Trumpet

First Name Last Name Province Year
Steven Abra ON 2007
Paul Adamson ON 1964
Alexis Anderson QC 2009
Leon Aronson QC December 1960, August 1961
Neil Balm ON 1973, 1975, 1977
Kevin Barnes NS 2013, 2014
Michael Barth SK 2003
Gwyn Beynon ON December 1960, December 1961, 1963, 1965, 1966
Joan Bezeau ON 1963, 1964
Linda Brown AB 1990, 1991, 1993
Duncan Campbell ON 2009
Andrea Canniff BC 2002
Alexander Cannon BC 2008
Victor Carriere QC Aug-61
Evan Champion ON 1992, 1993
Yves Champoux QC 1966
Alastair Chaplin ON 2013, 2014
Serge Chevanelle QC 1965, 1966
Ryan Cole SK 2010
Helen Cotter AB 1994
Stephanie Crabb ON 2005
David Crist BC 1981 Symphonia Animata, 1982, 1983, 1984
Mark D'Angelo BC 2006, 2007
Guillaume Damour QC 2005
Robert Day ON 1964, 1965
Mark Dharmaratnam ON 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989
Steven Donegan ON 2012
Karen Donnelly SK 1992
Daniel Doyon QC 1975, 1976
Darryl Eaton ON 1963
Tazmyn Eddy BC 2011, 2012, 2013
Jonathan Elliotson ON 2016
Eve Eracleous ON 2003, 2004, 2006
Michael Fedyshyn ON 1997, 1998
Darryl Ferguson BC 2000
Guy Few ON 1978, 1979, 1981, 1981 Symphonia Animata, 1982, 1983
Terence Ford BC 1968
Guillaume Fortin QC 2000
John Fraser MB 1999, 2001
Jean-Luc Gagnon QC 1984
Peter Gajdek ON 20,112,012
Kevin Gamble ON 1977, 1978, 1979
Norman Garcia ON 1978
Marianne Greene NS 2014
Donald Harris ON 1967
Scott Harrison ON 1994
Lisa Hartl ON 2015, 2016
Kathleen Heap ON 2005, 2006
Luise Heyerhoff ON 2003, 2004, 2005
Aaron Hodgson BC 2004
Amy Horvey SK 2000, 2001, 2002
Mary Jay NS 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986
Paul Jeffrey ON 1995, 1996, 2001, 2002
David Jones AB 1967
Gareth Jones BC 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990
John Kargut SK 1973, 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977
Alan Klaus ON 2007
Merrie Klazek BC 1994, 1996
Larry Knopp AB 1989, 1990, 1991
James Langridge ON 2006, 2008
Stuart Laughton ON 1967, 1968, 1969, 1970
George Laverock BC 1962, 1963
Charles MacKinnon NS 1965, 1966
John MacMurray NB 1980, 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra
Ujjawal Madan ON 2016
Michael Malone ON 1969
Isabelle Marois QC 2004
Roy McDonald QC 1972
Nelson McDougall BC 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000
David Michaux BC 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2002
Daniel Mills AB 2010, 2011, 2012
Robert Monette QC 1968
Christopher Morrison AB 1973, 1974
Akira Murotani SK 1992
Peter Myles NS 1993
Brian Nichol ON Dec-61
Edward Nixon SK 1970, 1971, 1976
Lisa Norris MB 1993
David Nutting ON 1970 Chamber Orchestra
Leanne Paisley AB 2008
Annelisa Pedersen BC 2001
Craig Penrose MB 1983, 1984, 1988, 1989
Steven Pettes ON Aug-60
William Phillips ON August 1960, December 1960, August 1961, December 1961, 1962
Gary Poole ON 1980, 1981, 1981 Symphonia Animata, 1982
Benjamin Promane ON 2014, 2015
Isaac Pulford ON 1995, 1996
Johanna Quartel ON 1969
Michel Rainville ON Dec-60
Ross Robinson BC 1970, 1971, 1972
Matthew Ross ON 2013, 2015
Frances Rowlin MB August 1960, December 1960
Robert Ryckman MB Dec-61
Trent Sanheim BC 1984, 1985, 1986
Sylvia Schaaf ON Aug-60
Don Schultz AB 1976, 1977
Stephanie Scott ON 2009
John Selkirk BC 1979, 1980, 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra, 1982, 1983
James Spragg ON 1967, 1968, 1969
Graham Steeds MB 2008
Richard Steuart SK 197 Chamber Orchestra, 1971, 1972, 1973, 1974
John Swan ON Dec-60
Audrey Tannant AB 2002, 2003
Miles  Thomsen MB 2015, 2016
John Tickner ON 1969 L'orchestre chambre, 1970, 1971, 1972
Ronald Toth SK 1990, 1991
Simon Tremblay QC 2007
Marilynn Turner BC 1969 Orchestre de chambre
Vince Vohradsky BC 1999, 2002
Michael Vrielink AB 1997, 1998
William Walker QC 1962, 1964
Steve Warkentin ON 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988
Daniel Warren ON 1980
Timothy Watson ON 2009
Aura West QC 2010
Robert Weymouth ON 2008, 2009, 2010
Samantha Whelan AB 1994, 1995, 1996
Steven Woomert ON 2009
Michelle Wylie MB 2011

 

CMS POWERED BY MANTIS CONTENT MANAGEMENT SYSTEM