French Horn

First Name Last Name Province Year
Samir Abd-Elmessih SK 2001
Elizabeth Abel (Hyland) QC 1982, 1983
Cynthia Adamek BC 2006
Nicole Alexander ON 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996
Stacy Allison ON 1999
Mikhailo Babiak ON 2009, 2013
Maryse Banville QC 1992, 1993
Kate Bell BC 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990
Louise Bellehumeur-Poirier ON Dec-60
Marie-Michèle Bertrand QC 2008
Raymond Bisha SK 1980, 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra
Roslyn Black SK 2000, 2001, 2002
Amanda Bolger AB 2007, 2008
Anne Bonnycastle ON 1984, 1985
Marc Bouchard ON 1976, 1978
Simon Bourget NB 2010
Olivia Brayley NB 2002
Nina Brickman QC 1968
Sylvain Brillon QC 1985, 1986
Duncan Brinsmead On 1977, 1978
Olivier Brisson ON 2012, 2013
Jessie Brooks ON 1999, 2000, 2002
David Burstyn ON 1962, 1963, 1964, 1966
William Callaghan ON 2011
Stephen Cameron NS 2003, 2004, 2005
Daryl Caswell AB 1972, 1973
David Caswell AB 1995
Geoffrey Chapman ON 2001
Allison Clark ON 1997
Peter Clark AB 2013, 2014
Scott Clark ON 1970 Chamber Orchestra
Justin Cohen NS 1990, 1991
Gloria Coleman ON 1963, 1964, 1965, 1966
Jeff Comba BC 1989, 1990
Derek Conrod NS 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980
Mark F Constantine NL 2016
Erin Cooper-Gay ON 1997
William Costin NS 1975
Marie-Sonja Cotineau QC 2009, 2010
Peter Cunniffe ON 1991
Bethany Curley ON 2009, 2010
Rebecca Davies ON 1994
Carol A. Dennison ON 1979, 1980, 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra, 1981 Symphonia Animata
Denys Derome QC 1994
Edith Dierker SK 1976
Kira Doherty QC 2004
Diane Doig QC 1988
Lisa Donati ON 2008
Jean-Marc Dugré QC 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1983
Claudie Dumont QC 2005
Bruce Dunn BC August 1961, 1962
French Horninne Dunn (Poirier) BC 1967, 1968
Diane Fair (James) ON 1979, 1980, 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra, 1982, 1983
Jordan Faulds AB 2002
Julie Fauteux QC 1989, 1990, 1991
Kimberley Ferguson ON 2003
Julie-Anne Ferland-Drolet QC 1991, 1992
Steven Field BC 1984, 1985
Susan Fleming (Seaton) BC 1974
Norah Fraser QC 1968, 1970
Sharon Fraser ON 1969, 1970
Brian G'froerer BC December 1960, August 1961, 1962, 1963, 1964, 1966
Jean Gaudreault QC 1970, 1971, 1972
Liette Gauthier QC 1983, 1985
Ronald George BC 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977
Carla Goldberg ON 1970 Chamber Orchestra, 1971, 1972
Chris Gongos AB 1992
Tessa Hamilton ON 1998
Jennifer Harmer ON 2008
David Haskins ON 2001, 2002, 2004
Alastair Hay ON Dec-60
Miles Hearn ON 1967
John Heidebrecht ON Aug-60
Harcus Hennigar NS 1969, 1971, 1972, 1973
Carol Hessin ON Dec-60
Lauren Hill MB 2003
Nora Holland ON 1993
Sarah Holmes BC 2006, 2007
Robert Horvath ON 1974
Jane Houlden BC 1982, 1983
Margaret Howard BC 1982
Katie Humble ON 1992, 1993
Barbara Jackson (Hill) ON 1996
Breanne K. Jamieson AB 2016
William Jamieson BC 1973, 1974, 1975
Wayne Jeffrey ON 1969 Orchestre de chambre
Jens Jensen BC 1965
Ben Kinsman NS 1999, 2000
Aiden Kleer ON 2011, 2013
Marina Krickler AB 2009, 2010
Emily Lair MB 2011, 2012, 2014
Cheryl Lane BC 2003
Alice Lane Lépine QC 2011
Laurence Latreille-Gagné QC 2006
Kirk Laughton ON 1968, 1969, 1970, 1971, 1973
Jean Letarte QC 1975, 1976, 1977, 1981, 1983
Mindy Liang BC 2009
Martin Limoges QC 1986, 1987
Shannon Linklater (Moses) MB 2005, 2006, 2007
Collin Lloyd BC 2015, 2016
George Lloyd ON 1969, 1970
Jan Lucas BC 1970, 1971, 1972
Stephanie MacAlpine ON 2007
Ian MacDonald ON December 1960, August 1961
James Macdonald ON December 1960, 1962
John MacDonald ON 1967, 1968
Ken MacDonald BC 1989
Peter Macdonald ON Aug-60
Robert Macdonald ON August 1960, December 1960
Jane MacKay NS 1998
Norman MacKay QC Aug-61
Marianne Martel-Turcot QC 2010
Todd Martin ON 1996, 1997, 1998
Margaret McGillivray ON 2000, 2001
Victoria McNeill NL 2008
Andrew Mee ON 2007
Douglas Mewhort ON August 1960, December 1960, August 1961, December 1961
Anne Marie Monaco ON 1981, 1981 Symphonia Animata, 1982
Joy Montgomery ON 1983, 1985, 1986
Stephanie Dawn Moore ON 1996
Heather Murray BC 1981, 1981 Symphonia Animata
Jeff Nelsen AB 1992
Ali Nizamani BC 2013, 2014
Kelly Offer BC 1989
Janet Parker BC 1981 Symphonia Animata, 1982
Anthony Pezzetti ON 1995, 1997, 1998
Allyson Phillips BC 1990, 1991, 1993
Evan Philpotts ON 1963, 1964, 1965, 1966, 1967
Taran Plamondon AB 2016
Donald Plumb ON 1971, 1972, 1973, 1977
Janet Price-Summers BC 1964, 1965, 1966
Gabe Radford ON 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998
Susan Richards ON 1969 Orchestre de chambre
Daniel Richardson ON Aug-60
James Robertson BC 2004
Kathy Robertson QC 1986, 1987, 1988
Marc-Antoine Robillard QC 1994
Julie Rochus ON 2008, 2009, 2011
Alana Roney BC 2004
Christopher Rose AB 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978
Michael Rosenberger ON 2005, 2006, 2008
Florence Rousseau QC 2015, 2016
Myfanwy Sansbury BC 1995
Lyne Santamaria QC 2012
Paul Schabas ON 1977, 1978
Joanna Schulz BC 1999
Michiko Singh BC 1994
Dale Skinner AB 1973, 1975
David Smith AB 1967
James Sommerville MA 1982, 1983, 1984
David Spence ON 1968, 1969
Drew Stephen ON 1988, 1989, 1990
Kathryn Anne Stitt MB 1984
Debbie Stroh ON 1986, 1987, 1988
Linda-Lee Sturgess ON August 1961, 1962
Micajah Sturgess AB 2005, 2006
Caroline Tansley BC 2000
Gilles Thibodeau ON 2003, 2004
Marcia Titley AB 1996
James Tizzard ON 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012
Valerie Tremblay QC 1998
Véronique Tremblay QC 2003
Robert Van Zweeden QC Dec-60
Curtis Vander Hyden ON 2007, 2009
Lise Vaugeois ON 1979, 1980, 1981, 1981 Symphonia Animata
Lawrence Vine ON 1988, 1989
Heather Walker BC 1997, 1998
Katherine Wang BC 1994
Teresa Wasiak/Franklin (Lee) AB 1981, 1981 Symphonia Animata, 1982, 1983, 1984
David Watson MB December 1960, August 1961, 1963, 1965
Joan Watson MB 1974
Carl Wells ON 2005
Scott Wevers ON 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002
Jenny Wilson ON 1985
Joshua Wood ON 2012, 2013
Heather Wootton ON 1986, 1987
Alliszon Zaichkowski AB 2008

 

CMS POWERED BY MANTIS CONTENT MANAGEMENT SYSTEM