Viola

First Name Last Name Province Year
Margot Aldrich ON 1983, 1984
Diane Allen ON Dec-60
Esme Allen-Creighton ON 2002
Matt Antal ON 2012
Brianne Archer AB 1997, 2001
Paul Armin ON December 1960, 1962, 1963, 1964
Chris Arnold ON 2011
James Arrowsmith ON 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001
Valérie Arsenault QC 2006
Robert Ashworth AB 1993, 1994
Mohammed Azmi Abu-Ramadan ON 2006
Josiah Baarbé ON 2015
Andrew Bacon AB 1976, 1977, 1978, 1980, 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra, 1983
Brian Bacon AB 1980, 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra
Emilie Balard QC 1998
Peter John Ball QC 1979
Madelein Bard QC August 1960, December 1960, August 1961
Paul Barna ON 2013
John C. Barnum ON 1964, 1965, 1966, 1967
Benjamin Bartelt ON 2008, 2010
Jocelyne Bastien QC 1980, 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra
Emmanuel Beaudet ON 1987
Brian Beney ON 1980
Robin Benson ON August 1960, December 1960, August 1961
Tony Bernal BC 1989
Mohsin Bhujwalla ON 2004
Larry Blackman SK 1968, 1969, 1970, 1972, 1974, 1975
Kathy Bogyo QC 1965, 1966
Chantal Boivin QC 1983
Heather Bourne ON 2008, 2009
Monique Bourque QC 1967, 1968
Caitlin Boyle ON 1997, 1998
Celia Brickman QC 1968, 1969
Barbara Briden-Irschick BC 1982, 1984
Allan Broughton MB 1969
Lucie Brousseau QC 1979
Andrew Brown BC 1976, 1978, 1979
Daniel Brown ON 2011
Marie-Claude Brunet MB 1985
Christine Bryan ON 1963, 1964, 1965, 1966
Christopher Buckley NB 1982, 1983
Eric Burge ON 2008, 2009, 2010
Moira Burke ON 2002
Michael Bursey SK 1995
Margot Burton ON December 1960, August 1961, 1963, 1964, 1965, 1966
Liam Calhoun ON 2011
Suzanne Careau QC 1981, 1981 Symphonia Animata
David Carey ON 1967, 1968, 1970
Margaret Carey AB 1998
Marie-Annick Caron QC 1996
Luca Casciato ON 2011
Paul Casey ON 2004
Alexander Caudarella ON 2001
Isaac Chalk QC 2005
Samuel Chan SK 2005
Christian Charron ON 2002, 2003, 2004
Angela Chen BC 2014
Catherine Chen ON 2011
Grace Chen ON 2005
Peter Cho NB 2013
Jeanette Comeau AB 2003, 2004, 2005
Jeremy Cook SK 1994
Mary Copeland QC December 1960, 1962
Hannah Craig ON 2016
Leanne Dammann AB 2004
Phyllis Dankiw ON 1970, 1971
Marlene Dankiw-Bath ON 1971
Steven Dann BC 1969, 1970, 1971, 1972, 1973
Judith Davenport NL 1991, 1992, 1997
Bonnie Davidson ON 1977, 1978
Ryan Davis SK 2008, 2009, 2010
Andrea Dawes ON 1999
Brooke Day AB 2002, 2003
Genevieve de Caen AB 2012, 2013
Rena De Coursey SK 1983, 1985, 1986
Sarah De Niverville NB 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016
Karla Defries BC 2001
Nicholas Delbaere-Sawchuk ON 2007
Johanna den Hertog AB 1970 Chamber Orchestra
Helene Despres ON 1970, 1971, 1972
Wendy Desserud ON 1991, 1992, 1996, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003
Chantal Dion QC 1977, 1978, 1979
Danielle Dion QC 1978
Jolani Domitrovits ON 2011
Valérie Dubuc QC 2009
Heather Ducharme ON 1990, 1991, 1992
Michael Dufault ON 1969 Orchestre de chambre, 1970 Orchestre de chambre
Laura Dunkley BC 2000
Diana Dutz QC 1987, 1988
Suzanne Dyck MB 1987
Roxi Dykstra BC 1999, 2006
Nancy Eadie ON 1973, 1975, 1976
Shasta Ellenbogen ON 2005
Ali Endzinaite SK 1967
Emily Eng ON 1998
Kelvin Enns MB 1989, 1990
Mabel Enns MB 1967, 1969
Nick/Richard? Eugelmi SK 1987, 1988
Norma Farkas ON December 1960, August 1961
Andrew Farmer ON 2001
Carolyn Farnand ON 2014, 2015, 2016
Hillary Fay ON 2010
Alexandra Fekete NL 1993
Dorota Feliksik SK 1990
Karen Ferguson ON 1986, 1987, 1988
Elvina Fernandes India 2013
Debby Ferris ON August 1960, December 1960
Eileen Folson MB 1962, 1965, 1966, 1967
Jonathan Fontaine QC 1999, 2000
Nadège Foo Fat AB 1993
Shari Fraser (Lundy) ON 1970, 1971
Marielle Fregeot (Paci) QC 1966, 1967, 1968
Kenji Fusé ON 1987
Martine Gagne QC 1998
Pierre-Yves Gagnon QC 1976, 1977
Elizabeth Gahn BC 1962, 1963, 1964, 1966
Rebecca Gans ON 20,112,012
Chantale Gaudet-Rice ON 2005
David Gaudry ON 1973
Nathalie Gauthier QC 1986, 1987, 1988
Madeleine Germain QC 1985, 1986
Rachael Gibson AB 2007, 2008
Ali Giedraitis SK 1964, 1965, 1966
Claudine Giguère QC 1987
Marylène Gingras-Roy QC 1989, 1990
Marie Girard QC 1991
Rebecca Gitter ON 1997
Matthew Golem ON 2003
Ye Jin (Lisa) Goo ON 2009
Vanessa Goymour QC 1985, 1986, 1988, 1989
Catherine Gray AB 2012, 2015
John Grayson ON December 1960, 1962
Michael Green BC 2006
Emily Greenlaw BC 1991, 1992, 1996
Linde Gregory QC 1988
Jordan Grigg NS 1990
Emilie Grimes ON 2006, 2010
Neal Gripp BC 1975, 1976
Nora Guenther SK 1974
Richard Gurney BC 1989
Tanya Hambourg (Lambert?) BC 1984, 1985
David Harding BC 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra, 1982
Norma Harries QC Aug-60
Susan Harris ON 1970, 1971, 1972, 1973, 1974
Marian Hart ON 1964
Daniel Hass ON 2016
Ronald Hay NB 1979
Saache Heinrich SK 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1995
Jeffery Ho BC 2015
Susan Holbrooke ON August 1960, December 1960, August 1961, December 1961, 1962, 1963, 1964, 1965
Laurel Howard SK 1980, 1981 Symphonia Animata
Michael Hrycay SK 1994, 1995, 1996
Neil Hughes AB 1974, 1975
Katya Humphries (Woloshyn) SK 2000, 2001, 2002
Joseph Hundley BC 2009
Pamela Inkman Fay BC 1973, 1974, 1975, 1976
Toko Inomoto Japan 1999
Bruce Irschick BC 1984
Artur Jansons ON 1974
Helene Jean QC 1979
Kathryn Jensen ON 1971, 1975, 1978, 1979
Catherine Jillings SK 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980
Julia Jimenez Pelaez   1982
Chantelle Jubenville NL 2012
Stefan Jungkind AB 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979
Jakob Kaiser QC 1969 Chamber Orchestra, 1970
Ernest Kassian AB 1968, 1969
John Kastelic AB 2006
Kailey Kemp ON 1998
Andrea Kerr ON 1991, 1992, 1993
Dongmin Kim ON 2007
Hanna Kim ON 2002
Carol Kirsh ON Dec-60
Andrea Klymochko MB 2003
Baird Knechtel ON August 1960, December 1960
Shannon Knights AB 2002
Mieka Kohut BC 2000
Jenna Koller AB 2012
Ronald Komarniski AB 1982, 1983, 1984
Kathy Komaromi (Coltof) ON 1969 Orchestre de chambre
Sarah Kondzielewski SK 1983, 1984, 1985
Rachel Kratofil BC 2010
Angela Krause ON 1969, 1970, 1972
Michael Krausse ON 1984
Valerie Kuinka ON 1977, 1978
Jean-Renaud Labrecque QC 2016
Diane Laferriere QC 1972, 1973
Christiane Lampron QC 1976
Stephen Lange ON 1985, 1986
Michael  Langford QC 2016
Janet Langley (Ashbury?) ON 1971, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1976
Vincent Lapointe QC 1981, 1981 Symphonia Animata, 1982, 1983
France Lavoie QC 1965, 1966
Cynthia Lee (Street) ON 1963
James Legge ON 1990
Chantal Lemire BC 2004, 2010
Louise Lepage ON 1963, 1966
Susanne Letourneau AB 1976, 1977, 1979
Rock Leung AB 1993, 1994
Jason Leung ON 2013
Katherine Leupold BC 1982
Zach Levin NS 2014, 2015
Zachary  Levin NS 2016
Johnathan Lewis BC 1991, 1992
Allan Liu ON 2016
Maryse Lord QC 1993, 1994
Johann Lotter ON 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990
Mark Luchkow AB 1993, 1996
Judith Madter ON 1970 Chamber Orchestra, 1972
Steven Mann ON 1968, 1969, 1970
Stephanie Mark ON 2003, 2004
Kate Marland ON 2013
Judy Marshall MB December 1960, August 1961, December 1961, 1962, 1963
Cathy Martin SK 1980
J. Louise Martin ON 1989
Joanne Martin MB 1970
Sandrine Masse-Savard QC 2008
Elizabeth Massi MB 2007, 2009
Marie McBean SK 2007, 2008, 2009
Anne McFall ON 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra
Suzanne McKegney ON 1978
Brenna McLane NS 2001, 2005, 2006, 2010
Andrea McLeod ON 2007, 2008
Rory McLeod ON 2006
Elliott McMurchy ON 2013
Madeleine Mercy ON 1975, 1976, 1977
Dorota Milczarek SK 1984
Colin Miles AB 1965, 1966
Stephanie Miletic ON 2007
Kathryn Milo ON 1980, 1982
Veronica Milton (Wagner) BC 1962, 1963, 1964, 1965, 1966, 1967, 1968
John Moffatt QC 1973, 1974, 1976
Chantal Monastesse QC 1989
Lisa Moody QC 1984, 1986
Anne-Marie Moorcroft ON 1986, 1987
Flloyd Morgan ON 1984
Annie Morrier QC 1997
Katherine Mrmak ON 2005
Anya Muminovich ON 2003, 2004
Katherine Murdock ON 1975
Shannon Murray NB 1990
Clara Nguyen-Tran ON 2015
Cameron Ogilvie ON 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996
Daniel Olsen BC 1995
Elizabeth Orr ON 1993, 1994, 1999
Pat Osoko AB 1981 Symphonia Animata, 1982
Glenna Oue ON 1967, 1968, 1969
Nicholaos Papadakis ON 1986, 1987
Michael Parker ON 1966, 1969
Michaela Parker ON 2013
Peter Pas SK 1985, 1986, 1988, 1989
Claire Pengelly ON 1976
Jonathan Penny   1986
Nicholas Penny QC 1986, 1987, 1988
Bryce Penny ON 2016
Frank Perron QC 1977, 1978, 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra
Wendy Pinkus ON 1964, 1965
Bruce Plumb ON 1967, 1968, 1969, 1970, 1971
Scott Pomer ON 1981 Symphonia Animata, 1982, 1983
Jonah Poplove ON 2012, 2016
Tawnya Popoff AB 1996
Veronique Potvin QC 1988, 1989, 1990
Nicholas Pulos AB 1964, 1967
Thomas Quail AB 2007, 2008
David Quinn NB 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975
Rifat Qureshi ON 1980, 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra
Divya Raghunathan India 2012
Lise Ratte QC 1965
Christopher Redsell ON 1973, 1974, 1977
Sylvie Renaud QC 1981, 1981 Symphonia Animata
Janet Riddell MB 1971, 1972
Katherine Rife ON 1971, 1972, 1973
Lesley Robertson CA 1982, 1983
Fiona Robson ON 2016
Jacqueline Rogers ON 2016
Isabelle Roland BC 1985
David Rose SK 1991, 1992
Sarah Ross ON 1991, 1992
Angela Rudden ON 1983
Eileen Rudden (Beaudette) ON 1972
Dwight Rudisuela ON 1968
Aiden Russell ON 2016
Alison Ryles MB 1973, 1975
Geena Salway SK 2014, 2015
David Samuel ON 1997, 1998
Janet Sankey ON August 1960, August 1961, December 1961, 1962, 1963, 1964, 1966
Susan Sayle BC 1985
Marguerite Schabas QC 1994, 1995, 2002
Angela Schneider BC 1973
Daniel Scholz SK 1989
Lynn Schurman AB 1968, 1969
John Sellick MB 2015, 2016
Gillian Shaw ON 2011
Jennifer Sheppard ON 2000
Capella Sherwood BC 1997
Garth Shoemaker BC 1994
Alexander Skeaping SK 1962
John Skeaping SK Dec-60
Martina Smazal ON 1996
Christopher Smith BC 2000
Sandra Smith ON 1984
Beverley Spotten ON 1981 Symphonia Animata, 1982
Barbara Springer QC 1967, 1968, 1969
John St. Amand ON Dec-60
Chris Stahlke ON 1995, 1997
Nick Stevens ON 2011
Robin Streb BC 1997, 1998
Chris Sturby SK 1995
Kimiko Suzuki ON 2014
Sally Swedlund Fodor QC 1982, 1983
Franco Garcia Tabares SPAIN 1982
Marcus Takizawa BC 1995, 1996
Eve Tang ON 2002, 2006
Arthur Tanguay-Labrosse QC 2009
Jane Taylor ON 1969
Allan Teeple ON 1967, 1968, 1969
Kent Teeple ON 1971
Gail Teixeira NS 1975
Elspeth Thomson ON 1980
D. Regan Toews SK 1999
Victoria Trotter ON 1970 Chamber Orchestra
Christopher Turner NS 1992, 1999, 2000
Lauren Tyros QC 2012, 2013
Linda Umbrico ON 1980, 1982, 1984
Frances Anne Unsworth QC 1982
Marie Vanier SPAIN 1982
Deanna Vardy ON 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003
Claudio Vena ON 1980, 1981
David Wadley ON 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra, 1982, 1983
Douglas Walker QC December 1960, August 1961, December 1961, 1962
Holly Walters QC 1975
Joshua Wang ON 2004
Jonathan Ward ON 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990
Burt Wathen NB 1971, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1977
Linda Watson AB 1970, 1971, 1972
Glenys Webster MB 1990, 1991
Peter Webster BC August 1961, 1962, 1963
Phyllis Wedding MB 1965, 1966
Jeanette Wee BC 1988
Sharon Wei ON 1996
Wennie Wei BC 2014, 2015
Ian Wenham ON 1968
Dorothy Whelton (Pellerin) ON 1977
Amedee Daryl Williams QC 1984
David Williams BC 1985
Wendy Williams MB 1979
David Willms ON 1985, 1986
Heather Wilson SK 2003, 2004, 2005
Toby Winarto ON 2016
Nathaniel Wong AB 2005
Alan Woo Belgium 1981, 1981 Classical Orchestra, 1982, 1983
James Woomert ON 2003
Colin Wrubleski ON 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994
Calvin Yang BC 2012, 2014
Sunmock Yang ON 2008, 2009
Melody Yee SK 2003, 2004
Ai Yoshikawa ON 2006, 2007
Dennis Young ON 1963, 1965, 1966
Ellis Yuen-Rapati NS 2011, 2012, 2015, 2016
Erik Zapf-Bélanger ON 2007
Tate Zawadiuk BC 2016

 

 

CMS POWERED BY MANTIS CONTENT MANAGEMENT SYSTEM