Trombone

First Name Last Name Province Year
Stanley Albert QC Aug-61
Robert Angus ON 1962
Stefanie Arnason SK August 1960, December 1960, August 1961
Paul Ballyk ON 1975, 1976
David Beauchesne BC 1992, 1993, 1996
Lawrence Beer ON Dec-60
Kenneth Bingham PEI 1969 Orchestre de chambre, 1970, 1971, 1972
David Blacker AB December 1960, August 1961
Gregory Burns AB 2013, 2014
Greg Burton NS 1980, 1981, 1981 Symphonia Animata, 1982
Raymond Carruthers QC 2013
Richard Carswell BC 1969, 1970
Liam Caveney BC 2014
John Chenhall ON 1962
Gordon Cherry ON 1964, 1965, 1966, 1967
Stanley Clark ON 1979
Mikolaj Debowski ON 2010, 2013
David Dick SK 2004
Brad Dickson ON 2001
Roderick Digney AB 1963, 1964
Evrim Dogan ON 2010
John Dowden ON 1968
Madeleine Doyon-Robitaille QC 2009
Peter Driessen BC 1973, 1974
Susan Dustan AB 1979
Keith Dyrda ON 2007, 2008
Greg Farrugia BC 1981, 1981 Symphonia Animata, 1982, 1983, 1985
Ian Fetterley BC 1967, 1968
Donald Fisher AB 1965
Vanessa Fralick ON 2006
Nick Francis ON 2004
Brayden Friesen AB 2015, 2016
Allistar Gaskin NB 1977, 1978
John Gibson BC 1970 Chamber Orchestra
Edward Gilchrist AB 1967
Chris Graham ON 2,009,200,820,112,010
Gordon Griffith ON 1976, 1977, 1978
Tristan Gutierrez Garcia QC 2009
Paul Hawkshaw ON 1973, 1974, 1975
John Helmer BC 1983, 1984
Marcus Hissen BC 2003
Megan Hodge AB 2001
Erik Hongisto AB 1998, 1999
Brad Howland BC 1985, 1986, 1987
John Jowett AB 1983, 1984
Bruno Joyal QC 2016
Vladislav Kalinichenko ON 2012, 2014, 2015
Sharman King BC 1968, 1969
Ken Knowles ON 1965
Richard Landry QC December 1960, December 1961
Andrew Laubstein QC 1994
Richard Lawton QC 1966, 1967
Carl Lundgren AB 2005, 2006, 2007
Peter Maness ON 1972
Matthew McConchie BC 1997
Donald McDougall BC 1997, 1998, 1999
Robert McLeod NB 1984, 1985
John McPherson AB 1976, 1977
Robert McPherson QC 1975
Leila Mehkeri QC 2003, 2004
Jonathan Morasse ON 2010, 2011
Ron Morrill BC 1970 Chamber Orchestra, 1971, 1973
Angelo Munoz QC 1994
Michael Newnham ON 1980, 1981, 1981 Symphonia Animata, 1982
Lucas O'Fee BC 2015, 2016
Greg Passmore BC 1994, 1996
David Pell BC 1992, 1993
Dan Perlitz ON 1963
Andrew Poirier NL 2000, 2001, 2002
Robert Pot AB 1963, 1964
James Prudom ON 1966
Ryan Purchase SK 2000, 2002
Donald Renshaw QC 1978
Patrice Richer QC 1990, 1991
Harvey Rorke ON Aug-60
Matthew Russell QC 2011
Fred Schubel ON 1969 Orchestre de chambre, 1970
Julien Simard ON 2012, 2014
Douglas Sparkes ON 1971, 1972
Cathy Stone ON 1996, 1997, 1998
Robert Stone ON 1989, 1990
Emil Subirana QC 1968, 1969
Mati Sulev ON December 1960, December 1961
Simon Tétreault QC 2007, 2008
Rachel Thomas ON 1986, 1988, 1989
Brian Thomson ON December 1960, 1962
Robert Tilley ON 1989, 1990, 1991
Hugh Topham QC 2006
Colin Traquair SK 1986, 1987, 1988
Michael Tutton NS 2005
Clarence White NL 1980
Courtney Wile NS 2002
Max Williams ON 1987, 1988
Jim Wilson QC 2005
Mark Wilson AB 2000
Gord Wolfe BC 1996

 

CMS POWERED BY MANTIS CONTENT MANAGEMENT SYSTEM