Bass

First Name Last Name Province Year
Robert Aldridge AB 2004
Brian Arkell BC 1987
Daniel Armstrong BC 1975, 1976
Malcolm Armstrong ON 2012, 2013, 2014
Thomas Artiss NL 1993
Marie-Helene Ayotte QC 1967, 1968
John Bailey ON December 1960, August 1961, 1962
Claudia Barritt-Levine AB 1979
Brian Baty ON 1999
Kory Bayer QC 1992, 1993
Mark Beaty BC 2000, 2001, 2002
Richard Belford ON 1970 Chamber Orchestra
Bruce Bellingham ON Dec-60
Mark Berry NS 1994
Anthony Blackman BC 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011
Ralph Blackman SK 1978, 1979, 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra, 1982, 1983
Martin Blanchet QC 2004, 2005
Gisele Blondeau MB 1997
Mathieu Boily-Tremblay QC 2005, 2007, 2008
Sandra Bowkun ON 1969
Nicholas Boychuk AB 2003
Eric Braley QC 2016
Wesley Brennis AB 2015
Janice Brine (Quinn) AB 1986, 1987
Alain Brousseau QC 1978
David Brown BC 1972, 1973, 1975, 1977, 1978
Murielle Bruneau QC 1978
Jeffrey Buchner ON 1997
Darren Buhr SK 1992, 1993
Richard Carnegie ON 2000, 2001
Denis Chabot QC 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986
Nicholas Chalk QC 2003
Eric Chappell ON 1994, 1995, 1996
Yannick Chenevert QC 1996
Georgina Clements ON December 1960, December 1961
Laura Conrad NS 1999
Jason Corndery QC 1997
Hilda Cowie NS 1997, 1998, 1999
Michael Cox BC 2006, 2007, 2008
Timothy Dawson AB 1975
Gilbert Deshaies QC 1994, 1995, 1996, 1998
Douglas Dillon ON 1969, 1970, 1971
Stephanie Domaschio QC 2005
Patrick Donovan QC 1984
Ben du Toit ON 2015, 2016
Andre Ann Dugre QC 1991, 1994
Ronald Dunning ON 1968, 1969
John Dyer SK December 1960, August 1961
Charles Elliott ON 1971, 1972, 1973
Wilmer Fawcett AB 1964, 1965, 1966
David Fay ON 1980
Scott Feltham NS 1991, 1992, 1993
Brian Fitzpatrick SK 2001
Sebastien Forest QC 1996, 1998
Joelle Francher QC 1982
Louis Garson SK 1986, 1987
John Geggie QC 1985, 1986
David Gélinas QC 2006
Vincent Gendron QC 1994
Carl Girard QC 1984
Dominic Girard QC 1990
Joel Girard QC 20,112,012
Jeremy Gordon ON 1970, 1971
Matthew Goulet ON 2005
John Gowen ON 1970, 1971
Constantino Greco ON 1979, 1980
George Greer ON 1965, 1966, 1968
Harold Greer ON 1966, 1968
Robert Haynes BC 1988
Stephen Haynes ON 1989
Danielle Hebert QC 1976, 1977
Jamie Hlusko ON 2007
Barbara Holubek QC 1970
Andrew Horton BC 1998, 1999
Christopher Hume ON 1969 Orchestre de chambre
Dylan Hunter ON 2009, 2010, 2011, 2014
Graham Isaak MB 20,112,012
Claire Jacob QC 1965
Mark Jamison ON 1969, 1971
Seok Hee  Jang BC 2016
Callum Jennings ON 2007
Mark Johnson ON 1973
Christopher Jones ON 2015
Brian Joyce NS 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992
Simon Jutras ON 1974, 1975, 1976
Max Kasper NS 1981 Symphonia Animata, 1982, 1984, 1985
Eric Kavcic ON 2016
Michael Kazepides BC 1987
Jonathan Keijser NS 2010
Joel Kerr SK 2001
Jordan Kirkness ON 1999, 2003
Jake Klassen MB 1964
Louise Koby ON 1973
Alexander Kotyk ON 2009, 2010
Nathan Krentz SK 1996, 1997, 1998
Stephen Kreuger ON 2007, 2008
Stéphane Krims AB 2011, 2012, 2013
William Kwan ON 2004
Jenny Labonte QC 2000, 2002
Etienne LaFrance QC 1995, 1996
Daniel Lalonde ON 2012
Paul Langley ON 1983
David Langstroth NS 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986
Marjolaine Laroche QC 1986, 1987
Robert Larratt AB Dec-60
Richard Lavallee QC 1973
Andrew Lawrence ON 2010
Bernard LeBlanc NB 1989, 1990
Ludovik Lesage-Hinse QC  2015, 2016
Nicolas Lessard QC 2000, 2002
Chantel Leung ON 2016
Brandyn Lewis QC 2012, 2013
Chris Light BC 1982
Glenda Lindgren SK 2016
J. Warren Long BC 1974
David Longenecker ON 1981, 1981 Symphonia Animata, 1982, 1983
Helen Love (Simeonov) ON 1969, 1970
Shou-Hwa Ma QC 1981, 1981 Symphonia Animata
Paul Mach QC 1991, 1992
Calum MacLeod ON 2002, 2003, 2006
Erin Macleod AB 2009, 2010
Peter Madgett ON 1967, 1968, 1969
James Mallet AB 1990
Alain Malo QC 1990
Peter Marck ON 1969 L'orchestre chambre, 1972, 1974
Calvin Marks ON 2006
Pier  Martel-Harvey QC 2016
Blake Martin ON 2013, 2014
Elke Mau SK 2003, 2004
Maximilian Mauricio-Cardilli QC 2013, 2014
Jane McAdam (Callahan) ON August 1960, December 1960, August 1961, December 1961, 1962, 1963, 1964, 1965, 1966, 1967
Jeremy McCoy ON 1980, 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra, 1982
Jack McFadden ON 1967, 1968
Charles Mclaughlin Piché QC 2009
Samantha McLellan SK 2007
Stephen McLellan ON 1977, 1978
Raphael McNabney QC 2003
Patrick McPhail ON 1993
Lindsey Meagher ON 1969, 1970
Laurie Meijer-Drees AB 1983, 1985
Bruce Meikle BC 1980, 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra, 1982
Patrick Merner ON 2008
Troy Milleker SK 1989, 1990
Jordan Miller ON 2015, 2016
Allison Miller SK 2016
James Mitchell ON December 1960, August 1961
Jessica Monk ON 1987, 1988
Laura Moore ON 1999
Benjamin Morency QC 2016
Cole Morrison AB 2015
J. Tracy Mortimore ON 1985, 1986, 1987
David Murray NS 1975, 1976
Edward Mustafa QC 1988
Francois Myrand QC 1976, 1977, 1978
Paul Nagelberg ON 1977, 1978
Darius Nargolwalla ON 1990, 1991
Gilles Neault QC 1990, 1991
Peter Ness ON 1964, 1965, 1966, 1967, 1968
Alex Nichol AB December 1960, 1962, 1963, 1964, 1965, 1966
Roberto Occhipinti ON 1974, 1975, 1977
Doug Ohashi ON 2013, 2014
Moragh Parks NS 1992, 1995
Shannon Paterson ON 1993
Ted Pauls ON 1967, 1968, 1970
Peter Pavlovsky SK 1994, 1995
Caroline Peach QC 2009
Jamie Pearson ON 1972
Willow Penno BC 1968
Pierre Pepin QC 1981, 1981 Symphonia Animata
Joseph Phillips ON 1997, 1998, 1999
Larry Pohjola ON 1962, 1963, 1964, 1965, 1966
Dave Pyra SK 2006
Joel Quarrington ON 1971, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975
Hugo Rinfret-Paquet QC 20,112,012
Gabriel Rioux QC 2016
Ian Roberts NS 2005, 2006, 2011
Brian Robinson ON 1975, 1976
Paul Rogers ON 1982, 1983, 1984
Douglas Rooks ON 1980
Reuven Rothman ON 1993, 1995, 1996
David Ruby ON 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978,1979
Ronald Rush ON 1994
Michele Satanove BC 1983
Jordan Scapinello ON 2000, 2001, 2002
Clark Schaufele AB 2005
Curtis Scheschuk SK 1998
Fred Schipizky ON 1975, 1976, 1977
Emily Schudel   1985, 1986, 1987
Miriam Shalinsky ON 1983
Greg Sheldon AB 1991, 1992
Ted Sherk ON 2000
Antoine Simard QC 2007, 2008
Ian Simpson QC 2004, 2005, 2006
David Sinclair ON 1981 Symphonia Animata, 1982, 1983
Craig Smith ON 1984
Natalie Snitman ON 1971, 1972
Jesse Solway ON 2008, 2009, 2010
Lucy Song QC 2016
Stephen Sozonchuk ON 1980
Freddy Speer ON 2015, 2016
Patrick Staples AB 2004, 2005
Eugene Steckey ON 1970 Chamber Orchestra, 1971, 1972
Alan Steiner ON 1969, 1970, 1971, 1973
Richard Stultz NS December 1960, August 1961, December 1961, 1962, 1963, 1964
Rhonda Taft AB 1967, 1969
Ed Tait ON 1964, 1965, 1966, 1967
Cary Takagaki ON 1971, 1972, 1973, 1974
Jacques Tardif QC 1985, 1986
Marie-Claude Tardif QC 2004
John Taylor AB 1979
Alexander Tilley QC December 1960, August 1961, December 1961, 1967
Stefan Tomesco QC 1981, 1981 Symphonia Animata
Nicolas Tremblay QC 1987, 1988, 1989
Rex Trotter ON 1968, 1969, 1970, 1972
Lena Turofsky ON 1974, 1975
Jan Urke ON 1972, 1973, 1974
Samuel-San  Vachon QC 2016
Annie Vanasse QC 1996, 1997
John VanDuzer ON 2016
Viiu Varik ON 1979, 1980
James Vivian NL 1980, 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra
Elizabeth Wallace ON August 1960, December 1960, 1962, 1963
Michael Walsh ON December 1960, August 1961, 1962, 1963
Stephen Watson ON 1988
Paul Weber ON 1988
Jeremy Webster ON 1984
Jonathan Werk ON 2016
Jeff White AB 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003
Ian Whitman AB 2002, 2003
Glenn Whitney BC 1998
John Wiener QC 1970
Meaghan Williams NL 2001, 2002
Joseph Williamson BC 1989
Edward Wingell ON 1989
Jack Winn ON 1972
Robert Wolanski ON 1988, 1989, 1991
Jonathan Yeoh AB 2013, 2014, 2015

 

CMS POWERED BY MANTIS CONTENT MANAGEMENT SYSTEM