Bassoon

First Name Last Name Province Instrument Year
Joelle Amar QC Bassoon 1975, 1976
Gabriel Azzie ON Bassoon 2014, 2015, 2016
Andrée Bédard QC Bassoon 1983
Benson Bell AB Bassoon 1979, 1980
Rene Bernard QC Bassoon 1966, 1967
Kimbal Bird ON Bassoon 1978
Myriam Blouin QC Bassoon 1992
Patrick Bolduc QC Bassoon 2001, 2002
Etienne Boudreault QC Bassoon 1994
Karine Breton QC Bassoon 1997
Lynn Brown (Giesbrecht) QC Bassoon 1986
Isaac Bull BC Bassoon 1990
Nancy Cable ON Bassoon Dec-60
Bianca Chambul ON Bassoon 2012, 2013
Annette Champness QC Bassoon 1983, 1984
Mario Chaussé QC Bassoon 1988, 1989
Heather Chesley NB Bassoon 1984, 1985
Ingrid Chiang BC Bassoon, Keyboard 1998, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003
Mitchell Clarke ON Bassoon 1964, 1965, 1966
Sonja Condit BC Bassoon 1988
Sophie Dansereau QC Bassoon 1993, 1994
Kristin Day ON Bassoon 2003, 2004, 2005
Marc De Geus BC Bassoon 2008, 2009
Philip de Quehen ON Bassoon 2001
Spencer deMan ON Bassoon 2004
Alan Denike BC Bassoon 1968, 1969, 1970, 1971
Gabrièle Dostie-Poirier QC Bassoon 2011
William Douglas ON Bassoon 1963, 1964
Sarah Dunn BC Bassoon 1995, 1996
Susan Durnin MB Bassoon 2010
Karmyn Dyck SK Bassoon 1994
Alexandra Eastley AB Bassoon 2001
David Ennis ON Bassoon 1972
James Ewen BC Bassoon 1974, 1976
Melanie Fairbrother BC Bassoon 1998, 1999
Barbara Finch BC Bassoon 1995, 1996
Melanie Forget QC Bassoon 1997
Samuel Fraser ON Bassoon 2013
Richard Gagnon QC Bassoon 1980, 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra
Sarah Gauthier-Pichette QC Bassoon 2005
Eve Gendreau QC Bassoon 2000
Ben Glossop ON Bassoon 1996
Peter Gravlin BC Bassoon 1974, 1975
Lisa Griffiths ON Bassoon 1998, 1999
Allen Harrington SK Bassoon 1998
Kevin Harris ON Bassoon 2012, 2013d
William Harrison NB Bassoon 1971, 1972, 1973
Darryl Hartshorne AB Bassoon 1995
Aviner Hartwick ON Bassoon 2017
David Haward ON Bassoon 1976
Robert Head ON Bassoon Dec-60
Margaret Helleiner NS Bassoon 1982
Francoise Henri QC Bassoon 1992, 1993
Darren Hicks NS Bassoon 2011
Amber Hill ON Bassoon 1999
Richard Hoenich QC Bassoon, Keyboard 1970, 1971, 1972, 1973, 1975
Michael Hope ON Bassoon 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra
Ian Hopkin NS Bassoon 2010
Douglas Hopp ON Bassoon August 1961, December 1961
James Hough PA Bassoon 1965
Fraser Jackson ON Bassoon 1986, 1987
Linda Kaastra BC Bassoon 1990
Jayyne Kao ON Bassoon 2014
Ruth Kernis PA Bassoon 1965
Christopher Kostyshyn SK Bassoon 2016
Gabriel Langlois QC Bassoon 2001
Marc Larouche QC Bassoon 1989
John Larsen BC Bassoon 1966
Tania Lavergne QC Bassoon 2006
Paskale Leclerc QC Bassoon 2000
Jeff Poussier Leduc QC Bassoon 2014
Andree Lehoux QC Bassoon 1981, 1981 Symphonia Animata
Isabelle Lépine QC Bassoon 2005, 2006
Stephane Levesque QC Bassoon 1991
Carolyn Lockhart ON Bassoon 1989
Julia Lockhart ON Bassoon 1996, 1997
Michael Macaulay AB Bassoon 20,112,012
Nadina Mackie (Jackson) BC Bassoon 1977
Catherine Magowan ON Bassoon 2003
Andre Mailloux QC Bassoon December 1960, December 1961
Sebastien  Malette ON Bassoon 2016
Olivia Martin BC Bassoon 1999, 2000
Jacqueline Martinuk BC Bassoon 1982
Gabriel Massicotte-Rochon QC Bassoon 2010
Elissa Matsushita BC Bassoon 2007, 2008
Christopher Mayer BC Bassoon 1997
James McKay ON Bassoon, Keyboard August 1960, December 1960, August 1961, December 1961, 1962, 1963, 1965, 1966
Christopher Millard BC Bassoon 1972, 1973
Eric Mohr ON Bassoon 2008, 2009
Kent Moore SK Bassoon 1981 Symphonia Animata, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985
Michael Namer QC Bassoon December 1960, August 1961, 1962, 1964
Paul Nasmith BC Bassoon 1970
Suzanne Nelsen AB Bassoon 1989, 1990, 1991, 1993
Claire Newman QC Bassoon 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978
Matthew Nickel AB Bassoon 2009, 2010
Richard Nixon ON Bassoon 1969 Orchestre de chambre
Rebecca Norman BC Bassoon 2007, 2009
Anna Norris QC Bassoon 2011,2012, 2013
David Overgaard BC Bassoon 1987
Marie-Paule Paré QC Bassoon 2003, 2004
Danielle Parent QC Bassoon 1992
Julie-Christine Parent QC Bassoon 2006
Tom Pearce BC Bassoon 1970, 1971
Diane Perrson SK Bassoon 1973, 1979
Thomas Petrowitz BC Bassoon 1967
Daniel Preun MB Bassoon 2017
Richard Ranti QC Bassoon 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980
Joyce Reiner ON Bassoon August 1960, August 1961
Thomas Reiss ON Bassoon 1970 Chamber Orchestra
Nicolas Richard NB Bassoon 2015, 2016
Gerald Robinson ON Bassoon 1968, 1969
Gwendolynn Rose ON Bassoon 1983, 1986, 1987
Ivor Rothwell AB Bassoon 1974
Samuel Rouleau ON Bassoon 2015
Thomas Roy-Rochette QC Bassoon 2017
Katrina Russell AB Bassoon 1988
Lois Jane Samis AB Bassoon 1967
Lorraine Samson QC Bassoon 1990
Susannah Scott QC Bassoon 1981, 1981 Symphonia Animata
Gwen Seaton BC Bassoon 2002, 2003
Marie-Karen Sellar SK Bassoon 1994
Michael Siu BC Bassoon 2004
Adele Small ON Bassoon 2002
Edith Stacey ON Bassoon 1984, 1985
Darrell Steele MB Bassoon 1988
Denise Sun ON Bassoon 2007
Brian Taylor ON Bassoon 1968, 1969
Judith Teachman ON Bassoon 1963
Gareth Thomas ON Bassoon 2005, 2006
Chantale Tremblay QC Bassoon 2002
Kristy Tucker MB Bassoon 2014, 2015, 2017
Stephanie Unverricht SK Bassoon 2007, 2008
Ian Warman NS Bassoon 1991
Harold Wevers ON Bassoon 1967, 1968, 1969
Krista Wodelet AB Bassoon 2009
Walter Wright ON Bassoon 1969 Orchestre de chambre, 1970 Orchestre de chambre