Cello

First Name Last Name Province Year
Norman Abbott BC 1964, 1965, 1966, 1967, 1968, 1969
Norman Adams BC 1986, 1987
Hannah Addario-Berry BC 2000
Carey Alain Eley ON 1980
Armine Alexanian (Samarco) ON 1963, 1963, 1965, 1966, 1967
Ethan Allers AB 2015, 2016
Stephen Ambra NH 2013
Catherine Anderson ON 1992, 1993, 1994, 1996
Carla Antoun QC 1984, 1985
Richard Armin ON December 1960, 1962, 1964, 1965
Amahl Arulanandam BC 2010, 2011
Anne Bakker BC 1962, 1963
Paul Bastianelli ON 2001
Christopher Bazovsky BC 1998
Thomas Beard ON 2009, 2010
Marie-Ève Beaulé QC 2007
Marcus Becker AB 2007, 2008, 2009
Zachary Benjamin BC 2007
Stephan Benzekri ON 1992
Vincent Bergeron QC 2009, 2010
Charles Bernard QC 1983, 1984, 1985
Vincent Bernard QC 1982, 1983, 1984
Mariane Bertrand QC 2013, 2014
Serge Besnard QC 1972
Frederic Besozzi QC 1993, 1996
Christopher Best QC 1978
Katharine Bestvater ON 2005
Byron Beswick AB 1989
Bernard Bisha SK 1986, 1987, 1988
Olivia Blander ON 1990, 1991, 1992
Kristine Bogyo Kuerti QC 1965, 1966
Avery Bonair-Cyrus QC 2013
Deanna Bourne ON 2013
Bonita Bray ON December 1960, August 1961
Jean Bresse QC 1982, 1983, 1984, 1986
Hannah Brickman QC 1971, 1972
Carmen Bruno ON 2015
John Buckley NB 1981, 1981 Symphonia Animata, 1982
Blair Burns SK 1987
Lindsay Burrell BC 1977
Andrew Burton NS 1999
Michael Butler SK 1989, 1990
Grant Cameron AB August 1960, December 1960, December 1961, 1962, 1963, 1964, 1965, 1966
Josée Campeau QC 1989
Myreille Campeau ON 1988, 1989
Michael Carpenter QC December 1960, 1962, 1963
Anne Marie Cassidy QC 1991, 1992
Adam Caulfield AB 2014, 2015, 2016
Charles Cayer BC 2012, 2013
Anita Cera MB 1971
Shang-Jung (Kitty) Chan BC 2012
Edward Cho ON 2011
Joanne Yesol Choi ON 2014
Jaeyoung Chong NB 2012
Anthony Christie ON 1984
Gordon Cleland ON 1987, 1988
Helene Cloutier QC 1963, 1964
Sophie Coderre QC 2003
Katherine Coombs (Bezooyen) AB Aug-61
Robin Copas BC 1991, 1993
Iona Cornber QC 1976
Eitan Cornnfield QC 1965
Peter Cosbey SK 1999, 2000, 2002
Janet Covington ON 1973, 1977
Roberta Cowie (Clarke) ON Dec-60
Hannah Craig ON 2013
Guillaume Crete QC 1993
Tess Crowther ON 2012, 2013
Cameron Crozman ON 2012
David Dahlstrom BC August 1960, December 1960, August 1961, 1962, 1963, 1966
James Darling ON 1985, 1986
Benjamin Davenport NL 1988, 1989
Kathleen de Caen AB 2009, 2010
Felicity Déak ON 1992, 1993
Nicholas Denton-Protsack BC 2011, 2012, 2013
Nicholas Dodwell ON 1976
John Doerksen BC 1967
Elizabeth Dolin ON 1977
Eric Doolittle AB 1971
Janet Dougan AB 1979
Raphaël Dubé QC 2002, 2006
David Eggert AB 2001
Ingeborg Eibl ON 1966
Christian Elliott ON 2002
Douglas England ON December 1960, August 1961, December 1961, 1962
Jeffrey Faragher AB 1997, 1998
Marie Louise Fast BC 1974, 1975
Lyssa Fergus QC 1983, 1984, 1985
Danise Ferguson AB 1967, 1969, 1970, 1971
William Findlay ON August 1960, December 1960, August 1961
Sylvie Fleury Lesage QC 1986, 1988
David Ford ON Aug-61
Perry D. Foster ON 1977, 1978, 1979
Guy Fouquet QC 1970, 1971
Norman Franke ON 1979, 1980, 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra, 1987
Monique Fraser BC 1970 Chamber Orchestra
Helene Frechette QC Dec-60
Nathanial Froese MB 2004
Keira Fullerton ON 1995
Annie Gadbois QC 1984
Helene Gagne QC 1964, 1965, 1966
Marie-Elaine Gagnon QC 1997
Rylan Gajek-Leonard BC 2010
Gregory Gallagher NB 2004
Claire Gallant PEI 2001
Sarah Gans ON 2010, 2011
Jeffrey Garrett ON 1978, 1979
Esther Gartner ON 1969
Sylvain Gauthier ON 2000
Julie-Odile Gauthier-Morin QC 2007
Marie Gelinas QC 1973, 1974, 1975
Mariette Gendron (Bouchard) QC 1962, 1965
Amber Ghent ON 1995, 1996, 1997
Ian Gibbons ON 2011
Carole Gibson ON 1967, 1968, 1969, 1970
Christine Giguere QC 1981, 1981 Symphonia Animata, 1982
Nathalie Giguère QC 1987
Colin Giles BC 2000, 2003
Rolf Gilstein BC 1974
Sebastien Gingras QC 2002
Ben Gitter ON 1997
Roland Gjernes BC 2011, 2015
Jonathan Glidden ON 2005, 2008
Viviane Gosselin QC 2006
Chris Goyder ON 2000
I. Alex Grant ON 1986, 1987, 1989
Eli Graybiel SK 2007, 2009
Veronique Grenon QC 1996
Leo Grinhauz NJ 1982, 1983
Kendra Grittani ON 2012, 2013
Elisabeth Groulx QC 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977
Timothy Halliday ON 1990, 1991, 1992
Mary Halpenny (Smith) ON 1970, 1971, 1973, 1975
Jeffrey Hamacher ON 1995
Geoffrey Hansen SK 1989, 1990
Adam Hart-Owens ON 2007
Talia Hatcher QC 2014
Heather Hay NB 1977
Lorna Heidt ON 2005
Stephanie Helmer QC 1987, 1988
John Helmers ON 1971, 1972, 1973
David Hetherington ON 1967, 1968
Stefan Hintersteininger BC 2001, 2003
Rafael Hoekman NL 1994, 1995
Bryan Holt ON 2007, 2008, 2010
Marina Hoover IL 1982, 1983
Janet Horvath ON 1969, 1970, 1971
Karen Houston ON 1997
Cyrena Huang ON 1990, 1991
Anne Hunter (Rankin) ON 1988
Caroline Huot QC 1989, 1990
Benoit Hurtubise QC 1982, 1983
Christopher Hwang ON 2004, 2006
Jonathon Ingham ON 1980, 1981 Symphonia Animata
Charles Inkman BC 1976, 1977, 1978, 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra
Hannah Jackson ON 2008, 2009
Amaryllis Jarczyk QC 2006
Jan Jarvlepp ON 1976
Marie Claude Joachim QC 1981, 1981 Symphonia Animata
Erick Johnson ON 1972
Evan Jones NS 1991
Frances Jones QC 1972
Myles Jordan ON 1972, 1973, 1974
Marc Kaiser BC 1975
Paula Kashul ON 1975, 1976
Amanda Keesmaat ON 1992, 1993, 1994, 1996
Timothy Khaner QC 1973, 1974, 1975
Andrew Kidd QC 1969
HeeYeon Kim ON 2013
Luke Kim BC 2008
Elizabeth Kovalchuk ON 2009, 2010
Stephane Laberge QC 1985
Marc Labranche QC 2005, 2006
Claude-Andre LaChance QC 1968, 1969, 1970, 1971
Richard Laflamme QC 1988
Sylvie Lambert QC 1978
Cecille Lanneville QC December 1960, August 1961
Graham Larson SK 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992
Genevieve LaRue QC 1969, 1970, 1971
Sheila Laughton AB 1965, 1967
Marie-Claire Lavigueur QC 2003
Dorothy Lawson ON 1975
Stephen Lawson ON 1975, 1976
Thomas Le Duc-Moreau QC 2015
Anne Marie Leblanc QC 1997, 1998
Jocelyne Leduc QC 1977, 1978
Amy Sunyoung Lee ON 1994
Peggy Lee BC 1982
Nathalie Lesage QC 1985
Marie-Thais Levesque QC 1997
Tillman Lewis ON 1982
Tanis Light ON 1988, 1989
Mark Lindskoog AB 1969 Orchestre de chambre
Catherine Little NS 2007
Elisabeth Little QC 1969
Jasmine Long ON 2008, 2010, 2016
Robin Long ON 1968, 1969
Benjamin Louwersheimer BC 2010
Beth Lowes ON 2001, 2003, 2004
Joanne Ludbrook (Grant) AB 1970 Chamber Orchestra
Catherine Lukits ON 2005, 2006
Joel MacDonald SK 2007, 2008
Trevor MacHattie ON 1973
Eric Mackinnon ON 1996
Julia MacLaine PEI 1998, 1999
Olivia MacLeod ON 2003
Bridget MacRae BC 1986
Carolyn Mak ON 1993, 1994, 1996
Sara Male SK 1992
Natasha Maliepaard SK 1990, 1991
Francois Malo QC 1983
Benjamin Marmen NB 2008
Jean-Francois Marquis QC 1999
Carole Marshall ON August 1960, December 1960
Nathan Martin BC 1998
Daniel Mason ON December 1960, 1964
Colin Matthews NS 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986
Timothy McCoy ON 1982
Andrew McIntosh ON 1991, 1993
Judith McIntyre ON 1994
Karen McIvor QC 1967
Scott McKnight ON 2006
James McLaren NS 1980
Donald McLean ON 1983
Elizabeth McLellan SK 1999, 2002
Colin Meek NS 1994, 1996
Kristina Melnyk QC 1971, 1972
Peter Mendell QC Dec-60
Bianca Mendonca India 2012
Joyce Menting BC 1974
Stephanie Meyer QC 1995
Pierre Michaud QC 1980
John Milne BC 1987
Thomas Minde ON 1979, 1980
Jennifer Moersch BC 1999
Sherri Moidell QC 1969, 1970
Miso Mok ON 2008
Ryan Molzan AB 1995
Thaddeus Morden ON 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002
Jean-Luc Morin QC December 1960, 1962, 1963
Louise Mortimer ON 1970
Grant Mossop AB 1965, 1966
Susan Mustard (Green) QC 1964, 1965, 1966
Stuart Mutch AB 1979
Oleksander Mycyk SK 2001
Merlin Naduriak BC 1965, 1966, 1967
Katie Newman SK 2013, 2014
Michael Nicolas MB 1998
Audrey Nodwell BC 1968, 1970
Nisse Nostbakken SK 1988, 1989
Monique Ouellette QC 1968, 1969 Orchestre de chambre, 1970
Marianne Pack ON 1978
Edward Parson ON 1977
Francois Péloquin QC 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002
Gabriel Péloquin QC 2001, 2003, 2004
Bryce Penny ON 2015
Johanne Perron QC 1975
Kate Perry NS 1997
Katherine Plotnick AB 1999, 2000
Shaun Pomer ON 1981 Symphonia Animata, 1982, 1983
Mark Pomerance QC 1964, 1965, 1966
Sandra Pope NL 1993
Lorraine Pouliot QC 1962, 1964
Jean Prefontaine QC 1970, 1971
Laurence Prevost QC 1972
Jane Prior BC 1967
Paul Pulford ON 1967
Alyssa Ramsay ON 2008, 2009
Ted Ranzinger QC 1973
Peter Rapson ON 1976, 197, 1978
Carina Reeves BC 1989
Caroline Richard QC 2003, 2004
Michael Rini ON Aug-60
Louis-Philippe Robillard QC 2002
Diana Robinson AB 2007
Richer Robitaille QC 1962
Mark Rodgers MB 1982
Christine Rondeau QC 1981, 1981 Symphonia Animata
Lindsay Rose BC 1978
Lon Rosen ON December 1960, August 1961
Tova Rosenberg NS 1997
Maura Rudden ON 1972
Lynne Rudiak MB 1963
Gary Russell BC 1975
Leana Rutt ON 2005, 2006
Colin Ryan ON 1972, 1973, 1975
Therese Ryan QC 1981 Symphonia Animata, 1983, 1984
Adrian Rys QC 1967, 1968, 1969
Marcel Saint-Cyr QC December 1960, August 1961
Anna Kelly Sampson QC 1999
Sylvie Samson QC 1979, 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra
Grace Sankey ON Aug-60
Hugo Sanschagrin QC 1998
Julian Savaryn AB 2005
Noah Schuster ON 2014
John Seaton ON Dec-60
Terry Sefton SK 1972, 1973
Chris Sharp ON 1980, 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra
Martin Shaver ON 1970 Chamber Orchestra, 1973
Andrew Shaw ON 1974
Joshua Shin ON 2014
Alexandra Sia BC 2004, 2005
Jeanne Siddell-Strebel ON 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995
Julien Siino QC 2015
Beth Silver ON 2011
Guillermo Simeon QC 1997
Arnold Smith QC December 1960, August 1961, 9162
Elaine Smith MB 1974
Gwendolyn Smith ON 1994, 1996
Marilyn Smith QC December 1960, August 1961, 1963
Patricia Spacek ON Dec-60
Camillie St-Pierre QC 2014, 2015
Lala Stapells ON 1972, 1973
Sarah Steeves AB 2000
Mary Stein AB 1987
Nicolas Stephenson BC 20,112,012
Laverne (Kathryn) Stewart (G'Froerer) MB 1964, 1965, 1966
Carol Stipelman QC 1973, 1974, 1976
Peter Stuart ON 2005
Elizabeth Sturdevant ON 1998
Aiko Takagi JAPAN 2002
Laura Tanod ON 1990, 1991
Sean Taubner MB 2003
Jonathan Taylor BC 2004
Sonia Taylor BC 2005, 2006
Brenda Taylor (MacLeod) ON 1970 Chamber Orchestra
Lucas Tensen ON 2004
Mihai Tetel AB 1980
Susan Thompson SK 1968, 1969
Veronica Tjokro BC 2011
Margaret Tobola ON 1988
Magali Toy ON 2014
Julie Trudeau QC 1990
Louise Trudel BC 1975, 1978
Aurelie Tu AB 1988
Andres Tucci Clarke ON 2006
Alison Tyminski ON 1996
Lois Upright (Nelson?) AB 1968
Remko van den Hurk SK 2002
Suzanne Villeneuve QC 1986
Daniel Wade QC 2015
Valerie Welbanks ON 2001
Sandra Wells (Allan) ON 1984, 1985, 1986
Elizabeth Westberg AB 1998
Susan White ON Dec-60
Paul Widner ON 1976, 1980, 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra
Evan Wiebe ON 2009
Peter Wiebe ON 1982, 1984, 1985
Sophie Willer BC 1987
Erik Williams QC 1994
Ifan Williams NS December 1960, 1963
Tina Williams MB 1979, 1980, 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra
Robin Wilson SK 2003
David Wright ON 1982
Tom Wright ON 1968, 1969 Orchestre de chambre
Kathleen WViolan ON Aug-60
Leah Wyber AB 1985, 1986, 1987
Chadd Yaniw ON 2009
Youngho Yoo ON 20,112,012
Chris Yoon NB 2015
Joanne Yu ON 1994, 1995, 1998
Joshua Yuan ON 2014
Rosalind Zhang ON 2012

CMS POWERED BY MANTIS CONTENT MANAGEMENT SYSTEM