet 2009
Bruce Anderson NS Percussion 1988, 1989
Catherine Anderson ON Cello 1992, 1993, 1994, 1996
Aiyana Anderson-Howatt AB Violin 1988, 1990, 1991
Rachel Andrist SK Oboe 1986
Demetra Angelopoulos NB Violin 1974, 1975
Robert Angus ON Trombone 1962
Christopher Anstey NL Violin 2004
Matt Antal ON Viola 2012
Carla Antoun QC Cello 1984, 1985
Graziella Antoun QC Violin 1984
Christina Aquino NS Violin 1975, 1976, 1977
Keiko Jeanne Araki BC Violin 1994
Celine Arcand QC Violin 1984
Brianne Archer AB Viola 1997, 2001
Pascal Archer QC Clarinet 1999
Nicole Arendt AB Percussion 2002
Brian Arkell BC Double Bass 1987
Adele Armin ON Violin December 1960, 1962, 1963
Otto Armin ON Violin December 1960, 1962, 1963
Paul Armin ON Viola December 1960, 1962, 1963, 1964
Richard Armin ON Cello December 1960, 1962, 1964, 1965
Daniel Armstrong BC Double Bass 1975, 1976
Gary Armstrong QC Oboe 1972
Kathleen Armstrong ON Percussion 1989
Malcolm Armstrong ON Double Bass 2012
Averil Arnason SK Flute August 1960, December 1960, August 1961
Stefanie Arnason SK Trombone August 1960, December 1960, August 1961
Chris Arnold ON Viola 2011
Ross Arnold ON Percussion 1970, 1971, 1976
Leon Aronson QC Trumpet December 1960, August 1961
James Arrowsmith ON Viola 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001
Patrice Arsenault QC Clarinet 1989
Valérie Arsenault QC Viola 2006
Thomas Artiss NL Double Bass 1993
Amahl Arulanandam BC Cello 2010, 2011
Carol Ascroft QC Clarinet 1980
Carol Ashford (Cutherbertson?) ON Clarinet 1968
Robert Ashworth AB Viola 1993, 1994
Solange Asselin QC Violin 1970
Lynne Atherton-Milnes SK Clarinet 1964, 1965, 1966
Parmela Attariwala AB Violin 1983
Aaron Au AB Violin 1992, 1993, 1994, 1996
Alycia Au AB Violin 1993, 1994, 1996
Francois Aubin QC Percussion 1986
Melanie Auclair-Fortier QC Violin 1992, 1993
Kristel Audet ON Violin 1999
Marie-Helene Ayotte QC Double Bass 1967, 1968
Andrée Azar QC Violin 1977, 1978
Zubaidi Azezi ON Violin 2004, 2005
Mohammed Azmi Abu-Ramadan ON Viola 2006
Mikhailo Babiak ON French Horn 2009
Andrew Bacon AB Viola 1976, 1977, 1978, 1980, 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra, 1983
Brian Bacon AB Viola 1980, 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra
Pierre Bail QC Violin 1969, 1970
John Bailey ON Double Bass December 1960, August 1961, 1962
Michael Bakan BC Percussion 1980, 1982
Lorna Baker BC Violin 1969, 1970
Rhonda Baker ON Harp 1966
Anne Bakker BC Cello 1962, 1963
Emilie Balard QC Viola 1998
Tricia Baldwin ON Clarinet 1982
Janis Bales ON Violin 2001
Peter John Ball QC Viola 1979
Paul Ballyk ON Trombone 1975, 1976
Neil Balm ON Trumpet 1973, 1975, 1977
Randy Balzer BC Violin 1978
Christopher Bancej ON Violin 1988, 1989
Emma Banfield ON Violin 2000
Julie Bantin (McIntyre) ON Trombone Basse 1993, 1994
Maryse Banville QC French Horn 1992, 1993
Evan Barber SK Violin 2004
Madelein Bard QC Viola August 1960, December 1960, August 1961
Shalom Bard ON Clarinet 1997, 1998
Karen Barg MB Violin 1989
Gianetta Baril AB Harp 1979, 1980
Ian Barillas-McEntee QC Oboe 2010
Brian Barker ON Percussion 1999, 2000
Karen Barker-Ferron ON Violin, Keyboard August 1960, December 1960, August 1961, 1963, 1964, 1965, 1966
Brian Barley ON Clarinet 1963, 1964, 1965
John C. Barnum ON Viola 1964, 1965, 1966, 1967
Sandra Baron AB Violin 1987, 1988, 1989
Joan Barrett ON Violin, Keyboard August 1960, 1969
Helene Barriere QC Violin 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975
Claudia Barritt-Levine AB Double Bass 1979
Christina Barry AB Violin 2004, 2005, 2006
Benjamin Bartelt ON Viola 2008, 2010
Michael Barth SK Trumpet 2003
Paul Barton ON Violin 1969 Orchestre de chambre, 1970
Paul Bastianelli ON Cello 2001
Jocelyne Bastien QC Viola 1980, 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra
Lucie Batteke AB Flute 1984, 1985
Jacqueline Batten ON Violin December 1960, August 1961, 1962
Brian Baty ON Double Bass 1999
Jeremy Bauman ON Violin 2004
Karen Bauman SK Violin 1967, 1969 Orchestre de chambre, 1970 Orchestre de chambre
Kathleen Bauman (Knowles) ON Oboe 1967
Julie Baumgartel ON Violin 1981,1981 Classical Orchestra, 1982
William Baxter ON Violin August 1960, December 1960
Kory Bayer QC Double Bass 1992, 1993
Emma Bazinet BC Violin 2011
Christopher Bazovsky BC Cello 1998
Jiten Beairsto BC Violin 2012
Patrick Beard ON Percussion 1966
Thomas Beard ON Cello 2009, 2010
Mark Beaty BC Double Bass 2000, 2001, 2002
Louis Beaubien QC Violin 1976, 1977
Marie Beaubien   Violin 1979
Lise Beauchamp QC Oboe 1986, 1987
David Beauchesne BC Trombone 1992, 1993, 1996
Paul Beauchesne BC Tuba 1990, 1991, 1992
Emmanuel Beaudet ON Viola 1987
Carl Beaudoin QC Violin 1995
Genevieve Beaudry QC Violin 1983, 1984
Pascale Beaudry QC Violin 1982, 1983, 1984
Marie-Ève Beaulé QC Cello 2007
Guy-Anne Beaulne-Roy QC Flute 1988
Renee Beaumier QC Violin 1962
Caroline Bechard QC Violin 1996
Marc Becker ON Clarinet 1983
Marcus Becker AB Cello 2007, 2008, 2009
Melissa Becker SK Clarinet 1994
Andrée Bédard QC Bassoon 1983
Andrew Beer BC Violin 1998, 1999
Lawrence Beer ON Trombone December 1960
Paul Beke SK Violin 1982
Stephen Beke SK Violin 1982
Richard Belford ON Double Bass 1970 Chamber Orchestra
Marc Beliveau QC Violin 1985
Benson Bell AB Bassoon 1979, 1980
Charles Bell ON Percussion August 1960
Jeremy Bell ON Violin 1987
Kate Bell BC French Horn 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990
Susan Bell (Rupp) BC Violin 1978
Vivianne Bellanger QC Flute 2006, 2010
Louise Bellehumeur-Poirier ON French Horn December 1960
Hélène Bellemare QC Flute 2008
Bruce Bellingham ON Double Bass December 1960
Debra Belmonte MB Violin 1983
Shlomo Ben-Uri ON Violin December 1960
Lorien Benet BC Violin 1985, 1986
Brian Beney ON Viola 1980
Mira Benjamin BC Violin 2000
Zachary Benjamin BC Cello 2007
Chantale Benoît QC Flute 1985, 1986, 1987
Benson Benovoy ON Violin 1965
Andrew Bensler ON Violin 1996
Robin Benson ON Viola, Keyboard August 1960, December 1960, August 1961
Allison Bent NS Percussion 2011
Marc Benzekri ON Violin 1992
Stephan Benzekri ON Cello 1992
Marie Berard QC Violin 1979, 1980, 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra
Christelle Bergeron QC Violin 2007
Vincent Bergeron QC Cello 2009, 2010
Jeanette Bernal BC Violin 1989, 1990
Tony Bernal BC Viola 1989
Aline Bernard QC Violin 1962
Charles Bernard QC Cello 1983, 1984, 1985
Ian Bernard QC Percussion 1967
Jonathan Bernard ON Percussion 1996
Rene Bernard QC Bassoon 1966, 1967
Vincent Bernard QC Cello, Viola 1982, 1983, 1984
Andrée-Anne Bernier QC Violin 2003, 2004
Denis Bernier-Martin QC Violin 2007
Mark Berry NS Double Bass 1994
Marie-Michèle Bertrand QC French Horn 2008
Liana Berube ON Violin 2000
Serge Besnard QC Cello 1972
Frederic Besozzi QC Cello 1993, 1996
Christopher Best QC Cello 1978
Robin Best ON Harp 2006, 2007
Carole Bestvater SK Violin 2007
Katharine Bestvater ON Cello 2005
Byron Beswick AB Cello 1989
Kate Bevan-Baker PEI Violin 2005, 2006
Gwyn Beynon ON Trumpet December 1960, December 1961, 1963, 1965, 1966
Joan Bezeau ON Trumpet 1963, 1964
Asha Bhakar MB Violin 1991
Mohsin Bhujwalla ON Viola 2004
Noam Bierstone ON Percussion 2010
Janice Bing-Wo (Blum?) ON Violin 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979
Kenneth Bingham PEI Trombone 1969 Orchestre de chambre, 1970, 1971, 1972
Kimbal Bird ON Bassoon 1978
Bernard Bisha SK Cello 1986, 1987, 1988
Raymond Bisha SK French Horn 1980, 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra
Scott Bishop NS Percussion 1987
Elaine Black ON Violin, Keyboard August 1960
Roslyn Black SK French Horn 2000, 2001, 2002
Josee Blackburn QC Flute 1980
David Blacker AB Trombone December 1960, August 1961
Anthony Blackman BC Double Bass 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011
Larry Blackman SK Viola 1968, 1969, 1970, 1972, 1974, 1975
Ralph Blackman SK Double Bass 1978, 1979, 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra, 1982, 1983
Talisa Blackman ON Keyboard 2004, 2005, 2006
Alexandra Blais QC Violin 1998
Martin Blanchet QC Double Bass 2004, 2005
Olivia Blander ON Cello 1990, 1991, 1992
Katrina Bligh BC Oboe 2007
Gisele Blondeau MB Double Bass 1997
Myriam Blouin QC Bassoon 1992
Margaret Bluhm (Wilson) BC Clarinet 1974
Paule Marjolaine Bodson-Clermont QC Flute 2001, 2002
Michael Bodzasi ON Violin 1969 Orchestre de chambre
Kathy Bogyo QC Viola 1965, 1966
Kristine Bogyo Kuerti QC Cello 1965, 1966
Vincent Boilard QC Oboe 2008
Mathieu Boily-Tremblay QC Double Bass 2005, 2007, 2008
Jean Guy Boisvert QC Clarinet 1975
Marie Boisvert QC Harp 1979, 1980, 1981
Marie-Emmanuelle Boisvert QC Violin 1979
Chantal Boivin QC Viola 1983
Pamela Boland MB Oboe 1999, 2000
Patrick Bolduc QC Bassoon 2001, 2002
Amanda Bolger AB French Horn 2007, 2008
Mark Bonang NS Tuba 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987
Richard Bond ON Violin 1967
Alan Bonds ON Violin 1973
Nathalie Bonin QC Violin 1989, 1990
Anne Bonnycastle ON French Horn 1984, 1985
Grace Borrow ON Violin August 1960, December 1960, August 1961
Timothy Borton SK Percussion 2006
Nancy Borusiewich ON Violin 1981, 1981 Symphonia Animata, 1982
Samuel Boskey QC Tuba 1971
Ronald Botnick ON Violin 1962
Marc Bouchard ON French Horn 1976, 1978
Etienne Boudreault QC Bassoon 1994
Marie-Andree Bourassa QC Violin 1996
Genevieve Bourgault QC Violin 1988
Simon Bourget NB French Horn 2010
Pierre Bournaki QC Violin 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1976
Heather Bourne ON Viola 2008, 2009
Monique Bourque QC Viola 1967, 1968
Philip Bowers BC Violin 1992, 1994
Sandra Bowkun ON Double Bass 1969
Emily Bowman MB Violin 1989
Brian Boychuk SK Violin 1973, 1975
Nicholas Boychuk AB Double Bass 2003
Caitlin Boyle ON Viola 1997, 1998
Marnie Bradsen BC Violin 1968
Trevor Brandenburg AB Percussion 1992, 1993, 1996
Bruce Brander SK Percussion 1983, 1984
Marina Brankovic ON Violin 2008
Nicolas Braun BC Oboe 1995, 1996
Robin Lynn Braun ON Violin 1998
Bonita Bray ON Cello December 1960, August 1961
Melody Braybrook (McKnight) MB Oboe 1996, 1997
Olivia Brayley NB French Horn 2002
Marie-Helene Breault QC Flute 2000
William Brennan NL Percussion 1983, 1985, 1986, 1987
Angela Brenton NS Clarinet 2000, 2002
Ariane Bresse QC Violin 1983
Jean Bresse QC Cello 1982, 1983, 1984, 1986
Karine Breton QC Bassoon 1997
Celia Brickman QC Viola 1968, 1969
Hannah Brickman QC Cello 1971, 1972
Naomi Brickman QC Violin 1964, 1966
Nina Brickman QC French Horn 1968
Barbara Briden-Irschick BC Viola 1982, 1984
Judy Briggs ON Violin, Keyboard, Double Bass August 1960, December 1960
Sylvain Brillon QC French Horn 1985, 1986
Janice Brine (Quinn) AB Double Bass 1986, 1987
Duncan Brinsmead On French Horn 1977, 1978
Josh Brintnell ON Clarinet 2009, 2010
Ariane Brisson QC Flute 2011
Olivier Brisson ON French Horn 2012
Eline Brock-Sanheim BC Violin 1984, 1985, 1986
Maia Broido ON Violin 2001, 2002
Caitlin Broms-Jacobs ON Oboe 2003
Dwight Bronson ON Percussion 1983
Jessie Brooks ON French Horn 1999, 2000, 2002
Erin Brophey ON Oboe 2000, 2001
Allan Broughton MB Viola 1969
Lisa Broughton ON Violin 1988, 1989
Alain Brousseau QC Double Bass 1978
Lucie Brousseau QC Viola 1979
Andrew Brown BC Viola 1976, 1978, 1979
Daniel Brown ON Viola 2011
David Brown BC Double Bass 1972, 1973, 1975, 1977, 1978
Linda Brown AB Trumpet 1990, 1991, 1993
Miranda Brown BC Harp 1978, 1979
Philip Brown BC Percussion 1975
Lynn Brown (Giesbrecht) QC Bassoon 1986
Earl Brubacher ON Flute 1969
Dominique Brunchmann BC Percussion 1994, 1995
Murielle Bruneau QC Double Bass 1978
Marie-Claude Brunet MB Viola 1985
Phillip Brunton   Saxophone 1986
Christine Bryan ON Viola 1963, 1964, 1965, 1966
Jennifer Bryan MB Violin 1999
Jeffrey Buchner ON Double Bass 1997
Zoe Buck AB Violin 1980, 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra
Christopher Buckley NB Viola 1982, 1983
Joanne Buckley NB Violin 1984, 1985, 1988
John Buckley NB Cello, Viola 1981, 1981 Symphonia Animata, 1982
Louise Budnick MB Violin 1970
Carol Buehler ON Percussion 1981, 1981 Symphonia Animata, 1982
Darren Buhr SK Double Bass 1992, 1993
Isaac Bull BC Bassoon 1990
Nora Bumanis ON Harp 1980, 1981
Eric Burge ON Viola 2008, 2009, 2010
Moira Burke ON Viola 2002
Erin Burkholder BC Violin 2011,2012
Blair Burns SK Cello 1987
Dave Burns ON Percussion 2012
Lindsay Burrell BC Cello 1977
Michael Bursey SK Viola 1995
David Burstyn ON French Horn 1962, 1963, 1964, 1966
Andrew Burton NS Cello 1999
Greg Burton NS Trombone 1980, 1981, 1981 Symphonia Animata, 1982
Margot Burton ON Viola December 1960, August 1961, 1963, 1964, 1965, 1966
Mark Butler BC Violin 1964, 1965, 1966, 1968
Michael Butler SK Cello 1989, 1990
Gwendolyn Buttemer BC Oboe 2009
Paola Caballero NS Violin 1992
Nancy Cable ON Bassoon December 1960
Angelo Calcafuoco ON Violin 1976
Stephen Calder BC Violin 1971, 1972
Catharine Calderone QC Oboe 1980, 1982
Liam Calhoun ON Viola 2011
William Callaghan ON French Horn 2011
Grant Cameron AB Cello August 1960, December 1960, December 1961, 1962, 1963, 1964, 1965, 1966
Stephen Cameron NS French Horn 2003, 2004, 2005
Arthur Campbell NB Clarinet 1989, 1990, 1991
Brock Campbell AB Tuba 1998, 2000, 2001, 2003
Duncan Campbell ON Trumpet 2009
James Campbell AB Clarinet 1968, 1969
Jeffrey Campbell AB Clarinet 1995, 1996
Louise Campbell AB Clarinet 2001
Josée Campeau QC Cello 1989
Myreille Campeau ON Cello 1988, 1989
Nathalie Camus QC Violin 1980, 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra, 1982, 1983
Jillian Camwell AB Oboe 2002, 2003
Andrea Canniff BC Trumpet 2002
Alexander Cannon BC Trumpet 2008
Hugues Cano ON Percussion 1985
Sarah Cardwell ON Oboe 1998, 1999, 2000
Suzanne Careau QC Viola 1981, 1981 Symphonia Animata
David Carey ON Viola 1967, 1968, 1970
Margaret Carey AB Viola 1998
Emilie Carle-Tétrault QC Flute 2011
Richard Carnegie ON Double Bass 2000, 2001
Elise Caron QC Violin 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra
Marie-Annick Caron QC Viola 1996
Robert Caron QC Saxophone 1991
Michael Carpenter QC Cello December 1960, 1962, 1963
Gilles Carpentier QC Clarinet 1972
M Gillian Carrabré MB Violin 2006, 2011
Marie-Andree Carriere QC Violin 1981 Symphonia Animata, 1983, 1984
Victor Carriere QC Trumpet August 1961
Kendel Carson BC Violin 2003
Tyler Carson BC Violin 2003
Victor Carson AB Clarinet 1967
Richard Carswell BC Trombone 1969, 1970
Christine Carter ON Clarinet 2005, 2007
Peter Carter ON Violin 1984, 1986
Luca Casciato ON Viola 2011
Nancy Case-Oates NL Violin 1988, 1989
Paul Casey ON Viola 2004
Anne Marie Cassidy QC Cello 1991, 1992
Melissa Castle ON Harp 1991, 1992
Paul Caston ON Percussion 1968
Daryl Caswell AB French Horn 1972, 1973
David Caswell AB French Horn 1995
Kathryn Caswell BC Violin 1969, 1970, 1971, 1972, 1973
Alexander Caudarella ON Viola 2001
Charles Cayer BC Cello 2012
Anita Cera MB Cello 1971
Kathryn Cernauskas ON Flute 1970 Chamber Orchestra
Tegan Ceschi-Smith ON Violin 2001
Jieun Cha ON Violin 2006
Chloe Chabanole SK Violin 2010
Denis Chabot QC Double Bass 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986
Deirdre Chadwick NL Oboe 1988, 1989, 1990
Robin Chadwick ON Violin 1981, 1981 Symphonia Animata, 1982
Isaac Chalk QC Viola 2005
Nicholas Chalk QC Double Bass 2003
Judith Chamberland QC Violin 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989
Bianca Chambul ON Bassoon 2012
Evan Champion ON Trumpet 1992, 1993
Annette Champness QC Bassoon 1983, 1984
Yves Champoux QC Trumpet 1966
Albertina Chan AB Harp 1999
Andrew Chan BC Harp 2004
Nattie Chan BC Oboe 2010
Samuel Chan SK Viola 2005
Shang Ko (Sunny) Chan BC Violin 2010,2012
Shang-Jung (Kitty) Chan BC Cello 2012
Nathan Chandler QC Trombone Basse 2007
Alana Chang BC Violin 2005, 2006
Luke Chang ON Violin 2012
Philip Chang SK Violin 1990
Yoon Im Chang BC Violin 1971, 1972, 1973, 1977
Megan Chapelas BC Violin 1997, 1998
Geoffrey Chapman ON French Horn 2001
Scott Chapman BC Violin 1990
Eric Chappell ON Double Bass 1994, 1995, 1996
Lawrence Charge ON Oboe 1992
Marthe Charlebois QC Violin 1976, 1977
Mélanie Charlebois QC Violin 1999, 2002
Tanya Charles ON Violin 2005
Arthur CHarpntier SK Percussion 1964, 1965
Christian Charron ON Viola 2002, 2003, 2004
Andréanne Chartier-Labrecque QC Oboe 2008, 2009
Mario Chaussé QC Bassoon 1988, 1989
Aaron Chen ON Violin 2005
Catherine Chen ON Viola 2011
Grace Chen ON Viola 2005
Yannick Chenevert QC Double Bass 1996
Calvin Cheng ON Violin 2005
John Chenhall ON Trombone 1962
Lawrence Cherney ON Oboe 1964, 1965, 1966
Marea Chernoff BC Oboe 1997
Gordon Cherry ON Trombone 1964, 1965, 1966, 1967
Rebecca Cherry BC Violin 1994
Maria Cherwick AB Violin 2011
Heather Chesley NB Bassoon 1984, 1985
Alissa Cheung AB Violin 2001, 2002
Serge Chevanelle QC Trumpet 1965, 1966
Ingrid Chiang BC Bassoon, Keyboard 1998, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003
Yukiko Chikuma ON Violin 2000
Stephen Ching BC Violin 1982, 1983
Katrina Chitty BC Violin 2008, 2010
Laurissa Chitty BC Violin 2006, 2008
Alex Cho NB Violin 2011
Andy Cho BC Clarinet 2004
Edward Cho ON Cello 2011
Grace Cho ON Violin 1997, 1998
Jamie Cho BC Violin 2002
Deanna Choi ON Violin 2010
Esther Choi ON Flute 2008
Helena Choi ON Violin 2001, 2002
Julianne Choi ON Violin 2002
Sua Choi MB Violin 2008
Andrew Cholvat ON Percussion 1988
Allene Chomyn BC Violin 2003, 2004
Jaeyoung Chong NB Cello 2012
Pierre Chouinard QC Violin 1980
Holden Chow AB Violin 1993
Sebastian Chow ON Violin 2003, 2004
Jennifer Christensen BC Clarinet 1993, 1994
Anthony Christie ON Cello 1984
Carolyn Christie QC Flute 1975
Max Christie ON Clarinet 1982, 1983
Robin Christie BC Violin 1966, 1967, 1968
Terry Ellen Christophersen ON Flute 1989
Vicky Chu ON Violin 1986, 1987
Allison Clark ON French Horn 1997
Debbie Clark ON Violin 2000, 2001, 2002
Scott Clark ON French Horn 1970 Chamber Orchestra
Stanley Clark ON Trombone 1979
Tui Clark ON Clarinet 2000
Anthony Clarke ON Violin August 1960
Ian Clarke ON Violin 1989
Mitchell Clarke ON Bassoon 1964, 1965, 1966
Neil Clarke SK Violin December 1960
Penelope Clarke AB Flute 1977, 1978, 1979
Sandra Clarke ON Violin 1980
Wayne Clarke ON Percussion 1968
Gordon Cleland ON Cello 1987, 1988
Georgina Clements ON Double Bass December 1960, December 1961
Helene Cloutier QC Cello 1963, 1964
Sophie Coderre QC Cello 2003
Aaron Cohen NS Oboe 1991
Justin Cohen NS French Horn 1990, 1991
Ron Cohen Mann BC Oboe 2011
Ryan Cole SK Trumpet 2010
Spencer Cole BC Percussion 2003, 2004
Gloria Coleman ON French Horn 1963, 1964, 1965, 1966
Joyce Coleman ON Oboe 1994
Janice Coles   Percussion 1981 Symphonia Animata
Remi Collard QC Oboe, Percussion 1979, 1980, 1981 Symphonia Animata
Helene Collerette-Brannens QC Violin 1983, 1984
Murray Colosimo ON Clarinet December 1960
Jocelyn Colquhoun BC Clarinet 1984
Wendy Colwill ON Violin 1970
Jeff Comba BC French Horn 1989, 1990
Jeanette Comeau AB Viola 2003, 2004, 2005
Sonja Condit BC Bassoon 1988
Arden Condon-Vallis ON Percussion 2001
John Alexander Conn QC Percussion 1997
Brennan Connolly ON Percussion 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010
Laura Conrad NS Double Bass 1999
Penny Conrad ON Violin 1997
Derek Conrod NS French Horn 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980
Benoit Constant QC Violin 2009
Jeremy Constant ON Violin 1974, 1975, 1976
Jeremy Cook SK Viola 1994
Katherine Coombs (Bezooyen) AB Cello August 1961
Anne-Katherine Coope BC Clarinet 1990
Gail Cooper ON Keyboard August 1960
Erin Cooper-Gay ON French Horn 1997
Robin Copas BC Cello 1991, 1993
Mary Copeland QC Viola December 1960, 1962
John Cornban ON Violin 1997
Iona Cornber QC Cello 1976
Jason Corndery QC Double Bass 1997
Paul-Eric Corndey QC Clarinet 2008
Catherine Cornneliuson AB Violin 1967, 1968, 1969
Eitan Cornnfield QC Cello 1965
Catherine Cosbey SK Violin 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002
Peter Cosbey SK Cello 1999, 2000, 2002
Thomas Cosbey SK Violin 1995, 1996, 1997
Ted Cosstick NWT Tuba 1980, 1981, 1981 Symphonia Animata, 1982, 1983
William Costin NS French Horn 1975
Michael Cote ON Percussion 1984
Louis Coté QC Oboe December 1960, August 1961, 1965
Marie-Sonja Cotineau QC French Horn 2009, 2010
Helen Cotter AB Trumpet 1994
Susan Cottrell AB Violin 1979, 1980
Todd Cottrell ON Percussion 1992
Josee-Ann Coulombe QC Violin 2008
Julie Courchesne QC Violin 1984, 1985, 1986
Michelle Cournoyer ON Harp 1971
Bianca Courtright AB Violin 2007
Janet Covington ON Cello 1973, 1977
Joanne Cowan QC Violin 1975
Hilda Cowie NS Double Bass 1997, 1998, 1999
Roberta Cowie (Clarke) ON Cello December 1960
Deborah Cox ON Clarinet 1972, 1973
Dorian Cox AB Percussion 2008, 2010
Michael Cox BC Double Bass 2006, 2007, 2008
Stephanie Crabb ON Trumpet 2005
Denise Cracknell ON Violin 2006
Carolle-Ann Craigie ON Keyboard August 1960
Robert Cram QC Flute 1966
Joy Crawford AB Violin 1970
David Crerar ON Violin August 1960, December 1960
Guillaume Crete QC Cello 1993
Murray Crewe BC Trombone Basse 1983, 1984
David Crist BC Trumpet 1981 Symphonia Animata, 1982, 1983, 1984
Michael Crosbie ON Oboe, French Horn anglaise December 1961
Tess Crowther ON Cello 2012
Cameron Crozman ON Cello 2012
Arlene Culbert ON Violin August 1960
Pamela Cumming ON Violin 2008, 2009
Peter Cunniffe ON French Horn 1991
Anne Cunningham ON Flute 1982
Bethany Curley ON French Horn 2009, 2010
Andrea Currie ON Violin 1971
Nicholas Currie ON Violin 1989, 1990
Mark D'Angelo BC Trumpet 2006, 2007
David Dahlstrom BC Cello August 1960, December 1960, August 1961, 1962, 1963, 1966
Gisèle Dalbec-Szczesniak ON Violin 1971, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975
Leanne Dammann AB Viola 2004
Guillaume Damour QC Trumpet 2005
Patricia Daniels BC Clarinet 1973, 1974, 1976
Phyllis Dankiw ON Viola 1970, 1971
Marlene Dankiw-Bath ON Viola 1971
Robert Dankowich ON Clarinet 1969 Orchestre de chambre
Steven Dann BC Viola, Violin 1969, 1970, 1971, 1972, 1973
Sophie Dansereau QC Bassoon 1993, 1994
James Darling ON Cello 1985, 1986
Susan Dasie QC Clarinet 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980
Benjamin Davenport NL Cello 1988, 1989
Judith Davenport NL Viola 1991, 1992, 1997
Phillippe David QC Violin 1978
Bonnie Davidson ON Viola 1977, 1978
Kaylee Davidson ON Violin 1997
Rebecca Davies ON French Horn 1994
Ryan Davis SK Viola 2008, 2009, 2010
Andrea Dawes ON Viola 1999
Timothy Dawson AB Double Bass 1975
Brooke Day AB Viola 2002, 2003
Kristin Day ON Bassoon 2003, 2004, 2005
Masae Day BC Violin 2004
Robert Day ON Trumpet 1964, 1965
Genevieve de Caen AB Viola 2012
Kathleen de Caen AB Cello 2009, 2010
Rena De Coursey SK Viola 1983, 1985, 1986
Marc De Geus BC Bassoon 2008, 2009
Santiago de la Riva Morillo   Violin 1982
Roxane de Lafontaine QC Violin 1977, 1978
Étienne de Médicis QC Oboe 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988
Philip de Quehen ON Bassoon 2001
Felicity Déak ON Cello 1992, 1993
Christina Deaville ON Violin 2011
Caroline Debono ON Harp 2004, 2005
Mikolaj Debowski ON Trombone 2010
Kate Declerck BC Violin 2001
Karla Defries BC Viola 2001
Nicholas Delbaere-Sawchuk ON Viola 2007
Nathalie Delorme QC Violin 1982
Spencer deMan ON Bassoon 2004
Ilana Demers AB Clarinet 1999
Marie-Andree Demers QC Violin 1982
Gabriel Demers Brodeur QC Violin 2002
J. Randy Demmon BC Oboe 1970 Chamber Orchestra
Lennert den Boer AB Violin 1977, 1978, 1979
Johanna den Hertog AB Viola 1970 Chamber Orchestra
Alan Denike BC Bassoon 1968, 1969, 1970, 1971
Carol Dennison ON Flute December 1960
Carol A. Dennison ON French Horn 1979, 1980, 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra, 1981 Symphonia Animata
Nicholas Denton-Protsack BC Cello 2011,2012
Lauren DeRoller NS Violin 2002, 2003, 2004
Denys Derome QC French Horn 1994
Joel Derouin ON Violin 1973
Hélène Déry QC Oboe 1992, 1993
Jean-Paul Desaulniers ON Violin 1994
Claude Descheneaux QC Violin 1964, 1965, 1966, 1967
Natalie Deschesnes QC Violin 1988
Gilbert Deshaies QC Double Bass 1994, 1995, 1996, 1998
Lorraine Desmarais QC Violin 1967, 1968, 1970
Helene Despres ON Viola 1970, 1971, 1972
Wendy Desserud ON Viola, Violin 1991, 1992, 1996, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003
Lara Deutsch QC Flute 2012
Elaine Dewar BC Violin 1982
Mark Dharmaratnam ON Trumpet 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989
Vincent Dhavernas QC Percussion 1980, 1981, 1981 Symphonia Animata
Randy Dibblee PEI Violin 1988
David Dick SK Trombone 2004
Trevor Dick ON Violin 1982, 1984
Brad Dickson ON Trombone 2001
Donna Nolana Dickson AB Violin 1993
Edith Dierker SK French Horn 1976
Roderick Digney AB Trombone 1963, 1964
Douglas Dillon ON Double Bass 1969, 1970, 1971
P. Joan Dillon MB Violin 1971
Teodora Dimova BC Violin 2007, 2008
Romano DiNillo NL Percussion 1997, 1998, 2002
Chantal Dion QC Viola 1977, 1978, 1979
Danielle Dion QC Viola 1978
Julia Dixon ON Violin 1985, 1986, 1987
Susan Dobrin AB Flute August 1961
Nicholas Dodwell ON Cello 1976
John Doerksen BC Cello 1967
Karin Doerksen (Klassen) MB Violin 1971, 1972
Evrim Dogan ON Trombone 2010
Kira Doherty QC French Horn 2004
Diane Doig QC French Horn 1988
Bernard Dolan ON Violin 1970, 1971, 1972, 1973
Elizabeth Dolin ON Cello 1977
Ronald Dolynchuk MB Violin August 1960, December 1960, August 1961, December 1961, 1962
Stephanie Domaschio QC Double Bass 2005
Jolani Domitrovits ON Viola 2011
Lisa Donati ON French Horn 2008
Steven Donegan ON Trumpet 2012
Karen Donnelly SK Trumpet 1992
Patrick Donovan QC Double Bass 1984
Eric Doolittle AB Cello 1971
Gabrièle Dostie-Poirier QC Bassoon 2011
Caroline Doucet QC Violin 1987, 1988
Janet Dougan AB Cello 1979
William Douglas ON Bassoon 1963, 1964
John Dowden ON Trombone 1968
Michael Dowler BC Clarinet 2003
Robert Downer ON Violin 1969, 1970
Daniel Doyon QC Trumpet 1975, 1976
Madeleine Doyon-Robitaille QC Trombone 2009
Rebecca Draisey-Collishaw ON Oboe 2007
Peter Driessen BC Trombone 1973, 1974
Martine Dubé ON Violin 1988
Raphaël Dubé QC Cello 2002, 2006
Stéphan Dubé QC Tuba 1988, 1989
Valérie Dubuc QC Viola 2009
Heather Ducharme ON Viola 1990, 1991, 1992
Andre-Gilles Duchemin QC Flute 1972
Michael Dufault ON Viola 1969 Orchestre de chambre, 1970 Orchestre de chambre
Valerie Duff (Legge) ON Violin 1975, 1976
Janice Duffield QC Violin 1967
Anne Dufresne QC Oboe 1988, 1989
Genevieve Dufresne QC Flute 2000
Martine Dufresne QC Violin 1963
Aidan Dugan AB Oboe 2011,2012
Sophie Dugas QC Violin 1980
Andre Ann Dugre QC Double Bass 1991, 1994
Jean-Marc Dugré QC French Horn 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1983
Ben Duinker NS Percussion 2006
Jennifer Duke ON Violin 2001, 2002
Naomi Dumas QC Violin 2012
Claudie Dumont QC French Horn 2005
Michèle Dumoulin ON Violin 1988
Laura Dunkley BC Viola 2000
Cameron Dunlop BC Trombone Basse 1992
Gwendolyn Dunlop NB Violin 1970 Chamber Orchestra, 1971, 1972, 1974
Bruce Dunn BC French Horn August 1961, 1962
Sarah Dunn BC Bassoon 1995, 1996
French Horninne Dunn (Poirier) BC French Horn 1967, 1968
Ronald Dunning ON Double Bass 1968, 1969
Andrew Dunsmore NL Percussion 2003, 2004, 2005
Paul Duplessis NB Percussion 1965, 1966, 1967
Susan Durnin MB Bassoon 2010
Monica Duschenes QC Violin 1974, 1975
Susan Dustan AB Trombone 1979
Brenton Dutton SK Tuba 1967
Diana Dutz QC Viola 1987, 1988
Kerry DuWors SK Violin 1997, 1998
Vicky Dvorak ON Violin 1983, 1984, 1985
Alexander Dyck SK Keyboard 2009, 2010
Jérémy Dyck QC Violin 2011,2012
Karmyn Dyck SK Bassoon 1994
Suzanne Dyck MB Viola 1987
Patricia Dydnansky ON Flute 1993, 1994, 1995
John Dyer SK Double Bass December 1960, August 1961
Roxi Dykstra BC Viola 1999, 2006
Keith Dyrda ON Trombone 2007, 2008
Nancy Eadie ON Viola 1973, 1975, 1976
Jane Eady ON Violin 1995, 1997
Alexandra Eastley AB Bassoon 2001
Darryl Eaton ON Trumpet 1963
Dorothy Eaton ON Violin August 1960
Elizabeth Eccleston BC Oboe 2004, 2007
Tazmyn Eddy BC Trumpet 2011,2012
John Edstrom NL Violin 1986, 1987
Ana Edwards BC Violin 2001
Ross Edwards ON Clarinet 1981, 1981 Symphonia Animata, 1982
David Eggert AB Cello 2001
William Egnatoff SK Flute 1963, 1964, 1965, 1966
David Ehmann SK Violin 2003
Ingeborg Eibl ON Cello 1966
Alison Eldredge ON Violin 1975, 1979
Shasta Ellenbogen ON Viola 2005
Charles Elliott ON Double Bass 1971, 1972, 1973
Christian Elliott ON Cello 2002
Ali Endzinaite SK Viola 1967
Emily Eng ON Viola 1998
Sanya Eng ON Harp 1994
Douglas England ON Cello December 1960, August 1961, December 1961, 1962
David Ennis ON Bassoon 1972
Paul Ennis ON Oboe December 1960, August 1961, December 1961,1963
Kelvin Enns MB Viola 1989, 1990
Mabel Enns MB Viola 1967, 1969
Sara Enns MB Violin 1991, 1992
Christine Epp (Longhurst) MB Violin 1976, 1978
Eve Eracleous ON Trumpet 2003, 2004, 2006
Tracy Erdman AB Harp 1993
Nick/Richard? Eugelmi SK Viola 1987, 1988
Kyle Eustace AB Percussion 2006
Donald Evans QC Oboe December 1960, 1963
Lucy Evans NS Violin 1980, 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra
Robert Everett-Green AB Oboe 1980
Nicola Everton BC Clarinet 1987
James Ewen BC Bassoon 1974, 1976
Diane Fair (James) ON French Horn 1979, 1980, 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra, 1982, 1983
Melanie Fairbrother BC Bassoon 1998, 1999
Jeffrey Faragher AB Cello 1997, 1998
Norma Farkas ON Viola December 1960, August 1961
Andrew Farmer ON Viola 2001
Greg Farrugia BC Trombone 1981, 1981 Symphonia Animata, 1982, 1983, 1985
Marie Louise Fast BC Cello 1974, 1975
Jordan Faulds AB French Horn 2002
Julie Fauteux QC French Horn 1989, 1990, 1991
Owen Fauvel AB Oboe 1968, 1969
Dale Fawcett ON Tuba 1973
Margaret Fawcett NB Violin, Keyboard August 1960, December 1960
Wilmer Fawcett AB Double Bass 1964, 1965, 1966
David Fay ON Double Bass 1980
Hillary Fay ON Viola 2010
Michael Fedyshyn ON Trumpet 1997, 1998
Christine Feierabend ON Flute 1987
Alexandra Fekete NL Viola 1993
Elizabeth Fekete NL Flute 1986, 1987, 1988
Dorota Feliksik SK Viola 1990
Scott Feltham NS Double Bass 1991, 1992, 1993
Robert Fenske AB Percussion 1994
Lyssa Fergus QC Cello 1983, 1984, 1985
Danise Ferguson AB Cello 1967, 1969, 1970, 1971
Darryl Ferguson BC Trumpet 2000
Karen Ferguson ON Viola 1986, 1987, 1988
Kimberley Ferguson ON French Horn 2003
Julie-Anne Ferland-Drolet QC French Horn 1991, 1992
Debby Ferris ON Viola, Violin August 1960, December 1960
Ian Fetterley BC Trombone 1967, 1968
Guy Few ON Trumpet 1978, 1979, 1981, 1981 Symphonia Animata, 1982, 1983
Corninne Field BC Violin 1963
Steven Field BC French Horn 1984, 1985
Arlene Fietkau ON Oboe 1982, 1983, 1984
Barbara Finch BC Bassoon 1995, 1996
William Findlay ON Cello August 1960, December 1960, August 1961
Murray Finkelstein QC Oboe 1964, 1966
Jonathan Fischer ON Oboe 1989
Rebecca Fischer BC Clarinet 2001, 2003, 2004
Catherine Fiset QC Flute 2007
Donald Fisher AB Trombone 1965
Linda Fisher (Thiot) QC Harp 1968, 1969
Brian Fitzpatrick SK Double Bass 2001
Susan Fleming (Seaton) BC French Horn 1974
Peggy Fleming (Stirman) ON Violin 1970 Chamber Orchestra
Sylvie Fleury Lesage QC Cello 1986, 1988
Anthony Flint ON Violin 1969
Kelly Flood SK Violin 1970 Chamber Orchestra
Susan Flook ON Violin 1982
Ermanno Florio ON Violin 1973, 1974, 1975
Eileen Folson MB Viola 1962, 1965, 1966, 1967
Jonathan Fontaine QC Viola 1999, 2000
Nadège Foo Fat AB Viola 1993
Jacinthe Forand QC Flute 1995
Bobbie Ford MB Tuba 2007
David Ford ON Cello August 1961
Terence Ford BC Trumpet 1968
Lauren Forder ON Violin 2006
Sebastien Forest QC Double Bass 1996, 1998
Melanie Forget QC Bassoon 1997
Nathalie Forgue QC Violin 1983
Devon Fornelli BC Percussion 2002, 2003
Isabelle Fortier QC Harp 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999
Caroline Fortin QC Violin 1988, 1989
Elizabeth Fortin QC Violin 2004
Guillaume Fortin QC Trumpet 2000
Jeremy Foster ON Violin 2011
Perry D. Foster ON Cello 1977, 1978, 1979
Susan Foster AB Flute 1981 Symphonia Animata, 1982
Margaret (Peggy) Foster (Mezei) AB Clarinet 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978
Guy Fouquet QC Cello 1970, 1971
Jany Fradette QC Violin 1998
Gillian Fraine BC Violin 1999, 2000
Vanessa Fralick ON Trombone 2006
Joelle Francher QC Double Bass 1982
Jennifer Francis NB Violin 1983, 1984, 1985
Nick Francis ON Trombone 2004
Tim Francom ON Percussion 2001, 2003
Colin Frank ON Percussion 2012
Sarah Frank AB Violin 2004, 2005, 2006
Dean Franke ON Violin 1972
Norman Franke ON Cello 1979, 1980, 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra, 1987
Marty Frankel ON Percussion 1969 Orchestre de chambre, 1970 Orchestre de chambre
Ian Franklin BC Oboe 1967, 1968, 1969 Orchestre de chambre, 1970
John Fraser MB Trumpet 1999, 2001
Katherine Fraser MB Violin 1999
Monique Fraser BC Cello 1970 Chamber Orchestra
Norah Fraser QC French Horn 1968, 1970
Sharon Fraser ON French Horn 1969, 1970
Shari Fraser (Lundy) ON Viola 1970, 1971
Helene Frechette QC Cello December 1960
Justin Freedman ON Violin 2007, 2008
Marielle Fregeot (Paci) QC Viola, Violin 1966, 1967, 1968
David Frieberg ON Violin 1972
Mark Friedman QC Violin 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975
Lorin Friesen SK Violin 1978, 1980, 1983
Kate Frobeen BC Clarinet 2009
Nathanial Froese MB Cello 2004
Sarah Frost ON Keyboard 1994
Shirley Fry ON Violin, Keyboard August 1960
Marilyn Fry (Campbell) ON Oboe August 1960, 1962, 1963
Daniel Fuchs QC Violin 2009, 2010
Gordon Fudge QC Tuba 1968, 1969
Koaki Fujimoto ON Flute 1991
Carol Lynn Fujino ON Violin 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985
Mary Ann Fujino ON Violin 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987
Keira Fullerton ON Cello 1995
Kenji Fusé ON Viola 1987
Daniel Fuzzen ON Violin 1969, 1970
Brian G'froerer BC French Horn December 1960, August 1961, 1962, 1963, 1964, 1966
G. Wayne G'Froerer BC Clarinet 1970, 1971
Joanna G'froerer BC Flute 1991, 1992
Annie Gadbois QC Cello 1984
Helene Gagne QC Cello 1964, 1965, 1966
Martine Gagne QC Viola 1998
Robert Gagne   Percussion 1971
Allison Gagnon ON Keyboard 1986, 1989, 1990, 1991
Jean-Luc Gagnon QC Trumpet 1984
Marie-Elaine Gagnon QC Cello 1997
Pierre-Yves Gagnon QC Viola 1976, 1977
Richard Gagnon QC Bassoon 1980, 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra
Lise Gagnon (Daoust) QC Flute 1970 Chamber Orchestra
Elizabeth Gahn BC Viola 1962, 1963, 1964, 1966
Peter Gajdek ON Trumpet 2011,2012
Rylan Gajek-Leonard BC Cello 2010
Gregory Gallagher NB Cello 2004
Claire Gallant PEI Cello 2001
Kevin Gamble ON Trumpet 1977, 1978, 1979
Rebecca Gans ON Viola 2011,2012
Sarah Gans ON Cello 2010, 2011
Wei Gao QC Violin 2009, 2010
Xin Gao QC Violin 2009
Ilse Garais QC Violin August 1961
Claude Garceau QC Violin 1968
Nelson Garces ON Trombone Basse 2008, 2009
Norman Garcia ON Trumpet 1978
Jeffrey Garrett ON Cello 1978, 1979
Timothy Garrett NS Oboe 1991
Louis Garson SK Double Bass 1986, 1987
Esther Gartner ON Cello 1969
Allan Gaskin NB Percussion 1975
Allistar Gaskin NB Trombone 1977, 1978
Chantale Gaudet-Rice ON Viola 2005
Jean Gaudreault QC French Horn 1970, 1971, 1972
David Gaudry ON Viola 1973
Caroline Gauthier QC Clarinet 1996, 1997
Liette Gauthier QC French Horn 1983, 1985
Michele Gauthier QC Violin 1981 Symphonia Animata
Nathalie Gauthier QC Viola 1986, 1987, 1988
Sylvain Gauthier ON Cello 2000
Julie-Odile Gauthier-Morin QC Cello 2007
Sarah Gauthier-Pichette QC Bassoon 2005
Marshall Gayman QC Tuba 2011,2012
David Gazaille QC Clarinet 2012
Cecilia Gee AB Violin 2011,2012
Joanne Geerling ON Flute 1982
John Geggie QC Double Bass 1985, 1986
Marie Gelinas QC Cello 1973, 1974, 1975
David Gélinas QC Double Bass 2006
Johanne-Valérie Gélinas QC Flute 1985, 1986, 1989
Lori Gemmell ON Harp 1988, 1989
Eve Gendreau QC Bassoon 2000
Claire Gendron QC Violin 1962, 1964, 1965, 1968
Vincent Gendron QC Double Bass 1994
Mariette Gendron (Bouchard) QC Cello 1962, 1965
Carmen Genest QC Keyboard 1968
Marie-France Geoffroy QC Violin 1983, 1984
Ronald George BC French Horn 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977
Karen Gerbrecht BC Violin 1981 Symphonia Animata, 1982, 1983
Madeleine Germain QC Viola 1985, 1986
David Gerry ON Flute 1984
Amber Ghent ON Cello 1995, 1996, 1997
Ian Gibbons ON Cello 2011
Carole Gibson ON Cello 1967, 1968, 1969, 1970
Elizabeth Gibson BC Violin 1969 Orchestre de chambre, 1970 Orchestre de chambre
John Gibson BC Trombone 1970 Chamber Orchestra
Rachael Gibson AB Viola 2007, 2008
Sarah Gieck AB Flute 2009
Ali Giedraitis SK Viola, Violin 1964, 1965, 1966
Megan Giffin ON Oboe 2005, 2006
Christine Giguere QC Cello 1981, 1981 Symphonia Animata, 1982
Claude Giguere BC Violin 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra, 1982
Claudine Giguère QC Viola 1987
Nathalie Giguère QC Cello 1987
Clive Gilbert ON Tuba August 1961, 1962
Edward Gilchrist AB Trombone 1967
Colin Giles BC Cello 2000, 2003
Peter Giles NS Violin December 1960, August 1961, December 1961, 1962
Kristina Gill ON Oboe 2004, 2005
Louise Gillet (Faurschou) MB Violin December 1960, August 1961, 1962, 1963, 1964, 1965
Margaret Gillie AB Clarinet 1990, 1991
Rolf Gilstein BC Cello 1974
Michele Gingras QC Clarinet 1983, 1984, 1985
Sebastien Gingras QC Cello 2002
Marylène Gingras-Roy QC Viola 1989, 1990
Carl Girard QC Double Bass 1984
Danielle Girard ON Violin 2009
Dominic Girard QC Double Bass 1990
Joel Girard QC Double Bass 2011,2012
Marie Girard QC Viola 1991
Jacques Girouard QC Violin 1980
Ben Gitter ON Cello 1997
Rebecca Gitter ON Viola 1997
Roland Gjernes BC Cello 2011
Signy Glendinning MB Violin 1986, 1987
Jonathan Glidden ON Cello 2005, 2008
Paul Globus QC Clarinet 1972, 1973
Ben Glossop ON Bassoon 1996
Lorna Glover ON Violin 1963, 1964
Ming Goh ON Violin 1994, 1996
Carla Goldberg ON French Horn 1970 Chamber Orchestra, 1971, 1972
Cathie Goldberg ON Violin 1973, 1974
Julianne Goldberg ON Violin 1971, 1972, 1973, 1975, 1976, 1977
Karin Goldberg ON Clarinet 1969, 1970, 1971
Toba Goldenberg ON Violin 1969 Orchestre de chambre
Renanah Goldhar ON Harp 1971
Matthew Golem ON Viola 2003
Harold Gomez BC Clarinet 1962, 1966, 1967
John Gomez BC Violin 1962
Ellen Gomez (Farrugia) BC Violin 1985, 1986, 1987
Chris Gongos AB French Horn 1992
Ye Jin (Lisa) Goo ON Viola 2009
Erica Goodman ON Harp December 1960
Joy Goodwin ON Violin December 1960
Hamish Gordon ON Oboe 1981, 1981 Symphonia Animata, 1982
Jeremy Gordon ON Double Bass 1970, 1971
Ken Gordon SK Flute 1967
Jacqueline Goring ON Harp 1987
Rosemary Gosse ON Violin 1992, 1993, 1994
Viviane Gosselin QC Cello 2006
Karol Gostynski ON Violin 1998
Matia Gotman QC Violin 1998
Matthew Goulet ON Double Bass 2005
John Gowen ON Double Bass 1970, 1971
Aditi Gowrisankaran QC Violin 1986
Chris Goyder ON Cello 2000
Vanessa Goymour QC Viola 1985, 1986, 1988, 1989
David Graf ON Clarinet 1964
Chris Graham ON Trombone 2009,2008,2011,2012
John Graham MB Violin December 1960
Patrick Graham ON Clarinet 2006, 2007
Deborah Grant MB Violin 1989
I. Alex Grant ON Cello 1986, 1987, 1989
Ian Grant ON Violin December 1960, August 1961, 1962, 1963, 1966
Priscilla Grant ON Violin 1978, 1979, 1980
Stewart Grant QC Oboe 1967, 1968
Lysiane Gravel-Lacombe QC Violin 1993, 1994
Karen Graves NS Violin 1989
Peter Gravlin BC Bassoon 1974, 1975
Catherine Gray ON Viola 2012
D'Arcy Gray NS Percussion 1991
D'Arcy Gray ON Percussion 1976, 1977, 1978
Eli Graybiel SK Cello 2007, 2009
John Grayson ON Viola December 1960, 1962
Constantino Greco ON Double Bass 1979, 1980
Michael Green BC Viola 2006
Richard Green ON Violin 1970, 1973
Adam Greenholtz BC Violin 2003, 2004, 2005
Emily Greenlaw BC Violin, Viola 1991, 1992, 1996
George Greer ON Double Bass 1965, 1966, 1968
Harold Greer ON Double Bass 1966, 1968
Guylaine Gregoire QC Violin 1982, 1983
Éveline Grégoire-Rousseau QC Harp 2002, 2003
Irene Gregorio ON Keyboard 1999
Linde Gregory QC Viola 1988
Veronique Grenon QC Cello 1996
Harold Gretzinger ON Violin 1970 Chamber Orchestra, 1971
Gordon Griffith ON Trombone 1976, 1977, 1978
Lisa Griffiths ON Bassoon 1998, 1999
Vern Griffiths BC Percussion 1993
Jordan Grigg NS Viola 1990
Emilie Grimes ON Viola 2006, 2010
Leo Grinhauz NJ Cello 1982, 1983
Neal Gripp BC Viola 1975, 1976
Kendra Grittani ON Cello 2012
Elisabeth Groulx QC Cello 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977
Véronique Guay QC Oboe 2011
Edith Gubler ON Violin 1973
Annie Guenette QC Violin 1999
Nora Guenther SK Viola 1974
Wilfrand Guillemette QC Clarinet December 1960, August 1961
Joyce Gundy ON Violin August 1960
Richard Gurney BC Viola 1989
Deanna Gutheil SK Keyboard 1980, 1981
Tristan Gutierrez Garcia QC Trombone 2009
Laura Hadden ON Violin 1993
Carolyn Hadedorn (Clappison) ON Flute 1979
Sara Hahn MB Flute 2002
Christopher Hall QC Clarinet 1986, 1987
Jeffrey Hall ON Trombone Basse 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991
Timothy Halliday ON Cello 1990, 1991, 1992
Mary Halpenny (Smith) ON Cello 1970, 1971, 1973, 1975
Jeffrey Hamacher ON Cello 1995
Kimiko Hamaguchi BC Violin 2001, 2002
Lise Hamann QC Violin 1963, 1964, 1965, 1966
Kirsten Hambleton ON Violin 1990, 1991
Tanya Hambourg (Lambert?) BC Viola 1984, 1985
French Horninne Hambourg-Visscher BC Violin 1985, 1987
Claude Hamel QC Violin 1966
Duncan Hamilton AB Violin 1967, 1968, 1969, 1970, 1971
Sarah Hamilton ON Oboe 1986, 1987, 1988
Tessa Hamilton ON French Horn 1998
Lynne Hammond ON Violin 1963, 1964
Douglas Handforth ON Violin 1975
Bede Hanley SK Oboe 1994
Geraldine Hannah MB Violin August 1961, 1962, 1963
Geoffrey Hansen SK Cello 1989, 1990
Betty Harbord BC Clarinet 1973
Lois Harder AB Violin 1982, 1984
David Harding BC Viola 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra, 1982
Melanie Harel QC Oboe 1999
Jennifer Harmer ON French Horn 2008
John Harnad QC Oboe 1965
Michael Harney BC Percussion 1973
Norma Harries QC Viola August 1960
Allen Harrington SK Bassoon 1998
Andrew Harris ON Percussion 2010, 2011
Donald Harris ON Trumpet 1967
Kevin Harris ON Bassoon 2012
Susan Harris ON Viola 1970, 1971, 1972, 1973, 1974
Judith Harris (Pentinga) ON Oboe 1967
Scott Harrison ON Trumpet 1994
William Harrison NB Bassoon 1971, 1972, 1973
Sharleen Harshenin BC Violin 1982
Marian Hart ON Viola 1964
Terry Hart ON Oboe 1969, 1971
Adam Hart-Owens ON Cello 2007
Darryl Hartshorne AB Bassoon 1995
Sylvie Harvey QC Violin 1985
Nanami Hasegawa ON Oboe 2001
David Haskins ON French Horn 2001, 2002, 2004
Elizabeth Haslett ON Flute 1988, 1989
Chris Hastings AB Percussion 2004
David Haward ON Bassoon 1976
Gregory Hawco NL Percussion 1994
Paul Hawkshaw ON Trombone 1973, 1974, 1975
Alastair Hay ON French Horn December 1960
Heather Hay NB Cello 1977
Jean Hay ON Clarinet 1979, 1980
Ronald Hay NB Viola 1979
Michael Hayes ON Percussion 1969, 1970
Robert Haynes BC Double Bass 1988
Stephen Haynes ON Double Bass 1989
Robert Head ON Bassoon December 1960
Kathleen Heap ON Trumpet 2005, 2006
Alan Heard QC Violin 1962
Miles Hearn ON French Horn 1967
Danielle Hebert QC Double Bass 1976, 1977
John Heidebrecht ON French Horn August 1960
Lorna Heidt ON Cello 2005
Micah Heilbrunn ON Clarinet 1994, 1997, 1998
Eilene Heino ON Tuba December 1960, December 1961
Saache Heinrich SK Viola 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1995
Margaret Helleiner NS Bassoon 1982
John Helmer BC Trombone 1983, 1984
Sebastian Helmer QC Violin 1997
Stephanie Helmer QC Cello 1987, 1988
Terrence Helmer ON Violin August 1961
John Helmers ON Cello 1971, 1972, 1973
Helene Henault QC Violin 1983
Tom Henkes NB Percussion 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975
Harcus Hennigar NS French Horn 1969, 1971, 1972, 1973
Francoise Henri QC Bassoon 1992, 1993
Wendy Herbison BC Violin December 1960, August 1961
Lindsey Herle BC Violin 2012
Mary Hermann-Case ON Violin 1982
Shelley Heron ON Oboe 1977, 1979
Kelly Herrmann QC Flute 2012
Marcia Hertz QC Clarinet 1963
Evan Hesketh BC Violin 2005
Carol Hessin ON French Horn December 1960
David Hetherington ON Cello 1967, 1968
Luise Heyerhoff ON Trumpet 2003, 2004, 2005
Fergus Heywood BC Percussion August 1961, 1962, 1963, 1964
Darren Hicks NS Bassoon 2011
Amber Hill ON Bassoon 1999
Lauren Hill MB French Horn 2003
Amy Hillis SK Violin 2007, 2008
Laura Hillis SK Violin 2011,2012
Peggy Hills ON Violin 1967, 1968
Barbara Hindrichs ON Violin 1986
Stefan Hintersteininger BC Cello 2001, 2003
Marcus Hissen BC Trombone 2003
Stefan Hlouschko ON Violin 2003, 2004
Jamie Hlusko ON Double Bass 2007
Chin Ho ON Violin 1993
Megan Hodge AB Trombone 2001
Aaron Hodgson BC Trumpet 2004
Rafael Hoekman NL Cello 1994, 1995
Richard Hoenich QC Bassoon, Keyboard 1970, 1971, 1972, 1973, 1975
Stewart Hoffman ON Percussion 1971
Susan Holbrooke ON Viola, Keyboard, Oboe August 1960, December 1960, August 1961, December 1961, 1962, 1963, 1964, 1965
Valerie Holden ON Oboe 1975
Nora Holland ON French Horn 1993
Sarah Holmes BC French Horn 2006, 2007
Terry Holowach ON Violin 1963, 1964, 1965, 1966, 1967
Bryan Holt ON Cello 2007, 2008, 2010
Barbara Holubek QC Double Bass 1970
Aline Homzy QC Violin 2005, 2006
Luanne Homzy QC Violin 2004
Erik Hongisto AB Trombone 1998, 1999
Marina Hoover IL Cello 1982, 1983
Madeline Hope ON Keyboard 1984
Michael Hope ON Bassoon 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra
Ian Hopkin NS Bassoon 2010
Douglas Hopp ON Bassoon August 1961, December 1961
Alan Horgan BC Violin 1977, 1979
Laura Horn NS Violin 2006, 2007
Carolyn Horne ON Clarinet 1974
Philip Hornsey QC Percussion 1994, 1996
Andrew Horton BC Double Bass 1998, 1999
Janet Horvath ON Cello 1969, 1970, 1971
Robert Horvath ON French Horn 1974
Amy Horvey SK Trumpet 2000, 2001, 2002
Wilma Hos AB Violin 1990, 1991
James Hough PA Bassoon 1965
Jane Houlden BC French Horn 1982, 1983
Catherine Houle QC Clarinet 1983
Karen Houston ON Cello 1997
Laurel Howard SK Viola 1980, 1981 Symphonia Animata
Margaret Howard BC French Horn 1982
Alys Howe BC Harp 2007
Brad Howland BC Trombone 1985, 1986, 1987
Keith Hoy BC Violin 1977
Vance Hoy BC Keyboard 1973
Mary Hrobelsky (Kozak) ON Violin August 1960, 1962
Dawn Hrycak SK Violin 1988, 1989, 1996, 1998
Tamara Hrycak SK Violin 1990, 1991, 1992
Michael Hrycay SK Viola 1994, 1995, 1996
E-Chen Hsu ON Clarinet 1995, 1996, 1997
Cyrena Huang ON Cello 1990, 1991
James Huang ON Violin 1975
Elizabeth Hubley ON Violin 1968, 1969 Orchestre de chambre
Katherine Hubley ON Violin 1973
Marie-Paule Hudon QC Violin December 1960, August 1961, 1962, 1963
Garrett Hudson BC Flute 2007
William Hudyma MB Violin 1969
Eleanor Huey BC Violin 2008, 2009, 2010
Fiona Huggett ON Violin 1983, 1984, 1985
Anna Hughes ON Violin 1987, 1988
Jonathan Hughes ON Violin 1986, 1989
Neil Hughes AB Viola 1974, 1975
Gloria Huh BC Flute 2003, 2004
Katie Humble ON French Horn 1992, 1993
Christopher Hume ON Double Bass 1969 Orchestre de chambre
David Humphrey NL Percussion 1999, 2000
Katya Humphries (Woloshyn) SK Viola 2000, 2001, 2002
Joseph Hundley BC Viola 2009
Alisa Hunter BC Violin 1980, 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra
Dale Hunter SK Oboe 1962
Dylan Hunter ON Double Bass 2009, 2010, 2011
Anne Hunter (Rankin) ON Cello 1988
Caroline Huot QC Cello 1989, 1990
Carol Hur BC Violin 2009
Benoit Hurtubise QC Cello 1982, 1983
Trevor Huskins NS Tuba 2006
Ramsey Husser BC Violin 1984, 1985, 1986
Gordon Huston SK Violin December 1960
Timothy Hutchins NS Flute 1977, 1978
Tom Hutchinson ON Violin December 1960, August 1961
Christopher Hwang ON Cello 2004, 2006
Michelle Hwu ON Percussion 2008, 2009
Donald Hyder ON Oboe December 1960, August 1961
Paul Hyman ON Trombone Basse 1977, 1978
Jean-Norman Iadeluca QC Percussion 1969, 1970
Katie Ibrahim SK Percussion 1999, 2000
Drie Ignas MB Violin 1999, 2000, 2002
Fujiko Imajishi ON Violin 1969
Jonathon Ingham ON Cello 1980, 1981 Symphonia Animata
Heather Ingham Schienbein AB Flute 1996
Charles Inkman BC Cello 1976, 1977, 1978, 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra
Pamela Inkman Fay BC Viola 1973, 1974, 1975, 1976
Toko Inomoto Japan Viola 1999
Sari Inoue (Pearce) BC Violin 1981 Symphonia Animata, 1982
Annabelle Ip BC Percussion 2007
Bruce Irschick BC Viola 1984
Adrian Irvine PEI Violin 2011
Carole Irvine QC Flute 1965
Gregory Irvine NS Tuba, Percussion 1976, 1977, 1981
Stephen Irwin ON Clarinet 1970 Chamber Orchestra, 1971
Graham Isaak MB Double Bass 2011,2012
Yuki Isami QC Flute 2004, 2005
Russell Itani QC Flute 1993, 1994
Julia Itzkoff ON Violin 1980
Ivan Ivanovic ON Violin 1999
Johanna Jacks ON Percussion 1963
Fraser Jackson ON Bassoon 1986, 1987
Hannah Jackson ON Cello 2008, 2009
Sarah Jackson BC Flute 1990, 1991
Barbara Jackson (Hill) ON French Horn 1996
Claire Jacob QC Double Bass 1965
Michele Jacot ON Clarinet 1998, 1999
Chris James ON Flute 2007, 2008, 2009
Erin James BC Violin 2003, 2004, 2006
Farran James BC Violin 1988, 1989
Greg James ON Clarinet 1984
Liane James ON Harp 2011
Margaret Jamieson ON Violin August 1960
William Jamieson BC French Horn 1973, 1974, 1975
Mark Jamison ON Double Bass 1969, 1971
Artur Jansons ON Viola 1974
Elizabeth Janzen ON Flute 2000
Amaryllis Jarczyk QC Cello 2006
Jan Jarvlepp ON Cello 1976
Ronald Jasper ON Tuba 1972
Flora-May Jaster SK Violin December 1960
Mary Jay NS Trumpet 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986
Steve Jealouse ON Violin 1987
Bernard Jean QC Oboe 1966
Helene Jean QC Viola 1979
Matthew Jefferson AB Trombone Basse 2011
Paul Jeffrey ON Trumpet 1995, 1996, 2001, 2002
Sarah Jeffrey ON Oboe 1996, 1997, 1998
Wayne Jeffrey ON French Horn 1969 Orchestre de chambre
William Jenken AB Clarinet 1985, 1986, 1987
Callum Jennings ON Double Bass 2007
Jens Jensen BC French Horn 1965
Kathryn Jensen ON Viola, Violin 1971, 1975, 1978, 1979
Mary-Louise Jensen BC Flute, Keyboard August 1960
Julian Jeun ON Percussion 1997, 1998
Margot Jewell-Davidson ON Violin 1974
Catherine Jillings SK Viola 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980
Julia Jimenez Pelaez   Viola 1982
Marie Claude Joachim QC Cello 1981, 1981 Symphonia Animata
Danielle Johannes ON Oboe 2008, 2009
Andrew Johnson NS Percussion 2011
Bonnie Johnson   Clarinet 1981 Symphonia Animata
Brian Johnson AB Percussion 1973, 1974
Erick Johnson ON Cello 1972
Jennifer Johnson ON Violin 1988, 1989
Marie Johnson QC Clarinet 1988
Mark Johnson ON Double Bass 1973
Sasha Johnson ON Tuba 1993, 1996
Lisa Johnson (Sutton) BC Violin 1972, 1973, 1976, 1977
Mark Johnston ON Violin 2003, 2004, 2005, 2010
Tamsin Johnston ON Oboe 2004, 2006, 2006
Monique Jomphe QC Violin 1986, 1987
Amanda Jones AB Clarinet 1993
Brian Jones AB Percussion 1969
David Jones AB Trumpet 1967
David Jones ON Violin 1990
Deborah Jones ON Violin 1970 Chamber Orchestra
Elizabeth Jones ON Violin 1981, 1981 Symphonia Animata, 1982
Evan Jones NS Cello 1991
Frances Jones QC Cello 1972
Gareth Jones BC Trumpet 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990
Jennifer Jones NS Violin 1982, 1983, 1984
Rachel Jones NS Violin 2000
Sharon Jones ON Violin 1983, 1984
Myles Jordan ON Cello 1972, 1973, 1974
John Jowett AB Trombone 1983, 1984
Brian Joyce NS Double Bass 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992
Chantelle Jubenville NL Viola 2012
Christian Julien ON Trombone Basse 2012
Stefan Jungkind AB Violin, Viola 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979
Simon Jutras ON Double Bass 1974, 1975, 1976
Linda Kaastra BC Bassoon 1990
Hiroko Kagawa ON Violin 1980, 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra
David Kahanovitch MB Violin 1965, 1966
Jakob Kaiser QC Viola 1969 Chamber Orchestra, 1970
Marc Kaiser BC Cello 1975
Vladislav Kalinichenko ON Trombone 2012
Cecilia Kang ON Clarinet 2005, 2006
Heather Kao NL Violin 1994, 1996, 1998
John Kargut SK Trumpet 1973, 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977
Paula Kashul ON Cello 1975, 1976
Max Kasper NS Double Bass 1981 Symphonia Animata, 1982, 1984, 1985
Ernest Kassian AB Viola 1968, 1969
John Kastelic AB Viola 2006
Fred Kazdan ON Violin 1969
Michael Kazepides BC Double Bass 1987
Anne Keefer (Rnic) ON Flute 1973, 1974, 1975, 1977, 1978
Elizabeth Keenan AB Keyboard August 1960
Amanda Keesmaat ON Cello 1992, 1993, 1994, 1996
Jonathan Keijser NS Double Bass 2010
Kailey Kemp ON Viola 1998
Julie Kennedy BC Violin 2007
Colleen Kennedy (Gibson) ON Oboe 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra
Rhian Kenny AB Flute 1988, 1989, 1990
Barnaby Kerekes ON Trombone Basse 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002
Ruth Kernis PA Bassoon 1965
Andrea Kerr ON Viola 1991, 1992, 1993
Joel Kerr SK Double Bass 2001
Nicholas Kerr-Barr QC Clarinet 2012
Joyce Kershaw SK Violin 1966, 1967
Nancy Kershaw ON Violin 1984, 1985, 1986
Jeffrey Khaner QC Flute 1976
Timothy Khaner QC Cello 1973, 1974, 1975
Ryan Kho ON Violin 1979, 1980, 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra, 1981 Symphonia Animata
Andrew Kidd QC Cello 1969
John Kieser ON Violin 1971, 1972
Heather Kilborn ON Flute 2001
Dongmin Kim ON Viola 2007
Hanna Kim ON Viola 2002
Hee-Jin Kim ON Violin 2004, 2005
Jessie Kim AB Violin 2007
Ji In Kim BC Violin 2005
Ji-Sun Kim BC Flute 2010
Kwan Hoo Kim BC Violin 2007
Lida Kim BC Flute 1993
Luke Kim BC Cello 2008
Ria Kim NS Keyboard 2012
Sharman King BC Trombone 1968, 1969
Ben Kinsman NS French Horn 1999, 2000
Thérèse Kirczenow BC Violin 2001, 2002, 2004
Jordan Kirkness ON Double Bass 1999, 2003
Carol Kirsh ON Viola December 1960
Deborah Kirshner QC Violin 1968, 1969, 1973
Donald Kissinger BC Violin 1965
Christopher Kitts ON Violin December 1960
Gwen Klassen MB Flute 1990
Jake Klassen MB Double Bass 1964
Alan Klaus ON Trumpet 2007
Carolyn Klause QC Violin 1981 Symphonia Animata, 1982
Merrie Klazek BC Trumpet 1994, 1996
Aiden Kleer ON French Horn 2011
Elaine Klimasko ON Violin 1965, 1967, 1968
Nadya Klimasko ON Violin December 1960
Rosemarie Klimasko ON Violin December 1960, August 1961, 1965, 1966
Sonia Klimasko-Leheniuk ON Violin 1972, 1973, 1974
Robert Klose AB Violin 1962
Stefan Kluftinger BC Trombone Basse 1986, 1987
Andrea Klymochko MB Viola 2003
Baird Knechtel ON Viola August 1960, December 1960
Marie Knechtel ON Violin December 1960
Matthias Kniefel BC Violin 1977, 1978
Shannon Knights AB Viola 2002
Richard Knill ON Violin December 1960
Howard Knopf ON Clarinet 1964, 1965, 1966, 1967
Larry Knopp AB Trumpet 1989, 1990, 1991
Ken Knowles ON Trombone 1965
Velma Ko Andrusco BC Violin 1968, 1969
Louise Koby ON Double Bass 1973
Chloe Kohut BC Violin 1995, 1996
Mieka Kohut BC Viola 2000
Jenna Koller AB Viola 2012
Ronald Komarniski AB Viola 1982, 1983, 1984
Kathy Komaromi (Coltof) ON Viola 1969 Orchestre de chambre
Sarah Kondzielewski SK Viola 1983, 1984, 1985
Thomas Kondzielewski SK Violin 1983, 1984, 1985, 1989, 1990
Wanda Konrad MB Violin 1962, 1963
Anne Marie Kopp ON Flute 1980, 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra
Gary Kosloski SK Violin 1966, 1967
Alexander Kotyk ON Double Bass 2009, 2010
Elizabeth Kovalchuk ON Cello 2009, 2010
Sonja Kowalishen SK Violin 1967, 1968
Metro Kozak ON Violin August 1960, December 1960, December 1961
Myron Kozak ON Violin 1999
Robert Kraichy MB Violin 1968
William Krangle ON Clarinet December 1960, December 1961
Lani Krantz BC Harp 2001
Rachel Kratofil BC Viola 2010
Angela Krause ON Viola 1969, 1970, 1972
Janet Krause NL Violin 1970, 1972, 1973, 1974
Michael Krausse ON Viola 1984
Nathan Krentz SK Double Bass 1996, 1997, 1998
Stephen Kreuger ON Double Bass 2007, 2008
Marina Krickler AB French Horn 2009, 2010
Stéphane Krims AB Double Bass 2011,2012
Jeffrey Krolik SK Violin 1976
Emily Kruspe ON Violin 2008
Itmar Kuehn BC Violin December 1960, August 1961
Douglas Kuhl MB Violin 1968, 1969 Orchestre de chambre
Valerie Kuinka ON Viola 1977, 1978
Alfred Kunz ON Percussion August 1960
Lynn Kuo NL Violin 1992
Bonnie Kushner QC Violin December 1960, 1962
Ariel Kwan ON Violin 2008, 2009, 2010
William Kwan ON Double Bass 2004
Hannah Kwon ON Violin 2007
Sabrina Kwon SK Violin 1995, 1996
Sharon Kyte NS Clarinet December 1960
Reynald L'Archeveque QC Violin 1969
Suzanne Labbe QC Violin 1990
Marc Laberge QC Oboe 1970, 1971, 1972, 1973
Stephane Laberge QC Cello 1985
Jenny Labonte QC Double Bass 2000, 2002
Marc Labranche QC Cello 2005, 2006
Claude-Andre LaChance QC Cello 1968, 1969, 1970, 1971
Jean-Sebastien Lacombe ON Percussion 2005
Veronique Lacroix QC Flute 1983, 1984
Diane Laferriere QC Viola 1972, 1973
Jérôme Laflamme QC Flute 1997, 1998, 1999
Richard Laflamme QC Cello 1988
Serge Laflamme QC Percussion 1965, 1966
Etienne LaFrance QC Double Bass 1995, 1996
Joyce Lai ON Violin 1989
Emily Lair MB French Horn 2011,2012
Caroline Lalancette QC Violin 1988, 1989
Daniel Lalonde ON Double Bass 2012
Marc-André Lalonde QC Percussion 1988
Diana Lam ON Flute 2006
Jeffrey Lam ON Violin 2002
Sylvie Lambert QC Cello 1978
Rita Lammers ON Violin 1991
Marie Lamontagne QC Violin 1965, 1966
Alain Lamothe QC Percussion 1971, 1972
Christiane Lampron QC Viola 1976
Marie-Eve Lamy QC Violin 2002, 2003
Bruce Landmark AB Percussion 1972
Craig Landry NS Violin 1990
Richard Landry QC Trombone December 1960, December 1961
Cheryl Lane BC French Horn 2003
Theresa Lane AB Violin 2009
Alice Lane Lépine QC French Horn 2011
Arthur Lang ON Tuba, Double Bass August 1960
Zoe Lang ON Violin 1994
Stephen Lange ON Viola 1985, 1986
Jean Langley ON Violin 1972, 1973, 1974, 1976
John Langley ON Trombone Basse 1969, 1970, 1971, 1972, 1973, 1974
Paul Langley ON Double Bass 1983
Janet Langley (Ashbury?) ON Viola 1971, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1976
Amelie Langlois QC Keyboard 2000
Gabriel Langlois QC Bassoon 2001
Luc Langlois QC Percussion 1982
James Langridge ON Trumpet 2006, 2008
David Langstroth NS Double Bass 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986
Jennifer Langton ON Flute 1969 Orchestre de chambre
Cecille Lanneville QC Cello December 1960, August 1961
Béatrice Laplante QC Oboe 2007
Dominique Laplante ON Violin 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra, 1981 Symphonia Animata, 1982, 1983
Pierre Lapointe QC Violin 1995, 1996, 1998
Simon Lapointe QC Violin 1997
Vincent Lapointe QC Viola 1981, 1981 Symphonia Animata, 1982, 1983
Anne Lapp (Krabill) PEI Oboe 1974
Adele Lappin AB Violin 1974, 1975
Barry Lappin AB Violin 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979
Marjolaine Laroche QC Double Bass 1986, 1987
Marc Larouche QC Bassoon 1989
Robert Larratt AB Double Bass December 1960
John Larsen BC Bassoon 1966
Graham Larson SK Cello 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992
Steve Larson SK Violin 1985, 1987
Genevieve LaRue QC Cello 1969, 1970, 1971
Maxime Lataille QC Flute 2005, 2006
Laurence Latreille-Gagné QC French Horn 2006
Chris Lau NS Violin 1997
Tracy Lau BC Violin 2007
Andrew Laubstein QC Trombone 1994
Kirk Laughton ON French Horn 1968, 1969, 1970, 1971, 1973
Sheila Laughton AB Cello 1965, 1967
Stuart Laughton ON Trumpet 1967, 1968, 1969, 1970
Bénédicte Lauzière QC Violin 2011
Richard Lavallee QC Double Bass 1973
Douglas Lavell BC Trombone Basse 1979
Tania Lavergne QC Bassoon 2006
George Laverock BC Trumpet 1962, 1963
Marie-Claire Lavigueur QC Cello 2003
France Lavoie QC Viola 1965, 1966
Gregory Law QC Percussion 1967, 1968
Marc Law BC Violin 1988
Michael Law BC Violin 1988, 1989
Andrew Lawrence ON Double Bass 2010
Dorothy Lawson ON Cello 1975
Stephen Lawson ON Cello 1975, 1976
Richard Lawton QC Trombone 1966, 1967
Dodie Layton AB Flute 1971, 1973, 1975, 1976
Gordana Lazarevich ON Keyboard August 1960
Ted Le Couffe QC Violin 1967, 1968, 1969, 1970, 1971
Kasandra Lea BC Violin 1987, 1988, 1992
Anne Marie Leblanc QC Cello 1997, 1998
Bernard LeBlanc NB Double Bass 1989, 1990
Jean-Marc Leblanc QC Violin 1980
Julie-Anne Leclerc QC Violin 1980, 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra, 1982
Louis-Jerome Leclerc QC Violin 1982, 1983
Paskale Leclerc QC Bassoon 2000
Manon Lecomte QC Harp 1972, 1973
Danielle Leduc QC Violin 1979
Jocelyne Leduc QC Cello 1977, 1978
Agnes Lee AB Harp 1988
Amanda Lee BC Violin 1990, 1991
Byungchan (Chan) Lee BC Violin 2010, 2011
Howard Lee BC Violin 2008, 2009, 2010
Hugo Lee ON Oboe 2010,2011,2012
Jacob Lee ON Violin 1976
Jean-Hee Lee ON Violin 1999
Kyung Won (Christopher) Lee BC Clarinet 2011
Peggy Lee BC Cello 1982
Randy Lee ON Violin 1997
Robert Lee NL Percussion 1989, 1990
Won-Hee Lee ON Violin 2003, 2004, 2005
Cynthia Lee (Street) ON Viola 1963
Cyril Leeper ON Violin 1969
Julie Carmen Lefebvre QC Clarinet 1992, 1993
Monique Legace QC Violin 1969, 1970
Heather Legg ON Harp 1986, 1987
James Legge ON Viola 1990
Andree Lehoux QC Bassoon 1981, 1981 Symphonia Animata
Stephen Leibow ON Flute 1974
Guylaine Lemaire QC Violin 1988, 1989
Sophie Lemaire QC Flute 1994
David Lemelin QC Clarinet 2007, 2010
Gabriel Lemieux QC Oboe 2012
Tristan Lemieux QC Violin 2000
Chantal Lemire BC Viola 2004, 2010
Louise Lepage ON Viola 1963, 1966
Catherine Lepard AB Violin 1981 Symphonia Animata, 1982, 1983
Isabelle Lépine QC Bassoon 2005, 2006
Micheline Lesage QC Violin 1980
Nathalie Lesage QC Cello 1985
Nicolas Lessard QC Double Bass 2000, 2002
Jean Letarte QC French Horn, Percussion 1975, 1976, 1977, 1981, 1983
Susanne Letourneau AB Viola 1976, 1977, 1979
Kam Shan Leung BC Violin 2001
Pamela Leung ON Violin 2010
Rock Leung AB Viola 1993, 1994
Katherine Leupold BC Viola 1982
Roxanne Léveillé QC Clarinet 2009, 2010
Marie-Thais Levesque QC Cello 1997
Stephane Levesque QC Bassoon 1991
Audrey Lew QC Violin 1997, 1998
Brandyn Lewis QC Double Bass 2012
Johnathan Lewis BC Viola 1991, 1992
Tillman Lewis ON Cello 1982
Meiying Li QC Violin 2009, 2010
Valerie Li BC Violin 1998, 1999
Mindy Liang BC French Horn 2009
Frederick Liessens QC Percussion 1976, 1978
Chris Light BC Double Bass 1982
Tanis Light ON Cello 1988, 1989
Rickman Lilienthal SK Flute 1973
Angela Lim ON Violin 2010, 2011
Martin Limoges QC French Horn 1986, 1987
Amy Lin ON Flute 2003
Rebecca Lin BC Violin 2003, 2004
Mark Lindskoog AB Cello 1969 Orchestre de chambre
Shannon Linklater (Moses) MB French Horn 2005, 2006, 2007
Alexandra Lischyna ON Violin 1972
Warwick Lister NB Violin August 1960, December 1960, August 1961, December 1961
Catherine Little NS Cello 2007
Christine Little ON Flute 1972
Elisabeth Little QC Cello 1969
Kyle Little NS Violin 2001
Abner Liu ON Clarinet 2008
Colin Liu ON Clarinet 2008, 2009
Caroline Lizotte QC Harp 1988, 1990
George Lloyd ON French Horn 1969, 1970
Carolyn Lockhart ON Bassoon 1989
Julia Lockhart ON Bassoon 1996, 1997
Elizabeth Loewen ON Violin 2002
Gunther Loffelmann ON Violin December 1960, August 1961
Emilie Lom ON Harp 2008
Joe Lombardo ON Violin 1974, 1975, 1976, 1979
Eleanore London MB Violin December 1961, 1962
Renée London ON Violin 1991, 1992
Rennie London MB Violin December 1960
J. Warren Long BC Double Bass 1974
Jasmine Long ON Cello 2008, 2010
Robin Long ON Cello 1968, 1969
David Longenecker ON Double Bass 1981, 1981 Symphonia Animata, 1982, 1983
Brent Longstaff SK Tuba 1994
Matthew Lonson AB Violin 2002
Barbara Lopatka AB Violin 1978
Graham Lord BC Clarinet 2005, 2006
Maryse Lord QC Viola 1993, 1994
Jim Lorimer MB Oboe August 1960
Elise Lortie QC Violin 1984
Nicole Lortie (Laflamme) QC Violin 1964, 1965, 1966
Johann Lotter ON Viola 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990
Julia Loucks QC Violin 2007
Bonnie Louie BC Violin 1978, 1979
Benjamin Louwersheimer BC Cello 2010
Helen Love (Simeonov) ON Double Bass 1969, 1970
Beth Lowes ON Cello 2001, 2003, 2004
Alexander Lozowski AB Violin 1999, 2000
Calvin Lu ON Violin 1970 Chamber Orchestra
Gordon Lucas BC Violin 1972
Jan Lucas BC French Horn 1970, 1971, 1972
Mark Luchkow AB Viola 1993, 1996
Joanne Ludbrook (Grant) AB Cello 1970 Chamber Orchestra
Anna Luhowy MB Violin 1972
Catherine Lukits ON Cello 2005, 2006
Carl Lundgren AB Trombone 2005, 2006, 2007
Denise Lupien QC Violin 1964, 1965, 1966
Francine Lupien QC Violin 1964, 1966
Mark Lupin BC Violin 1977, 1978
Elizabeth Lupton-Enns MB Violin 1970
Allyson Lyne AB Violin 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980
Amelia Lyon QC Flute 2005, 2006
Shou-Hwa Ma QC Double Bass 1981, 1981 Symphonia Animata
Stephanie MacAlpine ON French Horn 2007
Michael Macaulay AB Bassoon 2011,2012
Elisabeth MacClement ON Violin December 1960
Elizabeth MacFrench Hornquodale BC Violin 2001
Ian MacDonald ON French Horn December 1960, August 1961
James Macdonald ON French Horn December 1960, 1962
Joel MacDonald SK Cello 2007, 2008
John MacDonald ON French Horn 1967, 1968
Ken MacDonald BC French Horn 1989
Lloyd MacDonald QC Oboe 1972, 1973
Nadine Macdonald ON Keyboard 1966
Peter Macdonald ON French Horn August 1960
Robert Macdonald ON French Horn August 1960, December 1960
Simon MacDonald BC Violin 1990, 1991
John MacDougal ON Percussion August 1961
Shelagh MacFarlane ON Violin 1981 Symphonia Animata
Paul Mach QC Double Bass 1991, 1992
Phong Mach QC Violin 1985, 1986, 1987
Trevor MacHattie ON Cello 1973
Scott MacInnes ON Trombone Basse 2004
Greg MacIntosh QC Percussion 1984, 1985
Jane MacKay NS French Horn 1998
Norman MacKay QC French Horn August 1961
Graham Mackenzie ON Oboe 2005, 2006, 2010
Nadina Mackie (Jackson) BC Bassoon 1977
Charles MacKinnon NS Trumpet 1965, 1966
Eric Mackinnon ON Cello 1996
Molly MacKinnon BC Violin 2006, 2009
Mary MacLachlan AB Violin 1969
Julia MacLaine PEI Cello 1998, 1999
Calum MacLeod ON Double Bass 2002, 2003, 2006
Erin Macleod AB Double Bass 2009, 2010
Olivia MacLeod ON Cello 2003
John MacMurray NB Trumpet 1980, 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra
Paul Macnaughton ON Violin 1979, 1980, 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra, 1982
Neil MacQuarrie NS Tuba 2003, 2004
Bridget MacRae BC Cello 1986
Erin Macri BC Flute 1992
Kristofer Maddigan SK Percussion 2007
Peter Madgett ON Double Bass 1967, 1968, 1969
Eric Madsen QC Violin 1974
Judith Madter ON Viola 1970 Chamber Orchestra, 1972
Teresa Magdanz BC Flute 1984
Catherine Magowan ON Bassoon 2003
John Mah ON Violin 1988
Diane Mahl BC Violin 1968, 1969
Andre Mailloux QC Bassoon December 1960, December 1961
Kaili Maimets ON Flute 2009
Carolyn Mak ON Cello 1993, 1994, 1996
Raymond Mak ON Violin 2005
Andrei Malashenko QC Percussion 1989, 1990
Sara Male SK Cello 1992
Natasha Maliepaard SK Cello 1990, 1991
James Mallet AB Double Bass 1990
Florence Mallette QC Violin 1979
Marcelle Mallette QC Violin 1976, 1977, 1978
James Malmberg BC Violin 1997
Alain Malo QC Double Bass 1990
Francois Malo QC Cello 1983
Michael Malone ON Trumpet 1969
Timothy Maloney ON Clarinet 1968
Peter Maness ON Trombone 1972
Steven Mann ON Viola 1968, 1969, 1970
Jacob Mannion ON Percussion 2012
Claire Marchand QC Flute 1983
Josee Marchand QC Oboe 1983, 1984
Patricia Marchand QC Oboe 1996, 1997
Peter Marck ON Double Bass 1969 L'orchestre chambre, 1972, 1974
Charlotte Marcus ON Violin December 1960, December 1961, 1962
Stephanie Mark ON Viola 2003, 2004
Calvin Marks ON Double Bass 2006
Emily Marlow NS Clarinet 1998, 1999
Benjamin Marmen NB Cello 2008
Isabelle Marois QC Trumpet 2004
Jean-Francois Marquis QC Cello 1999
Carole Marshall ON Cello, Double Bass August 1960, December 1960
Judy Marshall MB Viola December 1960, August 1961, December 1961, 1962, 1963
Marianne Martel-Turcot QC French Horn 2010
Cathy Martin SK Viola 1980
Diane Martin QC Violin 1962, 1964
J. Louise Martin ON Viola 1989
Joanne Martin MB Viola 1970
Melvin Martin MB Violin 1971, 1973
Nathan Martin BC Cello 1998
Olivia Martin BC Bassoon 1999, 2000
Scott (Timothy?) Martin AB Percussion 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993
Sigmar Martin MB Violin 1971
Todd Martin ON French Horn 1996, 1997, 1998
Victor Jose Ambroa Martin SPAIN Violin 1982
Patricia Martin (Shand) MB Violin 1963, 1964, 1965
Jacqueline Martinuk BC Bassoon 1982
Laurel Mascarenhas ON Violin 1983, 1984, 1985, 1987
Caitlin Mason ON Violin 2000
Daniel Mason ON Cello December 1960, 1964
Kent Mason ON Tuba 1970
Mikko Mason ON Violin 2006
Marie Claude Massé QC Violin 1992, 1993, 1996
Sandrine Masse-Savard QC Viola 2008
Elizabeth Massi MB Viola 2007, 2009
Anne Massicotte QC Clarinet 1979, 1980, 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra
Gabriel Massicotte-Rochon QC Bassoon 2010
William Mather ON Clarinet August 1960, December 1960, 1963, 1966
Shawn Mativetsky QC Percussion 1999
Miho Matsuo BC Violin 2004
Charna Matsushige ON Violin 2009
Elissa Matsushita BC Bassoon 2007, 2008
Colin Matthews NS Cello 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986
Elke Mau SK Double Bass 2003, 2004
Michael Maxwell QC Clarinet 1988, 1989
Christopher Mayer BC Bassoon 1997
Anne Mayoh MB Violin 1971, 1972
Anthony Mazereeuw ON Violin 1974
Mark Mazur SK Percussion 1986, 1987
Jane McAdam (Callahan) ON Double Bass, Viola August 1960, December 1960, August 1961, December 1961, 1962, 1963, 1964, 1965, 1966, 1967
Marie McBean SK Viola 2007, 2008, 2009
William McBirnie ON Flute 1970
Elizabeth McBurney BC Flute 1969 L'orchestre chambre, 1972, 1973, 1974
Meredith McCallum ON Violin 2002
Susan McCallum ON Violin 1997
Harold McCarthy ON Clarinet December 1960
Matthew McConchie BC Trombone 1997
Arthur McConnell BC Violin 1967
Jeremy McCoy ON Double Bass 1980, 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra, 1982
Timothy McCoy ON Cello 1982
Wayne McCracken ON Violin December 1960
Brian McCue ON Percussion 1983, 1984
Angela McCullough SK Violin 1979, 1980
John McCullough ON Percussion 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979
Carolyn McCullough (Cameron) SK Violin 1980, 1982, 1983, 1987
Roy McDonald QC Trumpet 1972
Shauna McDonald BC Clarinet 2007
Sheila McDonald BC Violin 1980, 1981 Classical Orchestra, 1981, 1982
Joan McDonald (Blackman) AB Violin 1979, 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra, 1983
Laura McDonell ON Violin 2005
Donald McDougall BC Trombone 1997, 1998, 1999
Nelson McDougall BC Trumpet 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000
Jennifer McEnhill BC Clarinet 2005
Jack McFadden ON Double Bass 1967, 1968
Anne McFall ON Viola 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra
Aaron McFarlane QC Violin 2002
Julia McFarlane ON Violin 1986, 1987
Margaret McGillivray ON French Horn 2000, 2001
Elizabeth Carson McHan AB Violin 2001
Anne McIlveen (Rapson) NB Violin 1966, 1967, 1968
Leslie McInnis MB Harp 1989
Andrew McIntosh ON Cello 1991, 1993
John McIntrye ON Keyboard August 1960
Judith McIntyre ON Cello 1994
Ruza McIntyre ON Violin 2008, 2009, 2010
Jody McIvor BC Violin 2000
Karen McIvor QC Cello 1967
Robert McKaskell NS Violin December 1960, August 1961, December 1961, 1962
Eslin McKay ON Violin 2009
Iain McKay ON Violin 2005, 2006, 2011
James McKay ON Bassoon, Keyboard August 1960, December 1960, August 1961, December 1961, 1962, 1963, 1965, 1966
Kenin McKay ON Violin 2002
Suzanne McKegney ON Viola 1978
Scott McKnight ON Cello 2006
Brenna McLane NS Viola, Violin 2001, 2005, 2006, 2010
James McLaren NS Cello 1980
Carrol McLaughlin BC Harp 1967, 1970
Charles Mclaughlin Piché QC Double Bass 2009
Donald McLean ON Cello 1983
Elizabeth McLellan SK Cello 1999, 2002
Samantha McLellan SK Double Bass 2007
Stephen McLellan ON Double Bass 1977, 1978
Alison McLennan ON Violin 1986
Andrea McLeod ON Viola 2007, 2008
Robert McLeod NB Trombone 1984, 1985
Rory McLeod ON Viola 2006
Robert McMaster QC Violin 1967
Raphael McNabney QC Double Bass 2003
Robert McNally ON Trombone Basse 1980, 1981, 1981 Symphonia Animata
Victoria McNeill NL French Horn 2008
Patrick McPhail ON Double Bass 1993
John McPherson AB Trombone 1976, 1977
Robert McPherson QC Trombone 1975
Madonna McQuaide (Douglas) ON Violin 1993
Lindsey Meagher ON Double Bass 1969, 1970
Andrew Mee ON French Horn 2007
Colin Meek NS Cello 1994, 1996
Leila Mehkeri QC Trombone 2003, 2004
Gordon Mehling AB Violin, Clarinet August 1960, 1964
Laurie Meijer-Drees AB Double Bass 1983, 1985
Bruce Meikle BC Double Bass 1980, 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra, 1982
Kristina Melnyk QC Cello 1971, 1972
Peter Mendell QC Cello December 1960
Bianca Mendonca India Cello 2012
Joyce Menting BC Cello 1974
Akemi Mercer ON Violin 1998
Helene Mercille QC Violin 1970
Madeleine Mercy ON Viola 1975, 1976, 1977
Nancy Meredith BC Violin 1970
Joan Meredith (Martin) BC Piccolo 1962, 1963
Patrick Merner ON Double Bass 2008
Margaret Metcalfe ON Violin 1967
Douglas Mewhort ON French Horn August 1960, December 1960, August 1961, December 1961
Stephanie Meyer QC Cello 1995
Chloe Meyers AB Violin 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995
Christi Meyers AB Violin 1991, 1992, 1993
Jadzia Michalska ON Flute December 1960, August 1961, December 1961, 1962, 1963, 1964, 1966
Gilles Michaud QC Violin 1980
Pierre Michaud QC Cello 1980
David Michaux BC Trumpet 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2002
Manuella Milani QC Violin 1990
Dorota Milczarek SK Viola 1984
Colin Miles AB Viola 1965, 1966
Stephanie Miletic ON Viola 2007
Christopher Millard BC Bassoon 1972, 1973
Troy Milleker SK Double Bass 1989, 1990
Douglas Miller ON Clarinet 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979
Daniel Mills AB Trumpet 2010,2011,2012
Charles Millstone ON Violin December 1960, December 1961, 1962
John Milne BC Cello 1987
Kathryn Milo ON Viola 1980, 1982
Veronica Milton (Wagner) BC Violin, Viola 1962, 1963, 1964, 1965, 1966, 1967, 1968
Thomas Minde ON Cello 1979, 1980
Vanessa Mio ON Violin 2000
Neil Miskey AB Violin 1976, 1978
Robert Miskey AB Violin 1974, 1975
James Mitchell ON Double Bass December 1960, August 1961
Aya Miyagawa BC Violin 1994, 1996
Michael Moen SK Percussion 1964, 1965, 1966, 1967
Jennifer Moersch BC Cello 1999
John Moffatt QC Viola 1973, 1974, 1976
Eric Mohr ON Bassoon 2008, 2009
Sherri Moidell QC Cello 1969, 1970
Miso Mok ON Cello 2008
Yan Yan Mok BC Violin 1991, 1992, 1994
Brett Molzan AB Violin 1984, 1985
Ryan Molzan AB Cello 1995
Anne Marie Monaco ON French Horn 1981, 1981 Symphonia Animata, 1982
Chantal Monastesse QC Viola 1989
Barry Moncur BC Clarinet August 1960
Robert Monette QC Trumpet 1968
Kirsty Money BC Violin 1985, 1986, 1987
Jessica Monk ON Double Bass 1987, 1988
Adam Monod ON Violin 2012
Paul Monsen ON Violin December 1960, August 1961
Joy Montgomery ON French Horn 1983, 1985, 1986
Lisa Moody QC Viola 1984, 1986
Charlotte Moon BC Harp 1976, 1977
Anne-Marie Moorcroft ON Viola 1986, 1987
Kent Moore SK Bassoon 1981 Symphonia Animata, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985
Laura Moore ON Double Bass 1999
Leslie Moore AB Violin 1981, 1982
Loa G. Moore ON Oboe 1989
Stephanie Dawn Moore ON French Horn 1996
Sara Moorhouse QC Flute 2012
Jonathan Morasse ON Trombone 2010, 2011
Thaddeus Morden ON Cello 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002
Adam More ON Trombone Basse 2005, 2006, 2010
Stephanie Moreau QC Flute 1994
Marshall Moreyne QC Violin 1970
Diana Morgan ON Flute 2007
Flloyd Morgan ON Viola 1984
Amelia Mori BC Violin 2000, 2002
Jean-Luc Morin QC Cello December 1960, 1962, 1963
Monique Morin QC Violin December 1960, 1962, 1963, 1965, 1966
Sonia Morin QC Clarinet 1988, 1989
Nicholas Morisset QC Violin 1996
Jim Moritsugu QC Clarinet 1990
Daniel Morphy ON Percussion 2006
Frank Morphy ON Oboe December 1960, 1964, 1965, 1966
Annie Morrier QC Viola 1997
Ron Morrill BC Trombone 1970 Chamber Orchestra, 1971, 1973
Christopher Morris ON Violin 1974, 1975
Margot Morris QC Harp December 1960, 1963, 1964, 1965
Christopher Morrison AB Trumpet 1973, 1974
Patrick Morrison NWT Oboe 1968, 1969, 1971
Margaret Morse NS Oboe 1976, 1977
Louise Mortimer ON Cello 1970
J. Tracy Mortimore ON Double Bass 1985, 1986, 1987
Karen Morton QC Violin 1964, 1965
Lief Mosbaugh ON Oboe 2002
Marc Moscovich BC Violin 1968, 1970, 1971, 1972
Myron Moskalyk ON Violin December 1960, 1964
George Mosley QC Percussion December 1960
Grant Mossop AB Cello 1965, 1966
Elaine Mossop (Sargous) AB Violin 1963, 1966
David Mount ON Violin 1981 Symphonia Animata, 1982
Patricia Mowat NS Violin 1962, 1964, 1965
Katherine Mrmak ON Viola 2005
Paul Mulligan BC Clarinet 2001, 2002
Anya Muminovich ON Viola 2003, 2004
Beatrice Munn QC Violin 1981, 1981 Symphonia Animata
Angelo Munoz QC Trombone 1994
Lori Muralt (West) ON Percussion 1982
Katherine Murdock ON Viola 1975
Akira Murotani SK Trumpet 1992
Kathleen (Kit) Murphy (De Bellis) NS Tuba 1997
David Murray NS Double Bass 1975, 1976
Heather Murray BC French Horn 1981, 1981 Symphonia Animata
Shannon Murray NB Viola 1990
Edward Mustafa QC Double Bass 1988
Susan Mustard (Green) QC Cello 1964, 1965, 1966
Stuart Mutch AB Cello 1979
Oleksander Mycyk SK Cello 2001
Yvanna Mycyk ON Violin 1999
Peter Myles NS Trumpet 1993
Francois Myrand QC Double Bass 1976, 1977, 1978
Janelle Nadeau MB Harp 2006
Marie Nadeau-Tremblay QC Violin 2007, 2008, 2010
Patricia Nadler MB Violin 1974, 1975
Merlin Naduriak BC Cello 1965, 1966, 1967
Paul Nagelberg ON Double Bass 1977, 1978
Paul Nahhas BC Violin 1986, 1988
Matthew Nakagawa BC Violin 2010
Michael Namer QC Bassoon December 1960, August 1961, 1962, 1964
Darius Nargolwalla ON Double Bass 1990, 1991
Paul Nasmith BC Bassoon 1970
Vanessa Natale ON Violin 1997, 1998
Gilles Neault QC Double Bass 1990, 1991
Emilie-Anne Neeland ON Violin 2009, 2010
Laurence Neill-Poirier QC Clarinet 2012
Jeff Nelsen AB French Horn 1992
Lisa Nelsen AB Flute 1990
Suzanne Nelsen AB Bassoon 1989, 1990, 1991, 1993
Adam Nelson ON Violin 2006
Judith Nelson AB Violin 1963, 1964
Barry Nemish QC Percussion 1973
Peter Ness ON Double Bass 1964, 1965, 1966, 1967, 1968
Heather Neufeld BC Violin 1986
Katharine Neufeld ON Harp 1997
Margaret Neufeld MB Violin 1970
Mark Neumann ON Violin 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra, 1981 Symphonia Animata
Dianne New AB Violin 1979, 1980
Claire Newman QC Bassoon 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978
Vera Newman ON Violin August 1960
Michael Newnham ON Trombone 1980, 1981, 1981 Symphonia Animata, 1982
Stelth Ng ON Violin 2012
Emlyn Ngai BC Violin 1987, 1988
Alex Nichol AB Double Bass December 1960, 1962, 1963, 1964, 1965, 1966
Brian Nichol ON Trumpet December 1961
Robert Nicholls SK Percussion 1973, 1974
Jerry Nichols ON Piccolo December 1960
Matthew Nickel AB Bassoon 2009, 2010
Michael Nicolas MB Cello 1998
Sasha Nielsen BC Violin 2005
Ellie Nimeroski ON Violin 1995, 1996
Edward Nixon SK Trumpet 1970, 1971, 1976
Richard Nixon ON Bassoon 1969 Orchestre de chambre
Audrey Nodwell BC Cello 1968, 1970
Ken Nogami ON Violin 1984, 1985, 1986, 1989
Denise Noreau QC Violin 1967, 1968
Catharine Norman ON Violin 1992
Rebecca Norman BC Bassoon 2007, 2009
Anna Norris QC Bassoon 2011,2012
Lisa Norris MB Trumpet 1993
Daniel Norton BC Violin 1964, 1965
Margaret Norton ON Oboe December 1960, August 1961, 1963, 1964
Nisse Nostbakken SK Cello 1988, 1989
Sylvia Novak ON Violin 1967
Jane Noyes (Maness) ON Tuba 1978
Stephanie Numan ON Violin 1991, 1993
Yuki Numata BC Violin 1999
Kyle Nurse ON Percussion 2011
Geoff Nuttall ON Violin 1982, 1983
David Nutting ON Trumpet 1970 Chamber Orchestra
Jacqueline Nutting SK Violin 1999, 2000, 2003
Jared Oberle ON Violin 1989
Roberto Occhipinti ON Double Bass 1974, 1975, 1977
Akiko Ode ON Violin 1972
Kelly Offer BC French Horn 1989
Cameron Ogilvie ON Viola 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996
Janet Ogryzlo-Brown BC Flute 1983
Merrissa Ollivier BC Harp 2009, 2010
Daniel Olsen BC Viola 1995
Helen Onishi ON Flute 1967
Susan Onsorge BC Violin 1990
Andrea Opgenorth AB Violin 1978, 1979
Donna Oraschuk ON Violin December 1960, August 1961, 1962, 1963, 1965
Leona Oraschuk ON Violin August 1960, December 1960, August 1961, December 1961, 1963
Avril Oraschuk (Brown) ON Violin 1971, 1972, 1973
Joseph Orlowski QC Clarinet 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra
Elizabeth Orr ON Viola 1993, 1994, 1999
Karen Osmond BC Flute 1998, 1999, 2000
Pat Osoko AB Viola 1981 Symphonia Animata, 1982
Mary Osoko-Lawton MB Violin 1982, 1986, 1987, 1989
Glenna Oue ON Viola 1967, 1968, 1969
Genevieve Ouellet QC Harp 1984, 1986
Lance Ouellette NB Violin 1995, 1996
Monique Ouellette QC Cello 1968, 1969 Orchestre de chambre, 1970
Simon Ouellette QC Tuba 2010
David Overgaard BC Bassoon 1987
Arthur Ozolins ON Keyboard August 1960
Marianne Pack ON Cello 1978
Janet Page ON Oboe 1981, 1981 Symphonia Animata, 1982, 1983, 1984
Sarah Pagé QC Harp 2005
Carole Paintin (Dence) MB Violin December 1960, August 1961
Leanne Paisley AB Trumpet 2008
Nicholaos Papadakis ON Viola 1986, 1987
Anne-Sophie Paquet QC Violin 2011,2012
Christian Paquette ON Flute 2011
Julie Parcells ON Violin 1975
Marie-Paule Paré QC Bassoon 2003, 2004
Danielle Parent QC Bassoon 1992
Julie-Christine Parent QC Bassoon 2006
Christina Park BC Violin 2008, 2009
Jay Park BC Violin 2010,2011,2012
Nicole Park ON Violin 2007, 2008, 2010
Stephanie Park ON Violin 2003, 2004
Tina Park BC Violin 2008
Janet Parker BC French Horn 1981 Symphonia Animata, 1982
Michael Parker ON Viola 1966, 1969
Moragh Parks NS Double Bass 1992, 1995
Peter Paroby ON Violin December 1960
Edward Parson ON Cello 1977
Peter Pas SK Viola 1985, 1986, 1988, 1989
Greg Passmore BC Trombone 1994, 1996
Lyris Pat ON Keyboard 2008
Shannon Paterson ON Double Bass 1993
Wayne Patterson ON Clarinet August 1961, 1962
Julie Paul ON Oboe 1995
Ted Pauls ON Double Bass 1967, 1968, 1970
Peter Pavlovsky SK Double Bass 1994, 1995
Katherine Pawluk BC Violin 1995, 1996
Susan Peacey ON Clarinet 1969 Orchestre de chambre
Caroline Peach QC Double Bass 2009
Niela Peach QC Violin December 1960, August 1961
Kenneth Pearce ON Trombone Basse 1997, 1998
Tom Pearce BC Bassoon 1970, 1971
Jamie Pearson ON Double Bass 1972
Annelisa Pedersen BC Trumpet 2001
Robin Pedersen AB Violin 1962
John Peech NY Keyboard August 1960
Rhyll Peel AB Violin 1971, 1972, 1973
David Pell BC Trombone 1992, 1993
Myriam Pellerin QC Violin 1979, 1980, 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra, 1983
Andre Pelletier QC Percussion 1978, 1979
Carol Pelletier NS Violin 1968, 1969, 1969 Orchestre de chambre, 1970
Louis Pelletier QC Percussion 1996, 1998
Maurice Pelletier QC Violin 1968
Myriam Pelletier QC Violin 1997, 1998
Francois Péloquin QC Cello 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002
Gabriel Péloquin QC Cello 2001, 2003, 2004
Claire Pengelly ON Viola 1976
Robert Penner NB Violin 1975
Willow Penno BC Double Bass 1968
Jonathan Penny   Viola 1986
Natasha Penny ON Violin 2010, 2011
Nicholas Penny QC Viola 1986, 1987, 1988
Craig Penrose MB Trumpet 1983, 1984, 1988, 1989
Pierre Pepin QC Double Bass 1981, 1981 Symphonia Animata
Dan Perlitz ON Trombone 1963
Patricia Perrin (Krueger) ON Violin, Keyboard, French Horn, Percussion August 1960, December 1960, August 1961, 1962, 1963, 1964
Frank Perron QC Viola 1977, 1978, 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra
Jasmine Perron QC Violin 1975, 1978
Johanne Perron QC Cello 1975
Diane Perrson SK Bassoon 1973, 1979
David Perry ON Violin 1972
Douglas Perry ON Violin 1967, 1969
Kate Perry NS Cello 1997
Katharine Perry NB Violin 2000, 2001, 2003
Michael Perry ON Percussion 1976, 1977
Carolyn Peters ON Violin 2007
Genevieve Petit QC Violin 2000, 2002
Alexander Petrenko ON Percussion 2007,2012
Thomas Petrowitz BC Bassoon 1967
Trent Petrunia AB Percussion 1997
Steven Pettes ON Trumpet August 1960
Harpr Pettypiece ON Oboe August 1960
Anthony Pezzetti ON French Horn 1995, 1997, 1998
Chi-Minh Phi NB Violin 1992, 1996
Donald Philip ON Percussion 1972
Allyson Phillips BC French Horn 1990, 1991, 1993
Frances Phillips AB Violin 1970
Joseph Phillips ON Double Bass 1997, 1998, 1999
William Phillips ON Trumpet August 1960, December 1960, August 1961, December 1961, 1962
Evan Philpotts ON French Horn 1963, 1964, 1965, 1966, 1967
Marina Piccinini NY Flute 1982
Angela Pickett NL Violin 1993, 1994, 1996, 1996
Denyse Pilon QC Violin 1967
Wendy Pinkus ON Viola 1964, 1965
Peter Pinteric ON Clarinet 2008, 2009, 2010
Roy Piovesana ON Flute December 1960
Alain Pitre QC Clarinet 1981, 1981 Symphonia Animata
Jean-Guy Plante QC Percussion 1971
Pierre-Vincent Plante QC Oboe 1972, 1973, 1974
Katherine Plotnick AB Cello 1999, 2000
Helene Plouff QC Violin 1982
Bruce Plumb ON Violin, Viola 1967, 1968, 1969, 1970, 1971
Donald Plumb ON French Horn 1971, 1972, 1973, 1977
Paul Plumb ON Oboe, Keyboard August 1960
Mark Podolsky ON Violin 1983, 1986, 1987
Elation Poettcker SK Violin 1994
Larry Pohjola ON Double Bass 1962, 1963, 1964, 1965, 1966
Alexandra Pohran Dawkins ON Oboe 1970 Chamber Orchestra, 1975
Andrew Poirier NL Trombone 2000, 2001, 2002
Josee Poirier QC Flute 1996
Jarek Polak ON Violin 1992, 1993, 1994, 1996, 1998
Ivan Poloni ON Clarinet 1976, 1978
Scott Pomer ON Viola 1981 Symphonia Animata, 1982, 1983
Shaun Pomer ON Cello 1981 Symphonia Animata, 1982, 1983
Mark Pomerance QC Cello 1964, 1965, 1966
Marie-Violaine Ponte QC Flute 1998, 1999
Gary Poole ON Trumpet 1980, 1981, 1981 Symphonia Animata, 1982
Sasha Poon BC Violin 2005
Sandra Pope NL Cello 1993
Jonah Poplove ON Viola 2012
Tawnya Popoff AB Viola 1996
Konstantin Popovic ON Violin 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1998
Slavko Popovic ON Clarinet 2012
Robert Pot AB Trombone 1963, 1964
Johanne Pothier QC Violin 1970
Jeremy Potts BC Violin 2007, 2009, 2010
Natalie Potvin QC Violin 1976
Veronique Potvin QC Viola 1988, 1989, 1990
Julie Potvin-Turcotte QC Flute 2012
Guillaume Poulin QC Tuba 2002
Blake Pouliot ON Violin 2012
Lorraine Pouliot QC Cello 1962, 1964
Gail Poulsen ON Violin 1996
Rob Power NL Percussion 1992, 1993
Sarah Pratt ON Violin 1993, 1994
Jean Prefontaine QC Cello 1970, 1971
Carmelle Pretzlaw SK Violin 2005
Laurence Prevost QC Cello 1972
Wendy Prezament QC Oboe 1978
Janet Price-Summers BC French Horn 1964, 1965, 1966
Dennis Prime SK Clarinet 1971
Brian Primrose QC Tuba 1963
Jane Prior BC Cello 1967
Margaret Pritchet (Burton) SK Flute 1968, 1969, 1971
Andrew Procter ON Percussion 1983
Donna Prokopchuk (Kozachuk) SK Flute 1979, 1980, 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra
Marilène Provencher-Leduc QC Flute 2010
James Prudom ON Trombone 1966
Joan Prudom ON Violin August 1960
Isaac Pulford ON Trumpet 1995, 1996
Paul Pulford ON Cello 1967
Nicholas Pulos AB Viola 1964, 1967
Ryan Purchase SK Trombone 2000, 2002
Winston Purdy QC Clarinet August 1961
Peter Purich QC Violin 1977, 1978
Michael Purves-Smith BC Oboe 1962
Dave Pyra SK Double Bass 2006
Xiaoyu (Cadee) Qiu ON Violin 2012
Thomas Quail AB Viola 2007, 2008
Joel Quarrington ON Double Bass 1971, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975
Johanna Quartel ON Trumpet 1969
Barbara Queen MB Violin 1985, 1986
David Quinn NB Viola 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975
Angela Quiring AB Violin 1984
Rifat Qureshi ON Viola 1980, 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra
Przemyslaw Raczynski ON Clarinet 2002
Gabe Radford ON French Horn 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998
French Horney Rae AB Percussion 2008, 2009
Divya Raghunathan India Viola 2012
Michel Rainville ON Trumpet December 1960
Alyssa Ramsay ON Cello 2008, 2009
Julie Ranti QC Flute 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981
Richard Ranti QC Bassoon 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980
Ted Ranzinger QC Cello 1973
John Rapson ON Clarinet 1965, 1967, 1968
Peter Rapson ON Cello 1976, 197, 1978
Heather Rapson-Wellenius ON Violin 1990
Andrew Rasmus BC Percussion 2007
Sarah Rathke AB Oboe 1995
Lise Ratte QC Viola 1965
Erika Raum SK Violin 1987
Alexander Read ON Violin 2003, 2004, 2005
Margaret Ready ON Flute December 1960
Emily Redhead BC Violin 2003
Christopher Redsell ON Viola 1973, 1974, 1977
Carina Reeves BC Cello 1989
Ashley Rego India Violin 2012
Chad Reimer MB Tuba 2008, 2009
Joyce Reiner ON Bassoon August 1960, August 1961
Linda Reiner QC Violin 1966, 1968
Thomas Reiss ON Bassoon 1970 Chamber Orchestra
Philip Rempel BC Percussion 2005
Sylvie Renaud QC Viola 1981, 1981 Symphonia Animata
Donald Renshaw QC Trombone 1978
Islay May Renwick BC Oboe 1985
Annabelle Renzo QC Harp 2000, 2002, 2003
Colin Repas ON Violin 2008,2012
Kyle Reyes ON Percussion 2012
Eric Reznick QC Violin December 1960, December 1961
Lise-Marie Riberdy QC Violin 2011
Nancy Ricard QC Violin 2000
Caroline Richard QC Cello 2003, 2004
Marie-France Richard NS Oboe 1978
Susan Richards ON French Horn 1969 Orchestre de chambre
Daniel Richardson ON French Horn August 1960
Mark Richardson ON Oboe 1969 Orchestre de chambre
Robert Richardson MB Violin 1983, 1984
Patrice Richer QC Trombone 1990, 1991
Janet Riddell MB Viola 1971, 1972
Katherine Rife ON Viola 1971, 1972, 1973
Katie Rife BC Percussion 2005
John Rigby BC Violin 1969
Hugo Rinfret-Paquet QC Double Bass 2011,2012
Micah Ringham BC Violin 2003, 2004
Michael Rini ON Cello August 1960
Helene Rioux QC Violin 1970, 1971
Ann Rizabegovic ON Violin August 1960
Nigel Robbins ON Oboe 1970, 1971
Gwyneth Roberts AB Violin 1964
Ian Roberts NS Double Bass 2005, 2006, 2011
Lindsay Roberts AB Oboe 2009
James Robertson BC French Horn 2004
Kathy Robertson QC French Horn 1986, 1987, 1988
Lesley Robertson CA Viola 1982, 1983
Virginia Robertson ON Violin 1971
Louis-Philippe Robillard QC Cello 2002
Marc-Antoine Robillard QC French Horn 1994
Brian Robinson ON Double Bass 1975, 1976
Christa Robinson ON Oboe 1998
Diana Robinson AB Cello 2007
Gerald Robinson ON Bassoon 1968, 1969
John Robinson ON Violin 1970, 1971, 1972, 1973
Ross Robinson BC Trumpet 1970, 1971, 1972
Sarahlyn Robinson ON Harp 2000
Scott Robinson PEI Trombone Basse 2003
Richer Robitaille QC Cello 1962
Jean-Francois Roch QC Percussion 1969, 1970
Heather Roche BC Clarinet 2004
Sylvie Rocheleau QC Violin 1975, 1976, 1978
Julie Rochus ON French Horn 2008, 2009, 2011
French Hornnelis Rodert ON Keyboard August 1960
Mark Rodgers MB Cello 1982
Diane Rodrigue QC Violin 2001
Mark Rogers AB Oboe 1983, 1984, 1985
Paul Rogers ON Double Bass 1982, 1983, 1984
Isabelle Roland BC Viola 1985
Jean-Francois Rompre ON Flute 1983
Christine Rondeau QC Cello 1981, 1981 Symphonia Animata
Alana Roney BC French Horn 2004
Jeremy Ronson ON Percussion 1973
Douglas Rooks ON Double Bass 1980
Harvey Rorke ON Trombone August 1960
Christopher Rose AB French Horn 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978
David Rose SK Viola 1991, 1992
Donald Rose SK Violin 1969 L'orchestre chambre, 1971
Gwendolynn Rose ON Bassoon 1983, 1986, 1987
Lindsay Rose BC Cello 1978
Wendy Rose QC Violin 1974, 1976, 1977
Freya Rosemarin QC Violin 1972
Lon Rosen ON Cello December 1960, August 1961
Tova Rosenberg NS Cello 1997
Michael Rosenberger ON French Horn 2005, 2006, 2008
Sarah Ross ON Viola 1991, 1992
Scott Ross-Molyneux QC Harp 2012
Reuven Rothman ON Double Bass 1993, 1995, 1996
Ivor Rothwell AB Bassoon 1974
Frances Rowlin MB Trumpet August 1960, December 1960
Jean-Claude Roy QC Clarinet December 1960
Josiane Roy QC Violin 1966
Marie-Perle Roy QC Flute 1992
Arun Rozario India Violin 2012
Arlene Rozsnyai ON Violin December 1960
Anne Rubner MI Oboe 1976
David Ruby ON Double Bass 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978,1979
Angela Rudden ON Viola 1983
Maura Rudden ON Cello 1972
Eileen Rudden (Beaudette) ON Viola 1972
Tania Rudensky (MacNeil) ON Violin August 1960, 1965
Lynne Rudiak MB Cello 1963
Dwight Rudisuela ON Viola 1968
Julia Rumley BC Violin 1998, 1999, 2003
Gregory Runions ON Percussion 1979
Ronald Rush ON Double Bass 1994
Sophie Rusnock ON Harp 2011,2012
Gary Russell BC Cello 1975
Katrina Russell AB Bassoon 1988
Matthew Russell QC Trombone 2011
Angela Ruthven BC Violin 2006, 2007, 2009
Rebecca Ruthven BC Violin 2012
Beth Rutledge ON Flute 1996, 1997
Leana Rutt ON Cello 2005, 2006
Colin Ryan ON Cello 1972, 1973, 1975
Peggy Ryan ON Violin December 1960, August 1961, December 1961, 1964, 1965
Therese Ryan QC Cello 1981 Symphonia Animata, 1983, 1984
Robert Ryckman MB Trumpet December 1961
Olga Rykov ON Violin 2005, 2006, 2007, 2010
Alison Ryles MB Viola 1973, 1975
Adrian Rys QC Cello 1967, 1968, 1969
Anne Rys (Armstrong) QC Violin 1970 Chamber Orchestra, 1971, 1972
Sarah Ryu ON Violin 2006
Marcel Saint-Cyr QC Cello December 1960, August 1961
Pauline Salesse QC Violin 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979
Joseph Salvalaggio QC Oboe 1993
Gregory Samek ON Percussion 2006
Lois Jane Samis AB Bassoon 1967
Anna Kelly Sampson QC Cello 1999
Lorraine Samson QC Bassoon 1990
Sylvie Samson QC Cello 1979, 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra
David Samuel ON Viola 1997, 1998
Ann Sandford QC Flute December 1961
Helena Sandler QC Clarinet December 1960, August 1961, December 1961, 1962
George Sandor ON Violin December 1960, 1962, 1963, 1964
Ron Sandrin ON Violin 1971, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1977
Trent Sanheim BC Trumpet 1984, 1985, 1986
Grace Sankey ON Cello August 1960
Janet Sankey ON Viola, Violin August 1960, August 1961, December 1961, 1962, 1963, 1964, 1966
Myfanwy Sansbury BC French Horn 1995
Hugo Sanschagrin QC Cello 1998
Catherine Sansfacon-Bolduc QC Violin 1988
Lyne Santamaria QC French Horn 2012
Michele Satanove BC Double Bass 1983
Nina Saunders ON Violin December 1961
Chantal Sauriol QC Violin 1985, 1986, 1987
Murielle Sauve QC Flute 1976
Julie Savard QC Violin 1995, 1996
Marie Savard ON Violin 1977, 1978, 1979, 1981, 1981 Symphonia Animata
Martin Savard QC Percussion 1998
Julian Savaryn AB Cello 2005
Genevieve Savoie QC Flute 2003
Roxolana Sawka QC Violin 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986
Susan Sayle BC Viola 1985
Jordan Scapinello ON Double Bass 2000, 2001, 2002
Sylvia Schaaf ON Trumpet August 1960
Marguerite Schabas QC Viola 1994, 1995, 2002
Paul Schabas ON French Horn 1977, 1978
Susan Schaffer AB Violin 1987, 1988
Kevin Schaffter BC Clarinet 2011
Clark Schaufele AB Double Bass 2005
Curtis Scheschuk SK Double Bass 1998
Fred Schipizky ON Double Bass 1975, 1976, 1977
Lucia Schipperus BC Violin 1965
Colleen Schnarr-Bush ON Violin 1978
Angela Schneider BC Viola 1973
Thomas Schoen AB Violin 1982
Katherine Schoepflin BC Clarinet 2011
Daniel Scholz SK Viola 1989
Nora Schreckenschläger Germany Violin 2012
Beverly Schroeder ON Violin 1977
Fred Schubel ON Trombone 1969 Orchestre de chambre, 1970
Emily Schudel   Double Bass 1985, 1986, 1987
Don Schultz AB Trumpet 1976, 1977
Joanna Schulz BC French Horn 1999
Lynn Schurman AB Viola 1968, 1969
Aaron Schwebel ON Violin 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006
Thomas Schweitzer ON Oboe, Keyboard August 1960
Diane Scott ON Violin December 1960, August 1961
Julianne Scott ON Clarinet 2004
Melissa Scott ON Oboe 2001, 2003
Stephanie Scott ON Trumpet 2009
Susannah Scott QC Bassoon 1981, 1981 Symphonia Animata
Gwen Seaton BC Bassoon 2002, 2003
John Seaton ON Cello December 1960
Terry Sefton SK Cello 1972, 1973
Caroline Séguin QC Flute 2001, 2002
John Selkirk BC Trumpet 1979, 1980, 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra, 1982, 1983
Marie-Karen Sellar SK Bassoon 1994
Philip Sellars ON Violin December 1960
Charles Senecal NS Violin 1962
Miriam Shalinsky ON Double Bass 1983
Natasha Sharko ON Violin 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993
Chris SHarp ON Cello 1980, 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra
Martin Shaver ON Cello 1970 Chamber Orchestra, 1973
Andrew Shaw ON Cello 1974
Gillian Shaw ON Viola 2011
Sandra Shaw NB Flute December 1960
Robert Sheffield BC Clarinet 1975
Greg Sheldon AB Double Bass 1991, 1992
Lynn Shellnutt ON Violin 1977
Wesley Shen ON Keyboard 2011
Jennifer Sheppard ON Viola 2000
Ted Sherk ON Double Bass 2000
Capella Sherwood BC Viola 1997
Yayoi Shionoiri ON Violin 1993, 1994
Garth Shoemaker BC Viola 1994
Jennifer Short ON Oboe 1978, 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra
John Showman ON Violin 1990
Suzanne Shulman Rosenbaum ON Flute 1962, 1964, 1965, 1966, 1967
Cindy Shuter ON Flute 1968, 1969
Alexandra Sia BC Cello 2004, 2005
Tania Siddell MB Violin 1992
Jeanne Siddell-Strebel ON Cello 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995
Elizabeth Sillett (Creighton) BC Oboe 1990
Beth Silver ON Cello 2011
Antoine Simard QC Double Bass 2007, 2008
Julien Simard ON Trombone 2012
Guillermo Simeon QC Cello 1997
Lisa Simmerman ON Percussion 1981, 1981 Symphonia Animata, 1982
Barry Simmons ON Percussion December 1960, August 1961, December 1961
Anne Simons QC Violin 1987, 1988, 1989
Mark Simons QC Clarinet 1984, 1985, 1986
Ian Simpson QC Double Bass 2004, 2005, 2006
Daphnée Sincennes Richard QC Violin 2006
David Sinclair ON Double Bass 1981 Symphonia Animata, 1982, 1983
Michiko Singh BC French Horn 1994
Michael Siu BC Bassoon 2004
Alexander Skeaping SK Viola 1962
John Skeaping SK Viola December 1960
Bruce Skelton ON Violin 1981 Symphonia Animata
Robert Skelton ON Violin December 1960
Dale Skinner AB French Horn 1973, 1975
Elizabeth Skinner BC Violin 2006
Erica Skowron ON Oboe 1990
Joanne Skura ON Violin 1968, 1969, 1970, 1971
Robert Slapcoff QC Percussion 1981, 1981 Symphonia Animata, 1982, 1983
Marilyn Slipetz MB Violin December 1960, August 1961, December 1961, 1963, 1966
Adele Small ON Bassoon 2002
Martina Smazal ON Viola 1996
Emily Smethurst BC Flute 1999
Arnold Smith QC Cello December 1960, August 1961, 9162
Arthur Smith BC Trombone Basse 1975, 1976
Christopher Smith BC Viola 2000
Craig Smith ON Double Bass 1984
David Smith AB French Horn 1967
Elaine Smith MB Cello 1974
Gwendolyn Smith ON Cello 1994, 1996
Lesley Ann Smith NB Clarinet 1991, 1992
Marena Smith AB Violin 1969, 1971
Marilyn Smith QC Cello December 1960, August 1961, 1963
Peter Smith ON Oboe December 1960, December 1961
Sandra Smith ON Viola 1984
Stephanie Smith ON Violin December 1960
Ailbhe Smyth BC Violin 1997, 1998
Christopher Smythe MB Violin 1991, 1992
Deborah Smythe MB Violin 1989
Natalie Snitman ON Double Bass 1971, 1972
Claire Snoulten ON Keyboard August 1960
Craig Snowden ON Percussion 2001
Elin Soderstrom QC Violin 1995
Leonard Solomon ON Violin 1971
Wendy Soltice (Rogers) AB Violin 1979
Stephanie Soltice-Johnson AB Violin 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra
Peter Soltysiak ON Violin 1983, 1986
Jesse Solway ON Double Bass 2008, 2009, 2010
Kenneth Solway ON Oboe 1976
James Sommerville MA French Horn 1982, 1983, 1984
Yung Chul Song ON Violin 1978
Carolyn Soo AB Violin 1995, 1996
Urve Soopere ON Violin December 1960, December 1961
Ivan Soulev NS Violin 2002
Stephen Sozonchuk ON Double Bass 1980
Patricia Spacek ON Cello December 1960
Robert Spady AB Clarinet 2003
Douglas Sparkes ON Trombone 1971, 1972
David Spence ON French Horn 1968, 1969
Susan Spier QC Violin 1965, 1967
Beverley Spotten ON Viola 1981 Symphonia Animata, 1982
James Spragg ON Trumpet 1967, 1968, 1969
Barbara Springer QC Viola 1967, 1968, 1969
Audrey Sproule SK Violin 2007
Samantha Spurrier AB Harp 2010
Guy St-Amant QC Percussion 1979, 1980, 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra, 1981 Symphonia Animata
Claudine St-Arnauld QC Violin 1991
Mireille St-Arnauld QC Violin 1996, 1997, 1998
Dany St-Gelais   Oboe 1984
Joanne St-Jacques QC Violin 1975
Francois St-Jean QC Percussion 1986
Paul St-Laurent QC Flute 1983
John St. Amand ON Viola December 1960
Edith Stacey ON Bassoon 1984, 1985
Chris Stahlke ON Viola, Violin 1995, 1997
Norman Stanfield BC Flute 1968, 1969
Toni Stanick ON Violin 1977
Lala Stapells ON Cello 1972, 1973
Patrick Staples AB Double Bass 2004, 2005
Cynthia Staruck ON Violin 1994
Angela Stathatos QC Clarinet December 1960
Eugene Steckey ON Double Bass 1970 Chamber Orchestra, 1971, 1972
Graham Steeds MB Trumpet 2008
Darrell Steele MB Bassoon 1988
Sarah Steeves AB Cello 2000
Mary Stein AB Cello 1987
Michael Steinberg QC Violin 1979
Alan Steiner ON Double Bass 1969, 1970, 1971, 1973
Florence Steinhauer ON Keyboard August 1960
Drew Stephen ON French Horn 1988, 1989, 1990
Audrey Stephens ON Percussion 1985, 1986
Laura Stephenson ON Harp 1982, 1983, 1984
Nicolas Stephenson BC Cello 2011,2012
Richard Steuart SK Trumpet 197 Chamber Orchestra, 1971, 1972, 1973, 1974
Nick Stevens ON Viola 2011
David Stewart BC Violin 1973
Douglas Stewart MB Flute 1967
Heather Stewart MB Violin 2008
Laverne (Kathryn) Stewart (G'Froerer) MB Cello 1964, 1965, 1966
Kathie Stewart French Hornvino BC Violin 1973
Carol Stipelman QC Cello 1973, 1974, 1976
Leora Stipelman QC Violin 1972, 1973
Rena Stipelman (Sharon) QC Flute 1970, 1971
Elizabeth Stirr SK Violin 1969
Kathryn Anne Stitt MB French Horn 1984
Cathy Stone ON Trombone 1996, 1997, 1998
Robert Stone ON Trombone 1989, 1990
Jeffrey Stonehouse QC Flute 2008, 2009
Allison Storochuk AB Clarinet 1994, 1995, 1996
Darryl Strain BC Violin 1994, 1996
Darlene Strama ON Violin 1962
Robin Streb BC Viola 1997, 1998
Philip Street ON Violin 1963
Stephen Stren ON Percussion December 1960
Katia Strieck ON Violin 1995
Debbie Stroh ON French Horn 1986, 1987, 1988
Kenneth Stromberg AB Violin 1967
Carolyn Stronks-Zeyl ON Flute 1995
Peter Stryniak ON Violin 1972, 1974, 1975
Peter Stuart ON Cello 2005
Richard Stultz NS Double Bass December 1960, August 1961, December 1961, 1962, 1963, 1964
Marcelle Stuppard AB Violin 1979
Louise Stuppard-Thompson AB Violin 1976
Chris Sturby SK Viola 1995
Elizabeth Sturdevant ON Cello 1998
Linda-Lee Sturgess ON French Horn August 1961, 1962
Micajah Sturgess AB French Horn 2005, 2006
Emil Subirana QC Trombone 1968, 1969
Katherine Suh ON Violin 2008
Mati Sulev ON Trombone December 1960, December 1961
Natasha Sullivan ON Oboe 2012
Martha Sumner (Nickoli) ON Oboe 1990
Denise Sun ON Bassoon 2007
Patricia Sunwoo BC Violin 1988
David Sussman ON Oboe 1979, 1980
Bill Sutherland SK Violin 1968, 1969 Orchestre de chambre
Daniel Sutherland ON Clarinet 1977
Joan Sutherland ON Violin 1968, 1969
John Sutherland ON Violin 1968
Barbara Kleis Swan SK Violin 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987
John Swan ON Trumpet December 1960
Jennifer Swartz ON Harp 1990
Sally Swedlund Fodor QC Viola 1982, 1983
Michael Sweeney ON Oboe 1969
Tanya Page Sweeney ON Violin 1992, 1993, 1994
Fleur Sweetman SK Oboe 2003
Wilson Swift ON Clarinet 1963
Kimball Sykes ON Clarinet 1982
Annamaria Szigeti ON Violin 1964, 1965, 1966, 1968
Charles Sziladi ON Violin 1963
Karoly Sziladi ON Violin 1964, 1965
Karoly F. Sziladi ON Violin 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993
Franco Garcia Tabares SPAIN Viola 1982
Rhonda Taft AB Double Bass 1967, 1969
Aysel Taghi-Zada ON Violin 2008
Ed Tait ON Double Bass 1964, 1965, 1966, 1967
Cary Takagaki ON Double Bass 1971, 1972, 1973, 1974
Aiko Takagi JAPAN Cello 2002
Hiromi Takahashi AB Oboe 1973, 1975
Yuriko Takano BC Violin 1974
Grace Takeda BC Violin 2011
Shima Takeda BC Violin 2010
Marcus Takizawa BC Viola 1995, 1996
Carolyn Talbot SK Violin 1997
Stephen Tam ON Flute 1996, 1997
Eve Tang ON Viola 2002, 2006
Julie Tanguay QC Violin 1989
Arthur Tanguay-Labrosse QC Viola 2009
Audrey Tannant AB Trumpet 2002, 2003
Laura Tanod ON Cello 1990, 1991
Caroline Tansley BC French Horn 2000
Judy Tant ON Flute 1972
Jacques Tardif QC Double Bass 1985, 1986
Louise Tardif QC Violin 1983
Marie-Claude Tardif QC Double Bass 2004
Vera Tarnowsky (Simonelli) ON Violin August 1960
Jacqueline Tarry (Sutherland) BC Violin 1967, 1968
Sean Taubner MB Cello 2003
Brian Taylor ON Bassoon 1968, 1969
Jane Taylor ON Viola 1969
John Taylor AB Double Bass 1979
Jonathan Taylor BC Cello 2004
Mark Taylor ON Violin 1992
Sonia Taylor BC Cello 2005, 2006
Brenda Taylor (MacLeod) ON Cello 1970 Chamber Orchestra
Judith Teachman ON Bassoon 1963
Robert Teehan ON Tuba 2005
Allan Teeple ON Viola 1967, 1968, 1969
Kent Teeple ON Viola 1971
Nathalie Teevin-Lebens QC Harp 1982, 1983, 1984
Gail Teixeira NS Viola 1975
Josee Tellier-Boisvert QC Violin 1983, 1984
Lucas Tensen ON Cello 2004
Mihai Tetel AB Cello 1980
Simon Tétreault QC Trombone 2007, 2008
Linnea Thacker ON Violin 2007
Renee Thibaudeau QC Violin 1975
Gilles Thibodeau ON French Horn 2003, 2004
Gabriele Thielmann BC Violin 2011,2012
David Thies-Thompson BC Violin 1984, 1985
Gareth Thomas ON Bassoon 2005, 2006
Rachel Thomas ON Trombone 1986, 1988, 1989
James Thompson BC Violin 1963
Jenny Thompson NS Violin 1975
Laurel Thompson ON Violin December 1960
Marjorie Thompson ON Flute August 1960
Paul Thompson BC Violin 1978, 1979
Susan Thompson SK Cello 1968, 1969
Gwen Thompson (Robinow) MB Violin December 1960, August 1961, 1962, 1963, 1964, 1965, 1966
Brian Thomson ON Trombone December 1960, 1962
Deborah Thomson QC Flute 2003, 2004, 2005
Elspeth Thomson ON Viola 1980
James Thomson ON Percussion 1968
Philip Thomson NB Violin 1970
Stefan Thordarson SK Tuba 1979
John Tickner ON Trumpet 1969 L'orchestre chambre, 1970, 1971, 1972
Alexander Tilley QC Double Bass December 1960, August 1961, December 1961, 1967
Robert Tilley ON Trombone 1989, 1990, 1991
Leslie Ting ON Violin 1996, 1998
Natalia Tishina ON Keyboard 2007
Marcia Titley AB French Horn 1996
James Tizzard ON French Horn 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012
Veronica Tjokro BC Cello 2011
Dolores Tkach ON Flute December 1960
Margaret Tobola ON Cello 1988
Kristan Toczko NB Harp 2008, 2009
Jean Todd (Wulkan) ON Violin 1964
D. Regan Toews SK Viola 1999
Graeme Tofflemire AB Percussion 2008
Stefan Tomesco QC Double Bass 1981, 1981 Symphonia Animata
Lana Tomlin SK Violin 1999
Daniel Tones BC Percussion 2001, 2002
Hugh Topham QC Trombone 2006
Ronald Toth SK Trumpet 1990, 1991
Catherine Tracy ON Violin 1972, 1973
Erica Tracy ON Violin 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra
Colin Traquair SK Trombone 1986, 1987, 1988
Chantale Tremblay QC Bassoon 2002
Marjorie Tremblay QC Oboe 2006
Nicolas Tremblay QC Double Bass 1987, 1988, 1989
Simon Tremblay QC Trumpet 2007
Solange Tremblay QC Violin 1986, 1987
Valerie Tremblay QC French Horn 1998
Véronique Tremblay QC French Horn 2003
Annie Trépanier QC Violin 1986, 1987
Margaret Trethewey ON Flute 1968, 1970
Daniel Trinh ON Violin 1994
Louise-Marie Trothier-Hebert QC Violin 1969, 1970, 1971
Rex Trotter ON Double Bass, Viola 1968, 1969, 1970, 1972
Victoria Trotter ON Viola 1970 Chamber Orchestra
Julie Trudeau QC Cello 1990
Louise Trudel BC Cello 1975, 1978
Gary Tsafaroff ON Violin 1964, 1965
Sari Tsuji MB Violin 1997, 1998
Aurelie Tu AB Cello 1988
Andres Tucci Clarke ON Cello 2006
Arthur Tucker QC Violin August 1960
Francoise Turcotte QC Violin 1968, 1969
Christopher Turner NS Viola 1992, 1999, 2000
Marilynn Turner BC Trumpet 1969 Orchestre de chambre
Meagan Turner ON Violin 2012
Lena Turofsky ON Double Bass 1974, 1975
Roy Tutschek AB Violin 1975
Michael Tutton NS Trombone 2005
Alison Tyminski ON Cello 1996
Lauren Tyros QC Viola 2012
Van John Uglem SK Violin 1963
Trent Ujimoto ON Violin 1989, 1990
Boris Ulanowicz BC Violin 2012
Julie Umbrico ON Harp 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983
Linda Umbrico ON Viola 1980, 1982, 1984
Frances Anne Unsworth QC Viola 1982
Stephanie Unverricht SK Bassoon 2007, 2008
Lois Upright (Nelson?) AB Cello 1968
Jan Urke ON Double Bass 1972, 1973, 1974
Marianne Urke-Rapson ON Violin 1976, 1977, 1978
Murray Vaasjo AB Violin 1981, 1981 Symphonia Animata, 1982
Elsa Vadnais-Malo QC Flute 2004
Paul Vaillancourt ON Percussion 1991
Alessandro Valiante QC Percussion 2011
Paul Valikoski BC Violin 2002
Christa Van Alstine SK Clarinet 2000
Marcel Van den Hurk SK Violin 2004
Remko van den Hurk SK Cello 2002
Helen van Geest ON Violin 1982
Brennan Van Pelt ON Violin 2009
Robert Van Zweeden QC French Horn December 1960
Annie Vanasse QC Double Bass 1996, 1997
Curtis Vander Hyden ON French Horn 2007, 2009
Marie Vanier SPAIN Viola 1982
Deanna Vardy ON Viola, Violin 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003
Viiu Varik ON Double Bass 1979, 1980
Catherine Varvaro QC Percussion 2009, 2010
Lise Vaugeois ON French Horn 1979, 1980, 1981, 1981 Symphonia Animata
Richard Vaughan NL Oboe 1975
Claudio Vena ON Viola 1980, 1981
Jean Verch ON Flute December 1960, August 1961, December 1961, 1962, 1963, 1964, 1965
Katerine Verebély QC Clarinet 2006
Joel Verkaik ON Oboe 2004
Linda Verrier NS Flute 1981, 1981 Symphonia Animata
Marie-Pier Vézina QC Violin 2007
Suzanne Villeneuve QC Cello 1986
Lawrence Vine ON French Horn 1988, 1989
Christina Visy ON Violin 1987
James Vivian NL Double Bass 1980, 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra
Vince Vohradsky BC Trumpet 1999, 2002
Peter Voisey ON Oboe 1983
Elizabeth Volpe (Bligh) ON Harp 1973, 1975
Merlin von Frankenberg ON Clarinet 2003
Michael Vrielink AB Trumpet 1997, 1998
Sonja Vrieze ON Violin 1996
David Wadley ON Viola, Violin 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra, 1982, 1983
Patricia Wait ON Clarinet 1969, 1970 Chamber Orchestra, 1972
Daniel Waldron BC Oboe 2001
Douglas Walker QC Viola December 1960, August 1961, December 1961, 1962
Emily Walker ON Violin 2012
Heather Walker BC French Horn 1997, 1998
William Walker QC Trumpet 1962, 1964
Jenet Walker (Clement) NB Violin December 1960, August 1961, 1962
Ellen Walker (Knapp?) ON Violin 1965
Jeffrey Wall ON Violin 1974
Leonie Wall ON Flute 2001, 2002
Elizabeth Wallace ON Double Bass August 1960, December 1960, 1962, 1963
Dexine Wallbank BC Violin 1982
Anita Walsh ON Violin 1997
Eileen Walsh BC Clarinet 2000, 2001, 2002
Karin Walsh BC Oboe 2002
Michael Walsh ON Double Bass December 1960, August 1961, 1962, 1963
Nollaig Walsh ON Violin 1997
Holly Walters QC Viola 1975
Kathleen WViolan ON Cello, Keyboard August 1960
Andrew Wan AB Violin 1999
Dean Wang ON Violin 2007, 2009, 2010
Joshua Wang ON Viola 2004
Katherine Wang BC French Horn 1994
Mary Wang BC Violin 1987, 1988, 1989
Teresa Wang ON Violin 2012
Daniel Ward BC Oboe 1993, 1994
Jonathan Ward ON Viola 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990
Steve Warkentin ON Trumpet 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988
Ian Warman NS Bassoon 1991
David Warne ON Percussion 1964, 1965
Daniel Warren ON Trumpet 1980
Martin Warsh ON Violin 1967
Teresa Wasiak/Franklin (Lee) AB French Horn 1981, 1981 Symphonia Animata, 1982, 1983, 1984
Steven Wassmansdorf ON Percussion 1988, 1989
Burt Wathen NB Violin, Viola 1971, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1977
David Watson MB French Horn December 1960, August 1961, 1963, 1965
Joan Watson MB French Horn 1974
Linda Watson AB Viola 1970, 1971, 1972
Stephen Watson ON Double Bass 1988
Timothy Watson ON Trumpet 2009
Erick Wawrzkiewicz ON Violin 2012
James Weaver ON Tuba 1965, 1966
Scott Weaver ON Tuba 1999
Paul Weber ON Double Bass 1988
Glenys Webster MB Viola 1990, 1991
Jeremy Webster ON Double Bass 1984
Peter Webster BC Viola August 1961, 1962, 1963
Phyllis Wedding MB Viola 1965, 1966
Julia Wedman SK Violin 1990, 1993, 1994
Jeanette Wee BC Viola 1988
Hedwig Wefring Norway Violin 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991
Annette Wegiel ON Violin August 1960
Sharon Wei ON Viola 1996
Jerry Weiss ON Violin 1972, 1973
Valerie Welbanks ON Cello 2001
Carl Wells ON French Horn 2005
Sandra Wells (Allan) ON Cello 1984, 1985, 1986
Ruth Wendland BC Violin 1983, 1984
Ian Wenham ON Viola 1968
James Weppler ON Violin December 1960, August 1961, 1963, 1964
Aura West QC Trumpet 2010
Brian West ON Violin 1990, 1991, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1999, 2000
Elizabeth Westberg AB Cello 1998
Harold Wevers ON Bassoon 1967, 1968, 1969
Scott Wevers ON French Horn 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002
Robert Weymouth ON Trumpet 2008, 2009, 2010
Samantha Whelan AB Trumpet 1994, 1995, 1996
Dorothy Whelton (Pellerin) ON Viola 1977
Scott Whetham BC Tuba 1975
Clarence White NL Trombone 1980
Jeff White AB Double Bass 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003
Susan White ON Cello December 1960
Caroline Whiting ON Violin 2000, 2001, 2002
Christopher Whitley ON Violin 2010
Ian Whitman AB Double Bass 2002, 2003
Glenn Whitney BC Double Bass 1998
Donald Whyte SK Violin December 1960, August 1961, 1965
Helen Whyte BC Clarinet 1992
Marc Widner ON Violin 1970, 1971, 1973
Paul Widner ON Cello 1976, 1980, 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra
Evan Wiebe ON Cello 2009
Kathryn Wiebe ON Violin 2010, 2011
Peter Wiebe ON Cello 1982, 1984, 1985
Sarah Wiebe ON Violin 2008, 2009
John Wiener QC Double Bass 1970
Rosanne Wieringa ON Flute 1997, 1998
Courtney Wile NS Trombone 2002
Christopher Wilkinson SK Violin 1977, 1978
Sophie Willer BC Cello 1987
Amedee Daryl Williams QC Viola 1984
David Williams BC Viola 1985
Erik Williams QC Cello 1994
Garth Williams BC Violin 1963, 1964
Gwillym Williams ON Clarinet 1970
Ifan Williams NS Cello December 1960, 1963
Max Williams ON Trombone 1987, 1988
Meaghan Williams NL Double Bass 2001, 2002
Sarah Williams ON Violin 2004, 2005, 2006
Tina Williams MB Cello 1979, 1980, 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra
Wendy Williams MB Viola 1979
Erica Williamson ON Violin 2008
Hanna Williamson BC Violin 2012
Joseph Williamson BC Double Bass 1989
David Willms ON Viola 1985, 1986
George Willms ON Violin 1973, 1974, 1975
Valerie Wills AB Violin 1973, 1974
Eric Wilner QC Flute 1970
Cameron Wilson BC Violin 1982
Donald Wilson MB Violin December 1960
Heather Wilson SK Viola 2003, 2004, 2005
Jenny Wilson ON French Horn 1985
Jim Wilson QC Trombone 2005
Lorna Wilson QC Violin 1973, 1974
Mark Wilson AB Trombone 2000
Robin Wilson SK Cello 2003
Edward Wingell ON Double Bass 1989
Jack Winn ON Double Bass 1972
Jack Wise QC Violin December 1960
Paula Wise QC Violin 1978, 1979
Mikela Witjes ON Violin 2011
Jill Wiwcharuk BC Violin 1990, 1991
Krista Wodelet AB Bassoon 2009
Robert Wolanski ON Double Bass 1988, 1989, 1991
Gord Wolfe BC Trombone 1996
Marlin Wolfe AB Violin 1963, 1964, 1967
Eric Wolfe-Gordon AB Oboe 2008, 2009
Edna Wolteger QC Violin 1967
Adora Wong BC Violin 2011
Carson Wong MB Violin 1988
Dessy Wong BC Celeste 1973
Gabriel Wong BC Violin 2002
John Wong ON Percussion 2000, 2004
Karlene Wong ON Violin 1999
Kenny Wong BC Violin 2005, 2006, 2008
Nathaniel Wong AB Viola 2005
Victor Wong BC Violin 1975, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra
Alan Woo Belgium Violin, Viola 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra, 1982, 1983
Byron Wood MB Percussion 2009
Joshua Wood ON French Horn 2012
Wendy Wood ON Flute 1971
Julia Woodrow (Keeling) ON Violin 1968
April Wooley SK Flute 2011
James Woomert ON Viola 2003
Steven Woomert ON Trumpet 2009
Heather Wootton ON French Horn 1986, 1987
George Wozniak ON Violin 1967, 1968, 1969, 1970
David Wright ON Cello 1982
Lynn Wright NS Violin 1967
Tom Wright ON Cello 1968, 1969 Orchestre de chambre
Tracy Wright BC Oboe 1998, 1999, 2000
Walter Wright ON Bassoon 1969 Orchestre de chambre, 1970 Orchestre de chambre
Bruce Wrigley BC Percussion 1980
Colin Wrubleski ON Violin, Viola 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994
Lynda Wulkan ON Oboe 1991, 1992, 1994
Deborah Wunder ON Violin 1966, 1967, 1969
Kathryn Wunder ON Violin 1964, 1965, 1966, 1967
Nadine Wunder ON Violin 1969, 1970, 1971
Leah Wyber AB Cello 1985, 1986, 1987
Michelle Wylie MB Trumpet 2011
Victoria Wynnchuk AB Violin August 1961
MingYuan (Fred) Xu BC Violin 2012
Daniel Yakymyshyn AB Violin 1976
Calvin Yang BC Viola 2012
Sunmock Yang ON Viola 2008, 2009
Chadd Yaniw ON Cello 2009
Melody Yee SK Viola 2003, 2004
David Yin ON Violin 2010
Christine Yoo ON Violin 2009, 2010
Lilit Yoo QC Violin 1995
Youngho Yoo ON Cello 2011,2012
Ai Yoshikawa ON Viola 2006, 2007
Dennis Young ON Viola 1963, 1965, 1966
Joanne Young ON Violin 1968
Lesley Young AB Oboe 1977
Christine Yu ON Violin 1994, 1995, 2002
Emily Yu BC Oboe 2002
Joanne Yu ON Cello 1994, 1995, 1998
Ellis Yuen-Rapati NS Viola 2011,2012
Afendi Yusuf ON Clarinet 2011
Karen Zafer ON Violin 1967, 1968, 1969
Alliszon Zaichkowski AB French Horn 2008
Michel Zaitzeff AB Violin 1963, 1965, 1966
Martha Zalan   Harpsichord 1983
Erik Zapf-Bélanger ON Viola 2007
Nicole Zarry ON Violin 1982
Samuel Zasadny AB Violin 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979
Luke Zawadiuk BC Violin 2009
Christine Zaza ON Violin 1981 Symphonia Animata, 1982, 1983
Rosalie Zelonka ON Violin August 1960
James Zhang QC Flute 2009, 2010
Lucy Liuxuan Zhang ON Violin 2001
Rosalind Zhang ON Cello 2012
Simone Zhang ON Violin 2006
Lei Zhao QC Violin 1986
Shawn Zhu BC Violin 2007, 2008
Amy Zhuang BC Violin 2007
Warren Zielinski BC Violin 1991, 1993
Robert Zsadanyi ON Percussion December 1960, December 1961, 1962, 1963
David Zweifel AB Violin 1969